Bunbury (WA)
12
3456789
R2
In Loving Memory of Maxine De Campo MS Pace
2100m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
10 - ITSOKTOBEGREY
  • 10 Itsoktobegrey (SR3)
  • D: Emily Suvaljko
  • T: T C Reay
  • 2-0-8-0-6-0-1-2-0-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
9-0-3-2
TRACK
7-0-1-2
DISTANCE
7-0-1-2
TRK / DIST
21-2-3-2
LAST SEASON
16-2-2-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
37%
PLACE S/RATE
51-5-9-5
CAREER
$49,979
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
4
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total51-5-9-510%37%4
Distance7-0-1-20%43%5
Dist Range40-2-4-55%28%8
Track9-0-3-20%56%4
Track / Dist7-0-1-20%43%5
This Season16-2-2-113%31%2
Last Season21-2-3-210%33%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.8MS4
Distance Best MR1:59.5MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Emily Suvaljko
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T C Reay
Trained at:West Pinjarra
Owners:J B W Jelf, T C Reay
Breeder(s):Patrician Park
Colours:White, Hot Pink Vee
Age/Sex:5 year old grey gelding
Breeding:Yankee Rockstar - Margareta Mobster (D M Dilinger CA)
National Rating:NR54
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 127
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2130m, NR 50 to 59. 1:59.5 (58.3, 29.8)
Finished 1/12 $9360, Emily Suvaljko (Fr2), $8.00
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stITSOKTOBEGREY (Fr2)
2ndCLASSNSMART (Fr1) 2.7m
3rdCHARLI BROWN (Fr3) HFNK
11 of 129
GLPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 2130m, NR up to 55. 1:58.4 (57.9, 29.0)
Finished 11/12btn 19.4m, $9360, Emily Suvaljko (Fr5), $1.95
gate speed, obtained trail early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stROCKABILITY (Fr7)
2ndDAMAGE DONE (Fr4) 3.8m
3rdAMERICAN TYPHOON (Fr1) 4.8m
2 of 95
CENTRAL(Good)27/09/2026, 2130m, NR up to 50. 2:01.2 (60.7, 30.6)
Finished 2/9btn 3.7m, $7000, Emily Suvaljko (Fr6), $1.50
gate speed, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stSAVE THIS DANCE (Fr5)
2ndITSOKTOBEGREY (Fr6) 3.7m
3rdBATAVIA STREAMLINE (Fr1) 1.5m
1 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 55. 1:56.8 (58.8, 29.1)
Finished 1/12 $9360, Emily Suvaljko (Fr1), $3.20
hung out score up, not in position by candy pole, warning issued, gate speed, led, withstood challenge for the lead, leader at bell
1stITSOKTOBEGREY (Fr1)
2ndMETEOROID (Sr1) 5.6m
3rdTAYLORS BOY FRED (Sr2) 7.5m
11 of 1111
GLPARK(Good)08/09/2026, 2130m, NR up to 55. 1:58.2 (59.8, 30.1)
Finished 11/11btn 60.9m, $9360, Kyle Harper (Sr2), $126.00
5 back on pegs at bell, gave ground from 300 metres
1stBIG BOZZ (Fr3)
2ndVISITING HOURS (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdLUHRSY (Fr4) 4.7m
6 of 87
WAGIN(Good)28/08/2026, 2180m, 1-3 WINs 2:02.7 (58.4, 29.3)
Finished 6/8btn 18.3m, $6240, Dean Miller (Sr2), $21.00
4 back pegs at bell
1stWRITE RITE RIGHT (Fr3)
2ndBETTOR BE BUCKS (Fr1) 3.6m
3rdULTIMATE ZIPPER (Fr5) 1.2m
10 of 1013
BUNBURY(Good)21/08/2026, 2100m, 2-3 WIN 1:58.8 (56.3, 27.1)
Finished 10/10btn 72.8m, $6240, Joseph Suvaljko (Fr5), $26.00
3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell, tired
1stFROM TIGERLAND (Fr7)
2ndULTIMATE ZIPPER (Fr6) 15.9m
3rdALFA JESS (Fr3) 7.6m
8 of 1011
NARROGN(Good)08/08/2026, 2242m, NR up to 49. 2:04.4 (62.0, 31.5)
Finished 8/10btn 14.0m, $9360, Kyle Harper (Fr4), $4.00
3 wide early, led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stWORLD OF ROCK (Fr5)
2ndRAMBO RABBIT (Sr1) 5.1m
3rdIDEAL WHITBY (Sr3) 1.2m
11 of 1211
BUNBURY(Good)28/07/2026, 2100m, NR 50 to 55. 2:01.5 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 11/12btn 43.1m, $9360, Kyle Harper (Fr5), $14.00
gate speed, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stCLOUD NINE NZ (Sr1)
2ndMAJOR BUZZ (Fr1) 2.2m
3rdREDDY TO FLY (Sr3) 4.2m
2 of 10N/A
BUNBURY(Good)17/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 55. 1:58.3 (59.0, 30.0)
Finished 2/10btn 1.8m, $6240, Ajay Markham (Fr2), $3.10
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stKOPPER KOTE (Sr3)
2ndITSOKTOBEGREY (Fr2) 1.8m
3rdOUR MAJOR JACK NZ (Sr1) 6.8m