Launceston (TAS)
12
345678
R2
Tassie Golden Apple Here Sunday 29 November Pace
2200m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 1:59pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 49. PBD/LT$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
4 - LA PIERRE
  • 4 La Pierre (FR4)
  • D: Kayleb Williams (C)
  • T: S A Freeman
  • 9-9-2-0-0-5-3-4-7-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
28-1-2-4
TRACK
13-1-1-1
DISTANCE
12-1-1-1
TRK / DIST
14-1-1-2
LAST SEASON
23-1-3-4
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
40%
PLACE S/RATE
60-5-6-13
CAREER
$34,922
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
72
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total60-5-6-138%40%1
Distance13-1-1-18%23%4
Dist Range26-3-2-512%38%1
Track28-1-2-44%25%5
Track / Dist12-1-1-18%25%4
This Season23-1-3-44%35%2
Last Season14-1-1-27%29%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.4MS5
Distance Best MR2:00.8MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Kayleb Williams
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S A Freeman
Trained at:Riverside
Owners:L R Barker, S A Freeman, M Quinn, G Morton
Breeder(s):G W Toulmin
Colours:Green, Red Star, Red Sleeves And Green Armbands
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Rock N Roll World USA - Amitys Girl (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR38
Gear Changes
Removed: Blinkers - Block, Burr - Pole N/S, Deafeners - Removable Plugs; Added: Lugging Pole N/S, Hopple Shorteners - Stands Only, Fly Veil
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 1214
LNCSTN(Good)07/08/2026, 1680m, NR up to 42. 1:58.3 (58.2, 29.8)
Finished 7/12btn 8.6m, $8000, Rohan Hillier (Fr3), $8.50
Pre race blood sample, one out four back at bell
1stFEELINKINDALUCKY (Fr5)
2ndCOLORADO GIRL (Fr1) HFHD
3rdBARBETTE (Fr4) 1.9m
4 of 1014
LNCSTN(Good)24/07/2026, 2200m, NR up to 44. 2:00.9 (59.6, 30.3)
Finished 4/10btn 12.2m, $8000, Brent Parish (Fr4), $26.00
Restrained after start, one out three back at bell, Contact marker pegs, Driver fined
1stGOBSMACKED (Sr2)
2ndJAY MILLER (Fr3) 2.6m
3rdHORRIE OTARA (Fr5) 9.1m
3 of 125
LNCSTN(Good)10/07/2026, 1680m, NR up to 42. 2:00.9 (59.5, 29.1)
Finished 3/12btn 5.4m, $8000, Rodney Ashwood (Fr5), $9.50
Restrained after start, 4 marker pegs at bell, Driver suspended, Caused interference
1stNOBLEZZZ ADVICE (Fr4)
2ndQUEENOFDANCE NZ (Sr5) 1.4m
3rdLA PIERRE (Fr5) 4.0m
5 of 1114
LNCSTN(Good)05/07/2026, 1680m, NR up to 49. 1:59.6 (58.5, 28.9)
Finished 5/11btn 15.9m, $9700, Brent Parish (Fr4), $101.00
one out four back at bell
1stGO DIVA (Fr1)
2ndOUR SWEET TRIXIE NZ (Fr5) 2.1m
3rdJEREMY WELLS NZ (Sr1) 5.9m
10 of 119
LNCSTN(Good)21/06/2026, 1680m, NR up to 49. 1:59.3 (58.8, 29.2)
Finished 10/11btn 15.4m, $9700, Rohan Hillier (Fr5), $41.00
Restrained after start, 5 marker pegs at bell
1stWINSUM BELLA (Fr1)
2ndSTANTON BREAK (Fr4) 3.4m
3rdCINCINNATI (Fr2) 3.4m
11 of 125
LNCSTN(Good)12/06/2026, 1680m, NR up to 44. 1:57.3 (59.1, 29.7)
Finished 11/12btn 41.3m, $8000, Brent Parish (Fr4), $51.00
Restrained after start, Locked wheels, one out five back at bell
1stWINSUM BELLA (Fr1)
2ndCOLBY ART (Sr2) 20.8m
3rdHORRIE OTARA (Fr7) 3.7m
2 of 69
LNCSTN(Good)07/06/2026, 2200m, NR up to 44. 2:03.4 (58.4, 29.2)
Finished 2/6btn 5.8m, $8000, Rohan Hillier (Fr2), $8.00
3 marker pegs at bell
1stSTANTON BREAK (Fr1)
2ndLA PIERRE (Fr2) 5.8m
3rdGOBSMACKED (Fr5) 2.0m
9 of 125
LNCSTN(Good)29/05/2026, 1680m, NR up to 42. 1:58.8 (59.7, 30.7)
Finished 9/12btn 11.0m, $8000, Brent Parish (Sr1), $31.00
4 marker pegs at bell, Sulky contacted, Driver suspended, Caused interference
1stGEE YOUNG (Fr5)
2ndEMER (Sr3) HD
3rdLIFE ONA HIGHWAY (Fr2) 3.1m
9 of 119
LNCSTN(Good)24/05/2026, 2200m, NR up to 49. 2:01.8 (57.2, 28.9)
Finished 9/11btn 28.2m, $9700, Rohan Hillier (Fr5), $12.00
Restrained after start, one out four back at bell
1stEYE SEE AMOUR (Fr6)
2ndMIKI SANZ (Fr4) 5.3m
3rdALBY PRIDDY (Fr2) 2.0m
9 of 11N/A
LNCSTN(Good)15/05/2026, 1680m, NR 43 to 46. 1:57.8 (59.4, 29.9)
Finished 9/11btn 24.6m, $8000, Rohan Hillier (Fr4), $15.00
3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle., leader of three wide line at bell
1stPARK LANE NZ (Fr5)
2ndALL ABOUT SADIE (Fr1) SHFHD
3rdSTANTON BREAK (Fr2) 9.3m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 12N/A
HOBART(Good)01/02/2026, 2090m, NR up to 44. 2:01.7 (60.8, 30.0)
Finished 1/12 $8000, Brent Parish (Fr5), $51.00
seven marker pegs at bell, Swabbed
1stLA PIERRE (Fr5)
2ndYURUGA LASS (Fr3) HD
3rdDEBT TILL WE PART (Sr5) 1.0m