Bunbury (WA)
12
3456789
R2
In Loving Memory of Maxine De Campo MS Pace
2100m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
5 - I SEE FIRE
  • 5 I See Fire (FR5)
  • D: Abbey Vidovich (C)
  • T: C C Reeves
  • 4-5-6-2-2-7-7-6-1-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
56-3-6-4
TRACK
38-3-5-1
DISTANCE
38-3-5-1
TRK / DIST
39-4-3-5
LAST SEASON
36-1-7-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
6%
WIN S/RATE
24%
PLACE S/RATE
173-11-21-10
CAREER
$103,357
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total173-11-21-106%24%10
Distance38-3-5-18%24%7
Dist Range103-8-9-58%21%7
Track56-3-6-45%23%7
Track / Dist38-3-5-18%24%7
This Season36-1-7-13%25%8
Last Season39-4-3-510%31%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:59.7MS10
Distance Best MR2:00.2MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Abbey Vidovich
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C C Reeves
Trained at:Capel
Owners:C C (Colin) Reeves
Breeder(s):KTC Bloodstock
Colours:Purple, White Sleeves
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Art Major USA - Diva De Vie USA (Rocknroll Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR53
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 79
COLLIE(Good)11/10/2026, 2050m, NR 53 to 60. 2:01.9 (60.3, 30.2)
Finished 5/7btn 20.8m, $5937, Lauren Harper (Fr1), $4.60
3 wide without cover at bell
1stMISTER KOPA (Fr2)
2ndHOT ROD (Sr2) 3.5m
3rdMONEY WELL SPENT NZ (Fr3) NK
1 of 76
BUNBURY(Good)02/10/2026, 2100m, NR 50 to 59. 2:00.2 (60.8, 30.9)
Finished 1/7 $6240, Nathan Turvey (Fr1), $4.20
gate speed, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stI SEE FIRE (Fr1)
2ndCHARLI BROWN (Fr6) 5.6m
3rdAKABAH (Fr2) 1.2m
6 of 1014
NARROGN(Good)26/09/2026, 2242m, NR 50 to 60. 2:02.4 (61.3, 31.3)
Finished 6/10btn 12.6m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr3), $23.00
restrained to rear, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stNEVERTELLMETHEODDS (Fr5)
2ndKOLISI (Sr4) HFHD
3rdAPOLOGIZE (Sr2) 8.5m
7 of 87
WAGIN(Good)12/09/2026, 2180m, NR up to 50. 2:02.7 (59.4, 30.4)
Finished 7/8btn 6.5m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr5), $26.00
restrained after start, obtained trail early and middle, 3 wide late, 3 wide without cover at bell
1stSEVEN NO TRUMPS (Fr2)
2ndMY ULTIMATE KEVVIE (Fr6) NK
3rdSANFORD BART (Sr2) 3.2m
7 of 118
BUNBURY(Good)05/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 59. 1:56.0 (57.4, 29.5)
Finished 7/11btn 14.8m, $9360, Kyle Symington (Sr1), $26.00
5 back on pegs at bell
1stLOCAL RESIDENT (Fr6)
2ndHUGHEY (Fr4) 4.5m
3rdGAMETIME (Fr5) HD
2 of 77
WAGIN(Good)28/08/2026, 2180m, NR 50 to 59. 1:59.8 (58.1, 29.4)
Finished 2/7btn 20.8m, $6240, Lauren Harper (Fr3), $6.00
led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stCHERRY ON THE CAKE (Fr1)
2ndI SEE FIRE (Fr3) 20.8m
3rdAPOLOGIZE (Sr2) 2.1m
2 of 1213
BUNBURY(Good)21/08/2026, 2100m, NR 45 to 54. 1:59.9 (59.1, 29.9)
Finished 2/12btn 2.0m, $6240, Lauren Harper (Fr5), $20.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stRIPPER VIEW (Fr1)
2ndI SEE FIRE (Fr5) 2.0m
3rdHONOUR THE EAGLE (Fr4) HD
6 of 105
NARROGN(Good)08/08/2026, 2242m, NR 50 to 59. 2:00.1 (59.2, 30.1)
Finished 6/10btn 25.3m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr6), $16.00
3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stBALTIC ACE NZ (Fr5)
2ndIM ROCKIN ROD (Sr3) 11.1m
3rdAMERICAN MONARCH (Sr2) 2.0m
5 of 129
PINJARA(Good)03/08/2026, 2631m, NR 50 or better. 1:57.5 (56.8, 29.1)
Finished 5/12btn 25.9m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (FT Fr2), $10.00
behind leader at bell
1stBEAT THE BANK (40 Fr1)
2ndJAXS IDEAL (20 Fr2) 7.9m
3rdBLAMEITONTHENIGHT NZ (30 Fr1) 10.4m
4 of 10N/A
NORTHAM(Good)25/07/2026, 2190m, 0W/17.0K stake/12 Months 1:57.0 (56.3, 28.7)
Finished 4/10btn 20.7m, $9360, Abbey Vidovich (Fr1), $41.00
4 back pegs at bell
1stMAJOR MIKI WHITBY (Sr4)
2ndMIGHTY MAGICIAN NZ (Fr5) 16.1m
3rdBALINGUP BOY (Fr4) 2.3m