Melton (VIC)
123456
789
R6
Sen Victoria Cup (group 1)
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$250,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
13 - MAX DELIGHT
  • 13 Max Delight (SR6)
  • D: Will Rixon
  • T: D Aiken
  • x-3-2-8-4-7-3-4-1-6
$34.00$34.00--$34.00$41.00
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
44-9-6-5
TRACK
24-5-4-3
DISTANCE
24-5-4-3
TRK / DIST
25-6-5-5
LAST SEASON
18-2-2-4
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
56%
PLACE S/RATE
171-39-25-31
CAREER
$2,077,496
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total171-39-25-3123%56%9
Distance24-5-4-321%50%6
Dist Range61-15-11-1125%61%9
Track44-9-6-520%45%7
Track / Dist24-5-4-321%50%5
This Season18-2-2-411%44%10
Last Season25-6-5-524%64%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:48.8MS3
Distance Best MR1:52.2MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Will Rixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D Aiken
Trained at:Avenel
Owners:M J (Michael) Maxfield
Breeder(s):P F Lewis
Colours:White, Yellow Yoke, Braces & Waistband & Blue Stars, Yellow Sleeves With Blue A & Cuffs
Age/Sex:10 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Lady Euthenia (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR118
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 814
MENANGL(Good)03/10/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:54.0 (53.6, 26.9)
Finished 6/8btn 14.6m, $30600, Will Rixon (Fr8), $34.00
outside leader at bell, outside leader at bell
1stCAPTAINS MISTRESS NZ (Fr1)
2ndKINGMAN NZ (Fr3) 4.1m
3rdHI MANAMEISJEFF NZ (Fr5) 2.1m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)19/09/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.8 (54.0, 26.3)
Finished 1/10 $20400, Will Rixon (Fr7), $9.50
1 out 1 back at bell, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stMAX DELIGHT (Fr7)
2ndDESSIE GEE (Fr2) 1.6m
3rdHI MANAMEISJEFF NZ (Fr8) 1.7m
4 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)12/09/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:51.2 (53.7, 26.8)
Finished 4/9btn 21.5m, $30600, Will Rixon (Fr7), $15.00
restrained after start, 6 back on the pegs at bell, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stCAPTAINS KNOCK (Fr5)
2ndNYACK (Fr3) 8.9m
3rdJORGE STREET (Fr4) 7.7m
3 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)05/09/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:48.8 (54.7, 27.3)
Finished 3/10btn 10.4m, $20400, Will Rixon (Fr7), $13.00
restrained after start, 1 out 1 back at bell, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stCAPTAINS KNOCK (Fr9)
2ndJORGE STREET (Fr5) 9.1m
3rdMAX DELIGHT (Fr7) 1.4m
7 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)22/08/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:52.2 (53.9, 26.9)
Finished 7/10btn 28.6m, $20400, Amanda Turnbull (Fr8), $8.00
restrained after start, 7 back on the pegs at bell, 7 back on the pegs at bell, held up, quer driving tactics
1stCAPTAINS KNOCK (Fr7)
2ndHUTA NZ (Fr5) 14.0m
3rdSOUTH SEAS ROCK NZ (Fr2) 7.7m
4 of 1021
MENANGL(Fast)08/08/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:52.5 (54.9, 27.6)
Finished 4/10btn 3.9m, $30600, Amanda Turnbull (Fr9), $4.00
outside leader at bell, outside leader at bell
1stGLITTER AINT GOLD (Fr8)
2ndLOUIE LOU I NZ (Fr4) HD
3rdBETTER ECLIPSE (Fr10) 1.5m
8 of 137
ALBPARK(Good)18/07/2026, 2680m, No NR. 1:51.8 (54.7, 27.6)
Finished 8/13btn 40.2m, $1015000, Will Rixon (Fr4), $71.00
vets examination before race, post race blood test, pre race urine, 3 wide early, restrained to rear, 7 back on the pegs at bell
1stCAPTAINS MISTRESS NZ (Fr6)
2ndLEAP TO FAME (Sr4) 1.2m
3rdNYACK (Sr3) 13.0m
2 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)11/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:52.5 (53.1, 26.4)
Finished 2/10btn 5.9m, $40000, Will Rixon (Sr4), $61.00
vets examination before race, post race blood test, 3 wide early, worked forward, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stLEAP TO FAME (Fr6)
2ndMAX DELIGHT (Sr4) 5.9m
3rdTRIEDTOTELLYA (Fr5) 4.3m
3 of 1071
ALBPARK(Good)04/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:52.9 (55.0, 27.7)
Finished 3/10btn 1.7m, $40000, Will Rixon (Fr1), $5.00
vets examination before race, post race blood test, gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, shifted in, contact marker pegs, 3 back on pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stBAY OF BISCAY (Fr2)
2ndMINOS NZ (Sr3) NK
3rdMAX DELIGHT (Fr1) NK
3 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)24/04/2026, 2936m, No NR. 1:58.8 (54.6, 26.7)
Finished 3/12btn 4.1m, $300000, Will Rixon (Fr5), $12.00
3 wide early, worked forward, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr1)
2ndGOLDEN LODE NZ (Sr1) 3.6m
3rdMAX DELIGHT (Fr5) HD