Melton (VIC)
12345
6789
R5
Aldebaran Park Bill Collins Trotters Sprint (group 1)
1720m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 8:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$60,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
12 - IM BOBBY
  • 12 Im Bobby (SR5)
  • D: Tasmyn Potter (C)
  • T: E J Tappe
  • 6-x-6-1-2-4-2-5-5-x
$17.00$17.00-$17.00$20.00$21.00
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
44-13-7-6
TRACK
17-6-2-1
DISTANCE
17-6-2-1
TRK / DIST
23-12-6-2
LAST SEASON
15-2-2-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
19%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
113-22-18-14
CAREER
$315,215
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
91
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total113-22-18-1419%48%12
Distance17-6-2-135%53%7
Dist Range31-11-6-335%65%8
Track44-13-7-630%59%7
Track / Dist17-6-2-135%53%7
This Season15-2-2-213%40%12
Last Season23-12-6-252%87%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:53.9MS4
Distance Best MRTR1:53.9MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Tasmyn Potter
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E J Tappe
Trained at:Congupna
Owners:E J (Eddie) Tappe
Breeder(s):E J Tappe, P Tappe
Colours:Red, Black Diamond & Armband
Age/Sex:7 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Majestic Son CA - Aldebaran Peggy (Skyvalley NZ)
National Rating:NR120
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added: Shoes - Front
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 137
ALBPARK(Good)18/07/2026, 2680m, No NR. 1:57.7 (56.4, 28.4)
Finished 5/13btn 11.4m, $507500, Will Rixon (Fr1), $6.00
vets examination before race, post race blood test, pre race urine, 3 back on pegs at bell, inconvenienced, hung in, contact marker pegs
1stGUS NZ (Fr2)
2ndGOTFEELINGSYOUKNOW (Fr3) 1.2m
3rdTORO STRIDE NZ (Fr7) HD
5 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)11/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:56.4 (54.4, 27.0)
Finished 5/10btn 12.1m, $30000, Will Rixon (Sr5), $41.00
vets examination before race, pre race urine, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stARCEE PHOENIX (Fr2)
2ndGOTFEELINGSYOUKNOW (Fr1) HFHD
3rdTORO STRIDE NZ (Sr1) 7.1m
2 of 1221
ALBPARK(Good)04/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:56.2 (56.9, 28.1)
Finished 2/12btn 5.6m, $30000, Will Rixon (Fr1), $6.50
vets examination before race, post race blood test, gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed
1stGUS NZ (Fr2)
2ndIM BOBBY (Fr1) 5.6m
3rdKEAYANG STUKA (Sr1) 4.6m
4 of 97
MELTON(Good)13/06/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:55.6 (57.0, 28.2)
Finished 4/9btn 8.5m, $22500, Tasmyn Potter (Sr1), $4.60
4 back on the pegs at bell, no clear run
1stLOVEMETO NZ (Fr7)
2ndKEAYANG STUKA (Fr5) HFNK
3rdI AM WILMA (Fr1) 4.0m
2 of 107
MELTON(Good)06/06/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:55.9 (55.9, 28.3)
Finished 2/10btn HFHD, $22500, Tasmyn Potter (Fr6), $3.60
pre race swab, gate speed, caught wide early , worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stI AM WILMA (Fr1)
2ndIM BOBBY (Fr6) HFHD
3rdHOPPY NZ (Sr4) 11.1m
1 of 914
MELTON(Good)30/05/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:55.2 (57.1, 28.5)
Finished 1/9 $22500, Tasmyn Potter (Sr1), $7.00
behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed
1stIM BOBBY (Sr1)
2ndLOVEMETO NZ (Sr2) 1.8m
3rdREMUS PHOENIX (Fr4) 2.1m
6 of 863
MELTON(Good)16/05/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:56.5 (57.2, 29.0)
Finished 6/8btn 19.5m, $22500, James Herbertson (Fr1), $2.90
gate speed, led, leader at bell, query performance
1stLOVEMETO NZ (Fr4)
2ndREMUS PHOENIX (Fr6) 7.1m
3rdEL RESAMO (Fr3) 5.2m
6 of 1028
MENANGL(Fast)14/03/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:51.5 (55.1, 27.4)
Finished 6/10btn 31.4m, $100000, James Herbertson (Fr9), $81.00
restrained after start, 3 wide middle, worked forward, three wide without cover at bell, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stKEAYANG ZAHARA (Fr4)
2ndJILLIBY BALLERINI (Fr3) 12.5m
3rdREMUS PHOENIX (Fr2) 1.5m
7 of 10N/A
MELTON(Good)14/02/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:54.2 (54.2, 26.3)
Finished 7/10btn 28.3m, $250000, James Herbertson (Fr4), $34.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stKEAYANG ZAHARA (Fr3)
2ndJILLIBY BALLERINI (Fr2) 8.7m
3rdJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Fr1) 8.1m