Bunbury (WA)
123
456789
R3
In Loving Memory of Gary De Campo MS Pace
2100m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:59pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
1 - LUCY VICTORIA
  • 1 Lucy Victoria (FR1)
  • D: Megan Worthington (C,5)
  • T: H T Herbert
  • 8-0-5-8-0-x-9-3-8-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-0-1-1
TRACK
5-0-1-0
DISTANCE
5-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
16-1-1-1
LAST SEASON
11-1-0-1
THIS SEASON
3/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
17%
PLACE S/RATE
36-3-1-2
CAREER
$23,932
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
4
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total36-3-1-28%17%4
Distance5-0-1-00%20%7
Dist Range26-3-1-112%19%2
Track7-0-1-10%29%8
Track / Dist5-0-1-00%20%7
This Season11-1-0-19%18%5
Last Season16-1-1-16%19%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR2:01.4MS10
Distance Best MR2:01.4MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Megan Worthington
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
H T Herbert
Trained at:Pinjarra
Owners:H T Herbert, G R Herbert
Breeder(s):H T Herbert, G R Herbert
Colours:Blue, White Vee, Gold Sleeves
Age/Sex:5 year old brown/black mare
Breeding:Fly Like an Eagle - Little an Sassy (Village Jolt CA)
National Rating:NR37 (A30)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 914
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2130m, NR up to 59. 2:01.6 (59.3, 29.4)
Finished 1/9 $9360, Kylah Madden (Fr6), $26.00
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stLUCY VICTORIA (Fr6)
2ndDON DIABLO NZ (Fr4) 4.0m
3rdMYDADTHETERROR NZ (Fr7) 2.9m
8 of 1110
GLPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 49. 1:59.3 (60.1, 30.3)
Finished 8/11btn 13.8m, $9360, Megan Worthington (Sr1), $4.80
4 back pegs at bell, held up for clear run
1stBLIND EDITION (Sr2)
2ndALTAIR STAR (Fr1) 2.3m
3rdATLANTAS (Fr4) 1.2m
3 of 125
BUNBURY(Good)19/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 41. 1:57.8 (61.1, 30.6)
Finished 3/12btn 3.1m, $9360, Megan Worthington (Sr1), $21.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stCAPTURE THE MOMENT (Fr6)
2ndJACK MANNIX (Fr4) 1.1m
3rdLUCY VICTORIA (Sr1) 2.0m
9 of 1269
PINJARA(Good)14/09/2026, 2185m, 0-3 WIN 1:57.7 (58.5, 29.6)
Finished 9/12btn 43.3m, $9360, Megan Worthington (Fr6), $101.00
restrained after start, 6 back on pegs at bell
1stPRINCESS DIAMOND (Sr3)
2ndLUCK FROM ABOVE (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdROCKNROLL DILINGER (Fr4) 5.7m
10 of 107
GLPARK(Good)07/07/2026, 1730m, NR up to 45. 1:59.0 (59.3, 29.9)
Finished 10/10btn 149.1m, $9360, Gary Herbert (Fr3), $41.00
over-raced, 1 out 2 back at bell, tightened, hung out, contacted sulky, broke , no action taken
1stBETTOR BE BUCKS (Fr2)
2ndGEARSINAWHIRL (Fr4) NK
3rdSHES A DACTYL (Fr1) 1.3m
8 of 103
GLPARK(Good)30/06/2026, 2130m, 0-2 WINs 2:00.7 (57.5, 28.9)
Finished 8/10btn 42.0m, $9360, Gary Herbert (Fr2), $101.00
over-raced, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stBULL SHARK BETTY (Fr3)
2ndALFA JESS (Fr1) 2.0m
3rdLEEROY ROX (Fr7) 16.1m
5 of 104
BUNBURY(Good)27/06/2026, 1609m, NR up to 50. 2:00.5 (58.1, 28.6)
Finished 5/10btn 12.5m, $9360, Gary Herbert (Fr3), $126.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stDAWSON SHARD NZ (Fr1)
2ndWICKED WINDERMERE (Fr5) HFHD
3rdJORDANO (Fr4) 4.1m
10 of 1221
GLPARK(Good)23/06/2026, 1730m, 0-2 WINS 1:58.7 (60.7, 30.0)
Finished 10/12btn 30.4m, $9360, Gary Herbert (Sr3), $101.00
1 out 5 back at bell
1stQUEEN OF ALL (Fr8)
2ndLADY OF LEITH (Fr1) HFNK
3rdSUPREMEDREAM (Fr7) 2.1m
8 of 117
GLPARK(Good)02/06/2026, 2130m, 0-3 WINs 1:59.1 (58.0, 29.4)
Finished 8/11btn 25.3m, $9360, Gary Herbert (Sr3), $126.00
over-raced, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stPOPPYONTHEBEACH (Fr8)
2ndQUEEN OF ALL (Fr6) 5.1m
3rdLADY OF LEITH (Fr2) 7.1m
8 of 11N/A
GLPARK(Good)26/05/2026, 1730m, 1-3 WINs 1:57.5 (58.7, 29.1)
Finished 8/11btn 30.5m, $9360, Gary Herbert (Fr5), $126.00
restrained after start, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell
1stCIGANDA (Fr8)
2ndQUEEN OF ALL (Sr2) 8.8m
3rdWATCHING LIPPY (Fr2) 4.8m