Melton (VIC)
12345
6789
R5
Aldebaran Park Bill Collins Trotters Sprint (group 1)
1720m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 8:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$60,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
8 - JILLIBY DREAMLOVER
  • 8 Jilliby Dreamlover (SR1)
  • D: Jason Lee
  • T: M A Lee, P D Lee
  • 7-2-2-2-1-1-0-2-7-3
$10.00$10.00---$10.00
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
13-4-4-3
TRACK
4-3-0-1
DISTANCE
4-3-0-1
TRK / DIST
12-5-3-1
LAST SEASON
16-6-5-2
THIS SEASON
2/13
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
39%
WIN S/RATE
79%
PLACE S/RATE
28-11-8-3
CAREER
$271,245
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total28-11-8-339%79%3
Distance4-3-0-175%100%2
Dist Range7-4-1-157%86%2
Track13-4-4-331%85%6
Track / Dist4-3-0-175%100%2
This Season16-6-5-238%81%4
Last Season12-5-3-142%75%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:55.5MS7
Distance Best MRTR1:55.7MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jason Lee
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M A Lee, P D Lee
Trained at:Ecklin South
Owners:Levarg Racing Group
Breeder(s):Levarg Racing Group
Colours:Red, Yellow Yoke & Braces, Black Diamonds
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Love You (fra) - A Jewel in the Crown NZ (Majestic Son CA)
National Rating:NR120
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 921
MELTON(Good)10/10/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:57.6 (56.8, 28.2)
Finished 3/9btn 8.7m, $30000, Jason Lee (Fr3), $5.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stLOVEMETO NZ (Fr6)
2ndHOPPY NZ (Sr2) 1.7m
3rdJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Fr3) 7.0m
7 of 1210
MELTON(Good)19/09/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:57.1 (56.9, 28.5)
Finished 7/12btn 19.5m, $60000, Jason Lee (Sr5), $4.60
pre race swab, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stGATESYS GEM (Fr6)
2ndI AM WILMA (Sr4) 2.6m
3rdKEAYANG KURKI (Sr6) 11.0m
2 of 1153
MELTON(Good)09/09/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:59.2 (56.2, 27.7)
Finished 2/11btn 9.9m, $10000, Jason Lee (Sr2), $2.30
1 out 1 back at bell
1stGATESYS GEM (Fr3)
2ndJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Sr2) 9.9m
3rdLITTLE MISS MORGAN (Fr1) 10.6m
12 of 138
ALBPARK(Good)18/07/2026, 2680m, No NR. 1:57.7 (56.4, 28.4)
Finished 12/13btn 93.2m, $507500, Jason Lee (Sr6), $23.00
vets examination before race, post race blood test, pre race urine, 1 out 4 back at bell, checked and broke
1stGUS NZ (Fr2)
2ndGOTFEELINGSYOUKNOW (Fr3) 1.2m
3rdTORO STRIDE NZ (Fr7) HD
1 of 86
ALBPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.5 (55.7, 27.6)
Finished 1/8 $26000, Jason Lee (Fr2), $1.90
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Fr2)
2ndCRACKERJACK NZ (Fr7) HD
3rdMECARNO (Fr6) 10.0m
1 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)04/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:56.4 (56.4, 28.5)
Finished 1/12 $150000, Jason Lee (Fr6), $6.00
post race blood test, gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed
1stJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Fr6)
2ndDASH DOSH NZ (Fr4) 5.0m
3rdCRACKERJACK NZ (Sr5) 1.3m
2 of 556
MELTON(Good)27/06/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:58.5 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 2/5btn HFHD, $22500, Jason Lee (Fr4), $1.05
pre race swab, gate speed, led, leader at bell, run queried
1stPINNIE (Fr3)
2ndJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Fr4) HFHD
3rdTICTOK (Fr2) 6.8m
2 of 87
MENANGL(Fast)02/05/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:52.1 (55.3, 27.7)
Finished 2/8btn 12.9m, $100000, Lochie Cook (Fr3), $7.00
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stROCKINWITHATTITUDE (Fr7)
2ndJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Fr3) 12.9m
3rdALDEBARAN ACRUX USA (Fr6) 2.7m
2 of 856
MELTON(Good)25/04/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:57.6 (57.1, 28.5)
Finished 2/8btn 6.7m, $60000, Jason Lee (Fr1), $5.50
3 back on pegs at bell, swabbed
1stJILLIBY BALLERINI (Fr6)
2ndJILLIBY DREAMLOVER (Fr1) 6.7m
3rdROCKINWITHATTITUDE (Fr3) 1.6m
7 of 7N/A
MELTON(Good)28/02/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:55.6 (57.6, 28.0)
Finished 7/7btn 56.6m, $60000, Glen Craven (Fr3), $18.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contact marker pegs, tired latter stages, vets examination after race, endoscopic exam, query poor performance, Follow Up Report
1stKEAYANG ZAHARA (Fr1)
2ndLOVEMETO NZ (Fr2) 11.1m
3rdREMUS PHOENIX (Fr4) 5.2m