Melton (VIC)
123
456789
R3
Hertz Melton Ladyship Cup (group 3)
1720m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:39pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$50,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
11 - THE ART OF SUCCESS
  • 11 The Art Of Success (SR4)
  • D: Mark Pitt
  • T: E J Stewart
  • 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-7-0-0
TRACK
4-4-0-0
DISTANCE
4-4-0-0
TRK / DIST
1-1-0-0
LAST SEASON
12-10-2-0
THIS SEASON
1/11
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
85%
WIN S/RATE
100%
PLACE S/RATE
13-11-2-0
CAREER
$124,445
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
28
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total13-11-2-085%100%1
Distance4-4-0-0100%100%1
Dist Range9-7-2-078%100%1
Track7-7-0-0100%100%1
Track / Dist4-4-0-0100%100%1
This Season12-10-2-083%100%1
Last Season1-1-0-0100%100%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.3MS6
Distance Best MR1:53.3MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Mark Pitt
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E J Stewart
Trained at:Cardigan
Owners:R J Sellwood, M Winterton, K Powles, J Minutoli, J Hommes
Breeder(s):R J Sellwood, N R Warnett, J Hicks, B E Sellwood
Colours:Navy Blue, White Yoke, Silver Band, Navy Blue Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Art Major USA - Jo Louleonie (Elsu NZ)
National Rating:NR113
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 129
MELTON(Good)19/09/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:53.9 (54.9, 27.8)
Finished 1/12 $100000, Mark Pitt (Sr4), $2.30
3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr4)
2ndMISS ARI (Fr2) HD
3rdWICKED CONFESSION (Fr6) 4.3m
1 of 1140
KILMORE(Good)10/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:57.8 (54.4, 28.0)
Finished 1/11 $10000, Mark Pitt (Sr2), $1.40
3 wide middle, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr2)
2ndWICKED CONFESSION (Sr1) 3.9m
3rdHAPPILY (Fr1) 4.4m
1 of 714
MELTON(Good)01/08/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:56.3 (55.1, 26.5)
Finished 1/7 $22500, Mark Pitt (Fr1), $1.90
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Fr1)
2ndSIR JIMMY (Fr6) 3.4m
3rdHES FROM HEAVEN NZ (Fr7) HD
1 of 828
MELTON(Good)18/07/2026, 1720m, NR 78 to 89. 1:53.6 (55.4, 27.1)
Finished 1/8 $11000, Mark Pitt (Fr2), $1.20
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Fr2)
2ndHOORAH PHILTRA (Sr1) 3.6m
3rdLE BELLE BIJOUX (Fr1) 2.1m
1 of 614
MELTON(Rain Affected)20/06/2026, 1720m, NR 78 to 89. 1:53.6 (54.4, 26.2)
Finished 1/6 $17500, Mark Pitt (Fr2), $1.60
pre race swab, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Fr2)
2ndSTORMS COLLIDE (Fr6) 3.5m
3rdSOAP AND BUBBLES (Fr1) SHFHD
1 of 821
MELTON(Good)06/06/2026, 2240m, NR 75 to 88. 1:55.9 (55.0, 27.3)
Finished 1/8 $17500, Mark Pitt (Fr1), $1.25
trainer fined $, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Fr1)
2ndLE BELLE BIJOUX (Sr1) 4.7m
3rdKOMODO (Fr2) NK
1 of 821
MELTON(Good)16/05/2026, 1720m, NR up to 75. 1:53.3 (56.9, 28.2)
Finished 1/8 $15000, Mark Pitt (Sr1), $1.15
3 wide middle with trail, three wide without cover at bell, worked forward, led, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr1)
2ndOUR ULTIMATE GRACY NZ (Fr2) 12.9m
3rdTIZZY LIZZIE (Sr2) HD
1 of 1114
MELTON(Good)25/04/2026, 1720m, NR up to 75. 1:53.4 (56.1, 27.8)
Finished 1/11 $15000, Mark Pitt (Sr2), $1.45
3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell, led, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr2)
2ndFEARLESS WRITER (Fr5) 8.2m
3rdKEAYANG SWEETHEART (Sr4) NK
1 of 104
MILDURA(Good)11/04/2026, 1790m, NR 49 to 53. 1:56.7 (57.8, 29.0)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Mark Pitt (Sr5), $1.08
3 wide early with trail, 4 wide early, 3 wide early with trail, worked forward, outside leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr5)
2ndROYAL SAXON (Fr2) 4.7m
3rdAPOLOGY ACCEPTED (Fr1) 10.9m
1 of 8N/A
MILDURA(Good)07/04/2026, 1790m, NR 49 to 53. 1:57.8 (57.4, 28.6)
Finished 1/8 $6000, Mark Pitt (Sr1), $1.07
trainer cautioned gear, checked after start, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell, swabbed
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr1)
2ndROYAL SAXON (Fr3) 9.4m
3rdROCKNROLL LENNY (Sr3) 10.1m