Albion Park (QLD)
12345678
R8
Garrards Horse & Hound Mares Band 5 Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
Band 5 NR 55 or better. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$14,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
6 - GOLDEN SHOOZ
  • 6 Golden Shooz (FR6)
  • D: Grant Dixon
  • T: G W Dixon
  • 2-2-0-9-7-1-3-1-6-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
16-2-3-2
TRACK
14-1-3-2
DISTANCE
14-1-3-2
TRK / DIST
16-4-1-4
LAST SEASON
16-2-3-2
THIS SEASON
4/7
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
51%
PLACE S/RATE
39-9-4-7
CAREER
$96,434
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total39-9-4-723%51%3
Distance14-1-3-27%43%7
Dist Range30-5-4-617%50%3
Track16-2-3-213%44%4
Track / Dist14-1-3-27%43%7
This Season16-2-3-213%44%5
Last Season16-4-1-425%56%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.3MS2
Distance Best MR1:52.3MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Grant Dixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G W Dixon
Trained at:Tamborine
Owners:Pointstar Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):I D Sutherland, K Sutherland
Colours:Black & White Checks, White Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Captain Crunch USA - Arts Treasure (Roll With Joe USA)
National Rating:NR82 B5
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)10/10/2026, 1660m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:52.2 (56.1, 28.2)
Finished 4/8btn 6.1m, $14500, Grant Dixon (Fr6), $6.50
restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, checked
1stLILSTREPO (Fr2)
2ndSHES CRUNCHY NZ (Fr7) 3.7m
3rdMAHINDI NZ (Fr4) 2.2m
6 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)03/10/2026, 1660m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:51.0 (54.2, 27.5)
Finished 6/10btn 18.0m, $14500, Grant Dixon (Fr4), $18.00
caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell
1stMOSTERT NZ (Fr2)
2ndTARGARYEN NZ (Fr1) 9.4m
3rdWILLIAMS (Fr6) 3.0m
1 of 117
ALBPARK(Good)26/09/2026, 2138m, NR 50 or better. 1:56.4 (55.2, 26.8)
Finished 1/11 $14980, Grant Dixon (Fr1), $1.30
withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stGOLDEN SHOOZ (Fr1)
2ndVINNIE NITRO (Sr1) 10.6m
3rdMOVE HEAVENNEARTH (Sr3) 1.4m
3 of 77
ALBPARK(Good)19/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:52.6 (56.0, 28.1)
Finished 3/7btn 7.0m, $20770, Grant Dixon (Fr6), $3.80
caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, Obtained trail middle
1stHARPERVILLE (Fr2)
2ndTHE LADY DIOR (Fr4) 6.6m
3rdGOLDEN SHOOZ (Fr6) HD
1 of 914
ALBPARK(Good)12/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:53.5 (56.1, 28.3)
Finished 1/9 $10880, Grant Dixon (Fr1), $1.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stGOLDEN SHOOZ (Fr1)
2ndMY ULTIMATE COSSIE (Fr4) 14.6m
3rdMAYWYN TROUBADOUR (Sr1) 3.4m
7 of 914
ALBPARK(Good)29/08/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:52.1 (55.5, 27.9)
Finished 7/9btn 20.3m, $14500, Jack Chapple (Fr6), $5.00
1 out 3 back at bell, raced roughly
1stHES ALL TORQUE (Fr1)
2ndGREATGREAT BOULDER (Fr5) NK
3rdDUAL CAM (Fr2) 8.7m
9 of 1036
ALBPARK(Good)15/08/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:53.1 (56.2, 28.4)
Finished 9/10btn 13.5m, $14500, Grant Dixon (Fr6), $10.00
caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stSWEET DIOR NZ (Fr4)
2ndALWAYS ADORNED (Fr1) 2.5m
3rdBETTORS MOON (Fr5) HFHD
10 of 108
ALBPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:54.3 (55.5, 27.2)
Finished 10/10btn 17.7m, $14500, Grant Dixon (Fr7), $12.00
1 out 5 back at bell
1stSEASIDE GLORY (Fr3)
2ndDREAMALITTLEDREAM NZ (Sr1) NK
3rdHARPERVILLE (Fr1) 1.4m
2 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)02/07/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:52.1 (56.1, 28.1)
Finished 2/10btn 3.6m, $10880, Grant Dixon (Sr3), $2.20
checked and broke, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stBUBBY TO BASE (Fr4)
2ndGOLDEN SHOOZ (Sr3) 3.6m
3rdTWO TICKS NZ (Fr5) 1.6m
2 of 9N/A
ALBPARK(Good)25/06/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:50.6 (54.1, 27.8)
Finished 2/9btn 25.5m, $9000, Grant Dixon (Fr7), $26.00
caught wide early, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line
1stTILLY DUNNAGE NZ (Fr5)
2ndGOLDEN SHOOZ (Fr7) 25.5m
3rdSWEET DIOR NZ (Sr1) 5.4m