Globe Derby (SA)
12345678910
11
R10
2026 South Australian Trotters Cup (heat 1) (sky 1)
2645m | Standing Start | Trotters | 11:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R10
7 - ALDEBARAN DEXTA
  • 7 Aldebaran Dexta (10m FR2)
  • D: Ryan Hryhorec
  • T: R M Hryhorec
  • 8-3-1-2-5-2-3-3-x-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
49-15-7-7
TRACK
12-3-1-1
DISTANCE
12-3-1-1
TRK / DIST
21-4-3-1
LAST SEASON
10-1-2-4
THIS SEASON
3/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
31%
WIN S/RATE
57%
PLACE S/RATE
67-21-9-8
CAREER
$106,285
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
28
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total67-21-9-831%57%2
Distance12-3-1-125%42%3
Dist Range13-3-1-123%38%3
Track49-15-7-731%59%4
Track / Dist12-3-1-125%42%3
This Season10-1-2-410%70%4
Last Season21-4-3-119%38%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR2:01.38
Distance Best MRTR2:01.31
Standing Starts57-21-6-837%61%3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Ryan Hryhorec
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R M Hryhorec
Trained at:Two Wells
Owners:Aldebaran Lodge Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):Aldebaran Lodge Pty Ltd
Colours:White, Green Yoke, Maroon 'A' Logo, Maroon Sleeves & White 'A', Green Cuffs & Maroon Waistband
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Aldebaran Eagle USA - Aldebaran Deegan NZ (Sundon USA)
National Rating:NR91
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 10124
G DERBY(Fast)19/09/2026, 2645m, NR 58 or better. 2:02.6 (58.7, 29.5)
Finished 8/10btn 60.0m, $11000, Ryan Hryhorec (20 Fr1), $17.00
overraced, broke, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stBITTA IRISH LUCK (FT Fr4)
2ndREOFFENDER (FT Fr2) NK
3rdCARLA PIXIE NZ (FT Fr3) 6.1m
3 of 79
G DERBY(Good)18/05/2026, 2230m, No NR. 2:03.2 (61.9, 31.6)
Finished 3/7btn 11.4m, $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (40 Fr2), $1.75
worked forward, outside leader at bell, raced without cover
1stCYCLONE S ADAMS NZ (20 Fr1)
2ndVIKSUN (FT Fr1) 6.3m
3rdALDEBARAN DEXTA (40 Fr2) 5.1m
3 of 614
G DERBY(Good)09/05/2026, 2230m, NR 60 or better. 2:03.7 (59.4, 29.4)
Finished 3/6btn 7.1m, $8000, Ryan Hryhorec (20 Fr3), $3.40
inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stREGAL ATTIRE NZ (20 Fr1)
2ndCYCLONE S ADAMS NZ (FT Fr2) 6.5m
3rdALDEBARAN DEXTA (20 Fr3) HD
2 of 117
G DERBY(Good)25/04/2026, 2230m, NR 55 or better. 2:02.6 (61.0, 30.6)
Finished 2/11btn 5.1m, $11000, Ryan Hryhorec (30 Fr2), $6.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stGEORGY GIRL (FT Fr5)
2ndALDEBARAN DEXTA (30 Fr2) 5.1m
3rdLOVELORN (FT Fr3) 2.2m
5 of 913
PTPIRIE(Good)18/04/2026, 2530m, NR 60 or better. 2:01.4 (58.8, 29.5)
Finished 5/9btn 17.7m, $26000, Ryan Hryhorec (30 Fr1), $6.50
3 wide without cover at bell, 3 wide latter stages, worked forward
1stSTOCKMAN PETER (20 Fr1)
2ndMEADOW VALLEY STAR (40 Fr1) 4.3m
3rdALL THE TRIX (20 Fr2) 2.8m
2 of 66
VHARBOR(Good)05/04/2026, 2160m, NR 60 or better. 2:02.0 (60.9, 30.1)
Finished 2/6btn 2.3m, $11000, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr6), $2.90
out of position at start, continue ODM, three wide middle, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stIS THAT A BID (Fr5)
2ndALDEBARAN DEXTA (Fr6) 2.3m
3rdHAYOAK (Fr1) 8.3m
1 of 79
GAWLER(Good)30/03/2026, 2550m, NR 60 or better. 2:02.0 (59.5, 30.4)
Finished 1/7 $11000, Ryan Hryhorec (20 Fr2), $3.70
outside leader at bell, worked forward, outside leader remainder, swabbed
1stALDEBARAN DEXTA (20 Fr2)
2ndALL THE TRIX (20 Fr1) 3.2m
3rdIS THAT A BID (30 Fr1) 2.3m
3 of 1219
G DERBY(Good)21/03/2026, 2230m, NR 60 or better. 2:03.0 (60.6, 30.1)
Finished 3/12btn 7.9m, $20000, Ryan Hryhorec (20 Fr3), $16.00
3 wide 1 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stSTOCKMAN PETER (10 Fr1)
2ndMEADOW VALLEY STAR (30 Fr1) 3.5m
3rdALDEBARAN DEXTA (20 Fr3) 4.4m
8 of 107
PTPIRIE(Good)02/03/2026, 2050m, NR 60 or better. 2:02.1 (59.3, 31.0)
Finished 8/10btn 33.6m, $11000, Ryan Hryhorec (20 Fr3), $4.80
broke after start, continue ODS, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stPHOEBE ONYX NZ (30 Fr2)
2ndIS THAT A BID (30 Fr1) NK
3rdMADAME KELLY (FT Fr5) NK
3 of 6N/A
G DERBY(Good)23/02/2026, 2230m, NR 49 or better. 2:05.1 (60.0, 30.1)
Finished 3/6btn 5.5m, $5000, Ryan Hryhorec (30 Fr3), $3.90
broke after start, continue ODS, behind leader at bell
1stIS THAT A BID (30 Fr2)
2ndPHOEBE ONYX NZ (40 Fr1) 3.4m
3rdALDEBARAN DEXTA (30 Fr3) 2.1m