Globe Derby (SA)
12345678910
11
R10
2026 South Australian Trotters Cup (heat 1) (sky 1)
2645m | Standing Start | Trotters | 11:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R10
6 - JOHNS BOY NZ
  • 6 Johns Boy NZ (10m FR1)
  • D: Gaita Pullicino
  • T: B A Lilley
  • 6-2-6-1-r-3-1-6-8-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
2-1-0-0
TRACK
2-1-0-0
DISTANCE
2-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
20-5-6-0
LAST SEASON
15-3-1-2
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
42%
PLACE S/RATE
95-12-17-11
CAREER
$131,238
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total95-12-17-1113%42%7
Distance2-1-0-050%50%1
Dist Range19-3-4-316%53%4
Track2-1-0-050%50%2
Track / Dist2-1-0-050%50%1
This Season15-3-1-220%40%5
Last Season20-5-6-025%55%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:57.92
Distance Best MRTR2:05.23
Standing Starts86-11-17-1013%44%6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Gaita Pullicino
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B A Lilley
Trained at:Bolinda
Owners:B W Crofts, Estate of J S Crofts, T W Crofts
Breeder(s):B W Crofts, J S Crofts, T W Crofts
Colours:Green, Gold & Purple Checked Sash
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Simon Roydon USA - Johns Anne (NZ) (Brylin Boyz USA)
National Rating:NR80
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 735
GEELONG(Rain Affected)03/10/2026, 2570m, No NR. 2:02.6 (57.0, 28.5)
Finished 4/7btn 7.8m, $20000, Tristan Larsen (FT Fr3), $23.00
led, surrendered lead early, 3 back on pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stIMPERIAL MONARCH NZ (20 Fr1)
2ndROCKINWITHATTITUDE (30 Fr1) 2.7m
3rdMEADOW VALLEY STAR (10 Fr2) HFNK
8 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)29/08/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:56.4 (55.8, 27.7)
Finished 8/10btn 37.2m, $20400, Blake Fitzpatrick (Fr3), $41.00
5 back on pegs at bell, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stCORMORAN STRIKE NZ (Fr6)
2ndGANDHI MAIL ITA (Fr8) 2.3m
3rdALMIGHTY FEAR NZ (Fr4) 10.9m
6 of 919
MENANGL(Fast)22/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 85. 1:54.5 (57.3, 27.8)
Finished 6/9btn 12.2m, $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr7), $12.00
restrained after start, outside leader at bell, outside leader at bell
1stCORMORAN STRIKE NZ (Fr6)
2ndALMIGHTY FEAR NZ (Fr5) 1.6m
3rdCOURAGE STRIDE (Fr8) 6.5m
1 of 1037
MARYBRO(Good)03/08/2026, 2190m, No NR. 2:02.2 (58.2, 29.5)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Chris Alford (20 Fr1), $8.00
3 back on pegs at bell, swabbed
1stJOHNS BOY NZ (20 Fr1)
2ndANTONOV NZ (10 Fr1) 6.8m
3rdFREMARKS PEGGY (FT Fr3) NK
3 of 814
MENANGL(Fast)27/06/2026, 2300m, NR up to 85. 1:58.2 (56.8, 28.4)
Finished 3/8btn 19.5m, $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr6), $9.50
pre race blood test, gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell, 3 back on pegs at bell, raced roughly
1stALMIGHTY FEAR NZ (Fr5)
2ndYOUR MAJESTY (Fr8) 12.6m
3rdJOHNS BOY NZ (Fr6) 7.0m
r of 1214
MENANGL(Fast)13/06/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:59.2 (57.4, 28.6)
Finished r/12btn , $20400, Michael Stanley (FT Fr1), $8.00
1stYOUR MAJESTY (10 Fr2)
2ndPESCO POLLO (10 Fr1) 2.5m
3rdCOURAGE STRIDE (20 Fr1) 1.0m
1 of 117
MELTON(Good)30/05/2026, 1720m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:57.9 (59.4, 29.9)
Finished 1/11 $15000, Tristan Larsen (Sr4), $10.00
1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed
1stJOHNS BOY NZ (Sr4)
2ndSHES SKY HIGH (Fr5) 9.7m
3rdKAMARAN (Fr4) NK
6 of 912
MELTON(Good)23/05/2026, 2240m, 0W/15.0K stake 2:00.1 (57.8, 28.4)
Finished 6/9btn 19.6m, $15000, Tristan Larsen (Sr1), $26.00
5 back on pegs at bell
1stMUSKEE (Fr7)
2ndNAKEDTRUTH (Fr5) 3.8m
3rdANTONOV NZ (Fr6) 7.4m
2 of 931
MARYBRO(Good)11/05/2026, 2690m, NR 55 or better. 2:01.7 (59.4, 29.7)
Finished 2/9btn 5.1m, $8000, Tristan Larsen (30 Fr2), $21.00
pre race swab, inconvenienced after start, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stANTONOV NZ (10 Fr3)
2ndJOHNS BOY NZ (30 Fr2) 5.1m
3rdWATCH AND ACT (FT Fr1) 10.9m
6 of 9N/A
MARYBRO(Good)10/04/2026, 2190m, NR 55 or better. 2:02.2 (57.6, 29.3)
Finished 6/9btn 16.8m, $8000, Tristan Larsen (20 Fr2), $19.00
4 back on pegs at bell
1stIM ABOVE THE LAW (FT Fr2)
2ndGEE CEE CALDER (20 Fr1) 3.0m
3rdOUR MARVELLA NZ (20 Fr3) 2.2m