West Wyalong (NSW)
1
2345678910
R1
Carbine Chemicals Pace
1740m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 12:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 47. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
10 - IDEAL TAO
  • 10 Ideal Tao (SR4)
  • D: Tahlia Johnson (C)
  • T: T J Johnson
  • 4-7-2-1-3-4-3-4-1-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
5-1-1-0
TRACK
12-1-1-0
DISTANCE
5-1-1-0
TRK / DIST
27-3-5-3
LAST SEASON
17-2-1-2
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
103-11-13-10
CAREER
$83,639
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total103-11-13-1011%33%4
Distance12-1-1-08%17%3
Dist Range88-10-10-911%33%4
Track5-1-1-020%40%1
Track / Dist5-1-1-020%40%1
This Season17-2-1-212%29%8
Last Season27-3-5-311%41%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.5MS4
Distance Best MR1:58.5MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Tahlia Johnson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T J Johnson
Trained at:Young
Owners:T J (Tahlia) Johnson
Breeder(s):K W Attenborough
Colours:Pink, Orange Yoke & Braces, Pink Stars, Pink Sleeves, Orange Stars, Pink "Tj" Initials
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:American Ideal USA - Matao Bromac NZ (Artiscape USA)
National Rating:NR44 (A39)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 97
CANBERA(Fast)12/10/2026, 1770m, NR up to 48. 1:58.9 (59.3, 29.9)
Finished 4/9btn 3.1m, $6936, Tahlia Johnson (Fr3), $6.00
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stUNCLE CRAIGO (Fr4)
2ndNIFTY AMBITION (Fr2) SHFHD
3rdCHOCOLATE DELIGHT (Sr1) 1.8m
1 of 108
EUGOWRA(Fast)05/10/2026, 1700m, NR up to 48. 1:58.5 (57.8, 28.8)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Tahlia Johnson (Fr2), $9.50
bell lap, behind leader, swabbed
1stIDEAL TAO (Fr2)
2ndIM HERE TO PARTY (Sr1) 1.9m
3rdNEVERTOOLATE (Fr3) HD
4 of 107
EUGOWRA(Good)27/09/2026, 1700m, NR up to 41. 2:00.1 (58.6, 28.8)
Finished 4/10btn 7.2m, $6936, Tahlia Johnson (Sr1), $15.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stBROOKLYN BANDIT (Fr2)
2ndSTUDLEIGH STARLITE (Fr5) 2.8m
3rdNEVERTOOLATE (Fr6) 1.6m
3 of 97
COWRA(Good)20/09/2026, 1700m, NR up to 42. 1:58.2 (59.4, 29.8)
Finished 3/9btn 18.3m, $6936, Maurice Johnson (Sr1), $15.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, held up early
1stNEVERTOOLATE (Fr3)
2ndLINE ME UP BRO NZ (Sr3) 1.7m
3rdIDEAL TAO (Sr1) 16.6m
4 of 916
COWRA(Fast)13/09/2026, 1700m, NR up to 47. 1:59.3 (60.5, 30.7)
Finished 4/9btn 8.5m, $6936, Tahlia Johnson (Fr3), $9.50
gate speed, worked forward, led, bell lap, leader
1stDIAMOND BIKINI (Fr2)
2ndWILLIES DOLLAR (Sr3) 1.6m
3rdFANCY LIKE BARBIE (Fr1) 3.2m
3 of 1010
BTHURST(Fast)28/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 44. 1:58.2 (60.3, 30.1)
Finished 3/10btn 2.6m, $6936, Tahlia Johnson (Fr1), $11.00
pre race blood test, gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, behind leader, held up early, used sprint lane
1stCLASSIC BEESMACK (Sr2)
2ndADERFAKI (Fr7) 2.4m
3rdIDEAL TAO (Fr1) HFHD
1 of 1014
YOUNG(Good)18/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 39. 2:01.3 (59.5, 29.2)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Jett Turnbull (Sr1), $1.60
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, swabbed
1stIDEAL TAO (Sr1)
2ndHES A TERROR (Sr4) 9.1m
3rdSPREAD THE FEAR (Fr6) HFHD
2 of 1011
YOUNG(Fast)04/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 35. 2:01.4 (61.9, 31.0)
Finished 2/10btn 3.5m, $6936, Tahlia Johnson (Sr3), $6.00
bell lap, 1 out 3 back, held up early
1stLOOKOUT NZ (Fr3)
2ndIDEAL TAO (Sr3) 3.5m
3rdROSES ARE BEST (Fr4) HFHD
7 of 1010
PARKES(Fast)24/07/2026, 1660m, NR up to 37. 2:00.8 (60.0, 29.7)
Finished 7/10btn 22.4m, $6936, Mat Rue (Sr3), $2.60
bell lap, 1 out 3 back, hung in, sulky contacted, warning issued, driver reprimanded, caused interference
1stALTIANO (Sr1)
2ndROCK QUEEN (Fr4) 3.5m
3rdCELEBRITY CRUISE (Fr1) 6.6m
4 of 10N/A
YOUNG(Fast)14/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 38. 2:00.8 (60.1, 30.3)
Finished 4/10btn 8.1m, $6936, Tahlia Johnson (Sr2), $15.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stMAGIC TULHURST (Sr4)
2ndROCK QUEEN (Fr1) 4.5m
3rdIM HERE TO PARTY (Sr1) 3.6m