Albion Park (QLD)
12345678
R8
Garrards Horse & Hound Mares Band 5 Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
Band 5 NR 55 or better. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$14,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
3 - BUBBY TO BASE
  • 3 Bubby To Base (FR3)
  • D: Matt Elkins
  • T: M J Elkins
  • 1-7-2-1-4-4-8-7-8-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
11-2-1-0
TRACK
10-2-1-0
DISTANCE
10-2-1-0
TRK / DIST
30-5-4-5
LAST SEASON
20-2-4-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
39%
PLACE S/RATE
71-10-10-8
CAREER
$93,128
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
22
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total71-10-10-814%39%5
Distance10-2-1-020%30%5
Dist Range50-8-9-516%44%4
Track11-2-1-018%27%6
Track / Dist10-2-1-020%30%4
This Season20-2-4-110%35%7
Last Season30-5-4-517%47%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.1MS1
Distance Best MR1:52.1MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Matt Elkins
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M J Elkins
Trained at:Coominya
Owners:J Kefalas, P A Winder
Breeder(s):D J Poole, S B Poole
Colours:Black, Yellow Yoke, Braces & Band, Black Horseshoes, Yellow Sleeves
Age/Sex:5 year old brown mare
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Sapphire Lil NZ (Artsplace (US))
National Rating:NR69 B5
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 67
ALBPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2138m, NR up to 75. 1:55.4 (57.0, 29.1)
Finished 5/6btn 10.7m, $6380, Matt Elkins (Fr2), $2.80
1 out 2 back at bell
1stCHARGE AHEAD (Fr3)
2ndPUMPKIN PAT (Sr1) 5.5m
3rdAPOLLO DREAMZ (Fr4) 2.3m
8 of 106
ALBPARK(Good)18/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:52.2 (54.1, 26.9)
Finished 8/10btn 17.4m, $6260, Pete McMullen (Fr6), $41.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late
1stOUR ROCKY (Fr3)
2ndSHADES OF MIKI (Fr5) 1.7m
3rdFIFTY THREE STARS (Sr2) 6.2m
7 of 711
ALBPARK(Good)12/09/2026, 1660m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:53.5 (57.3, 28.4)
Finished 7/7btn 7.1m, $14500, Shane Graham (Fr1), $5.50
pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell
1stSEASIDE GLORY (Fr3)
2ndPRETTY LITTLE LIAR (Fr4) 2.4m
3rdVINCHESKA (Fr5) SHFHD
8 of 917
ALBPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 1660m, NR 66 to 80. 1:52.0 (54.6, 26.9)
Finished 8/9btn 21.3m, $10500, Matt Elkins (Sr1), $13.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stDRAGON (Fr4)
2ndSHADES OF MIKI (Fr5) 1.9m
3rdGLENEAGLE VEE CEE (Fr3) 6.2m
4 of 614
ALBPARK(Good)15/08/2026, 1660m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:53.1 (56.7, 28.7)
Finished 4/6btn 8.1m, $10880, Matt Elkins (Fr4), $3.30
gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell
1stLULLABY NZ (Fr2)
2ndSEASIDE GLORY (Fr5) NK
3rdLILSTREPO (Fr1) 5.6m
4 of 77
ALBPARK(Good)01/08/2026, 1660m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:53.9 (55.2, 27.4)
Finished 4/7btn 9.3m, $14500, Matt Elkins (Sr1), $7.00
pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stDREAMALITTLEDREAM NZ (Fr3)
2ndSWEET AGENDA (Fr2) 4.9m
3rdLULLABY NZ (Fr1) HD
1 of 99
ALBPARK(Good)25/07/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:52.5 (55.6, 28.7)
Finished 1/9 $14500, Matt Elkins (Fr3), $1.40
leader at bell, swabbed
1stBUBBY TO BASE (Fr3)
2ndDOLLY ROCKET (Sr2) 7.0m
3rdQUEEN LILIBET (Fr5) NK
2 of 106
ALBPARK(Good)16/07/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:53.4 (55.1, 27.9)
Finished 2/10btn 2.9m, $10880, Matt Elkins (Sr2), $4.40
1 out 3 back at bell
1stDREAMALITTLEDREAM NZ (Fr7)
2ndBUBBY TO BASE (Sr2) 2.9m
3rdQUEEN LILIBET (Fr4) HD
7 of 108
ALBPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:54.3 (55.5, 27.2)
Finished 7/10btn 10.8m, $14500, Matt Elkins (Fr6), $12.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stSEASIDE GLORY (Fr3)
2ndDREAMALITTLEDREAM NZ (Sr1) NK
3rdHARPERVILLE (Fr1) 1.4m
1 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Good)02/07/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:52.1 (56.1, 28.1)
Finished 1/10 $10880, Matt Elkins (Fr4), $5.50
gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stBUBBY TO BASE (Fr4)
2ndGOLDEN SHOOZ (Sr3) 3.6m
3rdTWO TICKS NZ (Fr5) 1.6m