Launceston (TAS)
12
345678
R2
Tassie Golden Apple Here Sunday 29 November Pace
2200m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 1:59pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 49. PBD/LT$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
8 - ONEOFTHELADS
  • 8 Oneofthelads (SR1)
  • D: Dylan Ford
  • T: W J Yole
  • 6-5-4-3-4-0-5-6-7-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
94-7-8-6
TRACK
77-7-8-5
DISTANCE
77-7-8-5
TRK / DIST
38-8-3-4
LAST SEASON
21-0-0-3
THIS SEASON
3/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
306-30-35-27
CAREER
$253,137
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
128
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total306-30-35-2710%30%4
Distance77-7-8-59%26%3
Dist Range223-22-28-2110%32%4
Track94-7-8-67%22%3
Track / Dist77-7-8-59%26%3
This Season21-0-0-30%14%9
Last Season38-8-3-421%39%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.5MS6
Distance Best MR1:58.9MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Dylan Ford
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
W J Yole
Trained at:Sidmouth
Owners:ABR Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Summit Bloodstock Pty Ltd, MMS Scott, R L Scott, W J Yole
Breeder(s):D J Spedding
Colours:Red, Black Yoke, 3 Red Diamonds, Silver Grey Sleeves, White Diamonds
Age/Sex:10 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Caribbean Blaster - Miss Downs (Walton Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR45
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 914
LNCSTN(Good)12/06/2026, 2200m, NR 45 to 49. 2:01.1 (59.6, 29.8)
Finished 7/9btn 24.5m, $8000, Adrian Collins (Sr3), $91.00
Veterinary examination lifetime starts, 3 marker pegs at bell
1stLOYOLA TRIOS (Sr2)
2ndLALIBELA NZ (Fr5) 2.9m
3rdALL ABOUT SADIE (Fr3) 6.5m
6 of 115
LNCSTN(Good)29/05/2026, 2200m, NR 48 to 52. 2:01.6 (58.1, 28.6)
Finished 6/11btn 12.6m, $8000, Gareth Rattray (Sr4), $61.00
Veterinary examination lifetime starts, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stCEE TEE CHELSEA (Fr2)
2ndLIKEABLE ROGUE (Fr5) 5.9m
3rdBOULDER CITY (Fr6) HD
5 of 117
LNCSTN(Good)24/05/2026, 2200m, NR up to 49. 2:01.8 (57.2, 28.9)
Finished 5/11btn 15.4m, $9700, Gareth Rattray (Sr4), $26.00
Veterinary examination lifetime starts, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stEYE SEE AMOUR (Fr6)
2ndMIKI SANZ (Fr4) 5.3m
3rdALBY PRIDDY (Fr2) 2.0m
10 of 117
HOBART(Good)17/05/2026, 2090m, NR up to 49. 2:01.4 (60.3, 31.1)
Finished 10/11btn 28.7m, $8000, Christian Salter (Sr4), $26.00
Out of position at start, one out five back at bell, Driver fined
1stSTAROFREMEMBRANCE (Sr2)
2ndGOBSMACKED (Sr3) 3.6m
3rdPEANUT SUTTER (Sr1) HFHD
4 of 99
LNCSTN(Good)10/05/2026, 1680m, NR up to 49. 2:00.4 (58.9, 30.1)
Finished 4/9btn 5.2m, $8000, Gareth Rattray (Sr2), $15.00
4 marker pegs at bell
1stMODERN JIVE (Fr7)
2ndAURORA REASON (Fr6) 1.5m
3rdCINCINNATI (Fr4) 2.8m
3 of 95
LNCSTN(Good)01/05/2026, 2200m, NR 43 to 47. 2:00.6 (61.5, 31.2)
Finished 3/9btn 7.5m, $8000, Mark Yole (Sr1), $3.50
Veterinary examination lifetime starts, 3 marker pegs at bell
1stCHRIS BE QUICK (Fr7)
2ndGOBSMACKED (Fr3) 1.7m
3rdONEOFTHELADS (Sr1) 5.8m
4 of 1116
LNCSTN(Good)26/04/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 54. 1:59.2 (59.8, 30.5)
Finished 4/11btn 9.8m, $8000, Adrian Collins (Fr3), $101.00
Veterinary examination lifetime starts, Hung in, Contact marker pegs, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stOLLIES MEDAL (Sr1)
2ndART HUNTSMAN (Fr2) 8.5m
3rdGRIZZLY MONTANA (Fr4) HFHD
5 of 67
HOBART(Fast)10/04/2026, 2090m, NR 50 or better. 2:02.9 (59.6, 30.8)
Finished 5/6btn 47.2m, $8000, Gareth Rattray (FT Fr1), $8.50
Raced roughly after start, Warning issued, behind leader at bell, Gave ground
1stJILLIBY JAY SEA (FT Fr2)
2ndSAPPHIRE GAMBLER (20 Fr1) 7.6m
3rdDONE WELL (10 Fr1) 12.4m
6 of 109
HOBART(Good)03/04/2026, 2090m, NR 55 or better. 2:01.9 (57.5, 29.2)
Finished 6/10btn 21.7m, $8000, Christian Salter (FT Fr2), $91.00
Veterinary examination lifetime starts, behind leader at bell
1stSAPPHIRE GAMBLER (FT Fr4)
2ndDONE WELL (FT Fr7) 10.4m
3rdALBERIO (FT Fr1) 3.1m
7 of 10N/A
HOBART(Good)25/03/2026, 1609m, NR 45 to 49. 1:58.3 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 7/10btn 14.3m, $8000, Ricky Duggan (Sr3), $16.00
one out five back at bell
1stSPOOKY GIRL (Sr1)
2ndIDEN OLIVER (Fr1) HFNK
3rdLA PIERRE (Fr3) 2.0m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
LNCSTN(Good)27/06/2025, 2200m, NR 53 to 56. 1:58.9 (59.8, 31.1)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Liam Older (Sr2), $7.50
behind leader at bell, Locked wheels, Sulky contacted, Swabbed
1stONEOFTHELADS (Sr2)
2ndSOKYS LINE (Sr3) NK
3rdSETTEBELLO (Fr6) 3.6m