Bunbury (WA)
123
456789
R3
In Loving Memory of Gary De Campo MS Pace
2100m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:59pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
7 - THUNDER WARRIOR
  • 7 Thunder Warrior (FR7)
  • D: Abbey Vidovich (C)
  • T: M T Boyd
  • 3-3-7-5-8-5-4-2-3-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
9-0-0-3
TRACK
6-0-0-3
DISTANCE
6-0-0-3
TRK / DIST
6-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
14-0-1-5
THIS SEASON
4/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
0%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
20-0-1-5
CAREER
$9,415
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
39
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total20-0-1-50%30%9
Distance6-0-0-30%50%2
Dist Range12-0-1-30%33%7
Track9-0-0-30%33%7
Track / Dist6-0-0-30%50%2
This Season14-0-1-50%43%4
Last Season6-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRN/A
Distance Best MRN/A
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Abbey Vidovich
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M T Boyd
Trained at:Byford
Owners:C Boyd, M T Boyd
Breeder(s):M T Boyd, R Boyd
Colours:Red, Gold Diamond
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Rock N Roll World USA - Cammie (Major in Art USA)
National Rating:NR42
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 117
GLPARK(Good)08/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 45. 1:59.1 (60.0, 29.7)
Finished 5/11btn 21.9m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Sr2), $7.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stBEALAWYER (Fr9)
2ndOURFIRSTIMPRESSION (Fr8) 16.7m
3rdFIREBALL FRIDAY (Fr3) NK
3 of 910
GLPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 1730m, MAIDEN 2:00.4 (60.1, 30.3)
Finished 3/9btn 4.3m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr8), $4.20
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stPURELY PANDEMIC (Fr7)
2ndBONPOPPY (Fr9) 2.8m
3rdTHUNDER WARRIOR (Fr8) 1.5m
2 of 88
NORTHAM(Good)22/08/2026, 2190m, MAIDEN 2:01.2 (60.8, 30.4)
Finished 2/8btn 4.8m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr1), $2.90
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stPAPPINBARRA LADY (Sr2)
2ndTHUNDER WARRIOR (Fr1) 4.8m
3rdLYCA FANTASY (Fr3) NK
4 of 93
BUNBURY(Good)14/08/2026, 1609m, MAIDEN 1:58.6 (57.6, 28.4)
Finished 4/9btn 18.0m, $6240, Abbey Vidovich (Fr6), $12.00
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stBOOM IT UP (Fr4)
2ndPAPPINBARRA LADY (Fr5) 1.2m
3rdLYCA FANTASY (Fr3) 7.2m
5 of 1010
NORTHAM(Good)11/08/2026, 1780m, NR up to 47. 2:01.6 (59.2, 29.2)
Finished 5/10btn 5.1m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Sr3), $11.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stFIREBALL FRIDAY (Fr1)
2ndCHEVRONS GOLD (Sr1) HFNK
3rdCRACKA TINNY (Sr2) HD
8 of 104
NORTHAM(Good)01/08/2026, 1780m, MAIDEN 1:59.4 (59.8, 30.3)
Finished 8/10btn 8.5m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr2), $2.90
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stMY SALINA (Sr1)
2ndALTA GABBANA (Fr1) 1.6m
3rdCAMEL PLUS (Fr3) HFHD
5 of 1010
BUNBURY(Good)28/07/2026, 2100m, MAIDEN 2:00.8 (58.1, 28.7)
Finished 5/10btn 16.8m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr3), $16.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stDRILL SERGEANT (Sr2)
2ndKISORA NZ (Fr2) 1.5m
3rdPAPPINBARRA LADY (Fr1) 6.4m
7 of 107
NORTHAM(Good)18/07/2026, 2190m, NR up to 45. 2:02.4 (58.9, 28.8)
Finished 7/10btn 19.5m, $9360, Lauren Harper (Sr3), $7.00
inconvenienced, obtained trail early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stLETS ROCK TONIGHT (Sr4)
2ndSHES MY LITTLE GEM (Fr2) 7.0m
3rdTHE MERCENARY (Fr5) 2.4m
3 of 114
BUNBURY(Good)11/07/2026, 2100m, MAIDEN 2:00.6 (58.6, 29.3)
Finished 3/11btn 4.2m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Sr1), $9.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stWRITE RITE RIGHT (Fr3)
2ndCHARLI BROWN (Fr6) 1.7m
3rdTHUNDER WARRIOR (Sr1) 2.5m
3 of 9N/A
GLPARK(Good)07/07/2026, 1730m, NR up to 45. 1:58.7 (59.5, 30.7)
Finished 3/9btn 6.3m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr9), $23.00
restrained after start, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stPHILTHEJUG (Fr2)
2ndELLEOFAREACTOR (Fr3) HFNK
3rdTHUNDER WARRIOR (Fr9) 5.7m