Melton (VIC)
123456
789
R6
Sen Victoria Cup (group 1)
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$250,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
4 - BULLETPROOF BOY
  • 4 Bulletproof Boy (FR3)
  • D: James Herbertson
  • T: S L Ewen
  • 7-2-1-9-6-x-3-2-8-1
$16.00$16.00-$16.00$17.00$20.00
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
118-23-18-10
TRACK
60-11-8-2
DISTANCE
60-11-8-2
TRK / DIST
20-6-4-4
LAST SEASON
14-4-2-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
47%
PLACE S/RATE
236-54-32-24
CAREER
$1,048,961
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total236-54-32-2423%47%11
Distance60-11-8-218%35%9
Dist Range94-21-13-722%44%12
Track118-23-18-1019%43%8
Track / Dist60-11-8-218%35%7
This Season14-4-2-229%57%5
Last Season20-6-4-430%70%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:50.5MS9
Distance Best MR1:52.3MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
James Herbertson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S L Ewen
Trained at:Cranbourne
Owners:S L Ewen, M E Clayton, M J Duck, T Sander, M Roberts, P H Sander, M K Sander, D J Grenfell, R M Grenfell
Breeder(s):C P Okmasich, M N Smith, J Radomi
Colours:Blue, Cerise V & Sleeves
Age/Sex:11 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Art Official CA - My Riviera Girl NZ (Red River Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR120
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 117
MELTON(Good)10/10/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:50.7 (55.2, 27.7)
Finished 1/11 $30000, James Herbertson (Sr3), $8.50
vet exam lifetime starts, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stBULLETPROOF BOY (Sr3)
2ndOUR SUNSET DELIGHT (Fr3) NK
3rdFIGHTER COMMAND (Fr2) 8.9m
8 of 1035
GEELONG(Rain Affected)03/10/2026, 2570m, No NR. 1:55.2 (57.7, 29.1)
Finished 8/10btn 13.0m, $25000, Ewa Justice (Fr2), $7.50
vet exam lifetime starts, pre race swab, gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, 3 back on pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stJILLIBY NITRO (Fr4)
2ndUBETCHA TIGERPIE (Sr3) SHFHD
3rdMINOS NZ (Fr5) HFNK
2 of 107
MELTON(Good)29/08/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:53.9 (55.9, 27.4)
Finished 2/10btn 3.6m, $22500, James Herbertson (Sr2), $1.80
vet exam lifetime starts, 3 wide middle, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stTRIPLE EIGHT NZ (Fr6)
2ndBULLETPROOF BOY (Sr2) 3.6m
3rdMY ULTIMATE BARNEY (Sr1) HD
3 of 12120
MELTON(Good)22/08/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:52.0 (54.1, 26.8)
Finished 3/12btn 10.8m, $22500, James Herbertson (Sr5), $6.50
vet exam lifetime starts, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stFIGHTER COMMAND (Sr4)
2ndCATCH A WAVE (Fr7) 9.1m
3rdBULLETPROOF BOY (Sr5) 1.6m
6 of 127
GLPARK(Good)24/04/2026, 2936m, No NR. 1:58.8 (54.6, 26.7)
Finished 6/12btn 8.0m, $300000, James Herbertson (Sr2), $9.50
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr1)
2ndGOLDEN LODE NZ (Sr1) 3.6m
3rdMAX DELIGHT (Fr5) HD
9 of 1013
GLPARK(Good)17/04/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:54.9 (56.8, 29.0)
Finished 9/10btn 14.1m, $1250000, James Herbertson (Fr8), $9.50
restrained after start, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stMAX DELIGHT (Fr3)
2ndGOLDEN LODE NZ (Fr7) NK
3rdMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr4) 1.7m
1 of 614
MELTON(Good)04/04/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:59.0 (55.3, 26.7)
Finished 1/6 $22500, James Herbertson (Fr3), $1.85
vet exam lifetime starts, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stBULLETPROOF BOY (Fr3)
2ndFIGHTER COMMAND (Fr5) NK
3rdBAY OF BISCAY (Fr6) 4.1m
2 of 77
MELTON(Good)21/03/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:51.4 (54.6, 26.7)
Finished 2/7btn 2.0m, $22500, James Herbertson (Fr7), $1.55
vet exam lifetime starts, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stFIGHTER COMMAND (Fr5)
2ndBULLETPROOF BOY (Fr7) 2.0m
3rdGHOST OF TIME (Fr3) HFHD
7 of 815
MENANGL(Fast)14/03/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:49.0 (54.5, 27.0)
Finished 7/8btn 11.8m, $1000000, James Herbertson (Fr7), $26.00
vet exam aged horse, hung out after start, contacted sulky, checked and broke, tailed off at bell, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stLEAP TO FAME (Fr4)
2ndTHE JANITOR NZ (Fr5) HFNK
3rdDON HUGO (Fr8) 2.7m
1 of 8N/A
NEWCAST(Fast)27/02/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.5 (54.8, 27.9)
Finished 1/8 $100000, James Herbertson (Fr8), $10.00
vet exam aged horse, caught wide early , swabbed, 800 metres, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stBULLETPROOF BOY (Fr8)
2ndRAKERO ROCKET NZ (Fr4) 1.5m
3rdBAINBRIDGE (Fr7) 2.8m