West Wyalong (NSW)
1
2345678910
R1
Carbine Chemicals Pace
1740m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 12:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 47. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
5 - WALLY BLASTER
  • 5 Wally Blaster (FR5)
  • D: Rodney Lemon
  • T: R V Lemon
  • 2-x-3-7-8-x-9-3-9-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-0-0-3
TRACK
23-1-4-5
DISTANCE
4-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
8-0-1-1
LAST SEASON
4-1-0-1
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
38%
PLACE S/RATE
52-4-7-9
CAREER
$41,111
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
5
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total52-4-7-98%38%5
Distance23-1-4-54%43%2
Dist Range39-2-5-75%36%9
Track7-0-0-30%43%2
Track / Dist4-0-0-10%25%2
This Season4-1-0-125%50%2
Last Season8-0-1-10%25%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.6MS6
Distance Best MR1:58.6MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Rodney Lemon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R V Lemon
Trained at:Wyalong
Owners:R V (Rodney) Lemon
Breeder(s):M H Souden
Colours:Grey, Emerald Green Yoke & Braces, Grey Stars, Emerald Green Sleeves, Grey Stars
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Caribbean Blaster - Miss Arty Jane (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR41
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 1014
PARKES(Fast)13/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 39. 2:01.4 (60.2, 30.0)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Rodney Lemon (Sr1), $12.00
bell lap, behind leader, swabbed
1stWALLY BLASTER (Sr1)
2ndSTUDLEIGH STARLITE (Sr4) HFNK
3rdMAISIELOUISA (Fr5) 4.6m
9 of 1014
YOUNG(Fast)29/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 38. 1:59.8 (60.1, 30.5)
Finished 9/10btn 15.8m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Sr3), $26.00
bell lap, 1 out 4 back , hung in
1stROSES ARE BEST (Fr1)
2ndLOOKOUT NZ (Sr1) 2.3m
3rdMAISIELOUISA (Fr4) 3.2m
3 of 1011
YOUNG(Fast)15/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 42. 2:00.3 (60.7, 29.8)
Finished 3/10btn 6.0m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Fr1), $21.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, behind leader
1stIRK MCGLURK (Fr2)
2ndCALM REASON (Fr6) 1.1m
3rdWALLY BLASTER (Fr1) 5.0m
9 of 10347
RIVERIN(Fast)04/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:54.1 (56.2, 27.2)
Finished 9/10btn 22.1m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Sr2), $101.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, 1 out 1 back, last
1stFLOPPA (Fr6)
2ndNINE (Fr2) 6.0m
3rdSHADY TREE (Fr4) HFHD
8 of 917
CANBERA(Good)22/09/2025, 1770m, 3 WINs 1:58.2 (58.6, 28.9)
Finished 8/9btn 34.1m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Fr1), $51.00
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, hung in, contacted marker pegs
1stWAVES OF CHANCE (Sr2)
2ndFOREVER ONTHE PUNT (Sr3) 14.3m
3rdALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr4) 1.4m
7 of 914
PARKES(Good)05/09/2025, 1660m, NR 40 to 42. 1:59.2 (60.0, 31.0)
Finished 7/9btn 32.4m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Fr4), $19.00
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stTULHURST PEBBLES (Fr1)
2ndKARINYA MAX (Sr1) HD
3rdROSE OF JULIANA (Fr2) 9.1m
3 of 1059
DUBBO(Good)22/08/2025, 1720m, NR 40 to 41. 2:01.4 (59.2, 29.0)
Finished 3/10btn 2.4m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Fr5), $81.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stJOHNNYS BLUE (Fr1)
2ndBEACH ON FIRE (Fr4) 1.8m
3rdWALLY BLASTER (Fr5) HFNK
2 of 1014
RIVERIN(Good)24/06/2025, 1740m, NR 38 to 40. 1:57.1 (57.7, 28.2)
Finished 2/10btn 12.9m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Fr1), $19.00
gate speed, bell lap, behind leader
1stTHATS THE ATTITUDE (Fr3)
2ndWALLY BLASTER (Fr1) HFHD
3rdPADDY MACH (Fr7) 1.3m
8 of 1084
RIVERIN(Good)10/06/2025, 1740m, NR 38 to 43. 1:57.3 (59.2, 28.6)
Finished 8/10btn 13.4m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Fr7), $26.00
restrained early stages, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stTHE CLOCK WINDER (Fr8)
2ndBEAU BROWN (Sr1) 1.0m
3rdGLAMORS SYMBOL (Fr1) 3.2m
8 of 9N/A
JUNEE(Good)18/03/2025, 1760m, NR 42 to 43. 1:57.8 (59.1, 29.8)
Finished 8/9btn 65.5m, $6936, Rodney Lemon (Fr3), $61.00
restrained after start, bell lap, 4 back on the pegs, inconvenienced
1stTULHURST WRITER (Fr2)
2ndHEZ ON THE BUZZER NZ (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdREASON TO PARTY (Sr3) 1.3m