Menangle (NSW)
12345678910
R10
Nswbc 4yo Mares Semi 2
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 11:00pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$25,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R10
5 - RIKIBREAL
  • 5 Rikibreal (FR5)
  • D: Jason Hewitt
  • T: L D Battle
  • 9-6-5-2-2-6-3-1-4-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-0-1-2
TRACK
5-0-1-2
DISTANCE
5-0-1-2
TRK / DIST
18-3-4-4
LAST SEASON
12-1-2-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
16%
WIN S/RATE
52%
PLACE S/RATE
31-5-6-5
CAREER
$66,523
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total31-5-6-516%52%5
Distance5-0-1-20%60%6
Dist Range24-3-6-513%58%6
Track7-0-1-20%43%6
Track / Dist5-0-1-20%60%6
This Season12-1-2-18%33%6
Last Season18-3-4-417%61%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.2MS6
Distance Best MR1:55.2MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jason Hewitt
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
L D Battle
Trained at:Lyndhurst
Owners:L D Battle, T A Cock
Breeder(s):C W Rookwood
Colours:Light Blue, Light Blue With Navy Blue Braces, Light Blue With Navy Blue Hoops On Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Always B Miki USA - Real Intentions NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR71
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)06/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:52.1 (55.8, 27.6)
Finished 6/10btn 9.6m, $9996, Vaughan Duncan (Fr10), $4.40
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stPETES CRUNCH TIME (Fr4)
2ndD J ROCK NZ (Fr7) 6.6m
3rdRED REACTOR NZ (Fr1) 1.1m
4 of 917
MENANGL(Fast)26/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 75. 1:51.5 (55.2, 27.2)
Finished 4/9btn 10.8m, $20400, Jason Hewitt (Fr4), $9.00
pre race blood test, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 5 back on the pegs
1stJANIE BLU (Fr5)
2ndDAVOLAS LEGACY NZ (Fr7) 1.0m
3rdPOPS JOY (Fr2) 3.2m
1 of 107
BTHURST(Fast)09/09/2026, 2260m, NR up to 65. 1:56.7 (58.3, 29.7)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Jason Hewitt (Fr3), $4.20
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back, swabbed
1stRIKIBREAL (Fr3)
2ndSHAZADELE (Fr6) 5.8m
3rdTASBMIKI (Fr4) HFNK
3 of 107
BTHURST(Fast)02/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 62. 1:55.1 (57.2, 28.1)
Finished 3/10btn 2.8m, $9792, Jason Hewitt (Fr2), $5.50
pre race blood test, gate speed, outside leader throughout
1stJEWEL HEAVEN (Fr5)
2ndSHAZADELE (Fr1) 1.8m
3rdRIKIBREAL (Fr2) 1.0m
6 of 1014
BTHURST(Fast)26/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 65. 1:56.6 (58.0, 28.7)
Finished 6/10btn 8.5m, $9792, Jason Hewitt (Fr7), $7.50
restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 3 back, inconvenienced
1stBETTER SHUSH (Fr1)
2ndBETTOR KEPPEL (Fr4) HD
3rdPAS DE CHEVAL (Sr1) 1.6m
2 of 107
BTHURST(Rain Affected)12/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 66. 1:56.2 (57.2, 28.7)
Finished 2/10btn 2.1m, $9792, Jason Hewitt (Fr2), $6.00
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stGRAYSON RED (Fr4)
2ndRIKIBREAL (Fr2) 2.1m
3rdSAINT VERAN (Sr2) 1.5m
2 of 107
BTHURST(Fast)05/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 67. 1:54.1 (58.0, 28.8)
Finished 2/10btn HD, $9792, Jason Hewitt (Fr2), $7.50
bell lap, behind leader
1stPAS DE CHEVAL (Fr5)
2ndRIKIBREAL (Fr2) HD
3rdGRAYSON RED (Fr8) NK
5 of 1021
BTHURST(Fast)29/07/2026, 2260m, NR up to 90. 1:57.5 (57.8, 28.7)
Finished 5/10btn 5.9m, $11832, Jason Hewitt (Fr1), $18.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, 3 back on pegs
1stALTA WILLIAM (Sr2)
2ndGUILTY PARTY (Fr4) HFHD
3rdALFNALMA (Fr8) HFNK
6 of 949
BTHURST(Fast)08/07/2026, 1730m, NR up to 68. 1:54.0 (56.9, 28.7)
Finished 6/9btn 13.2m, $9792, Jason Hewitt (Fr3), $11.00
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stMCLEAN (Sr2)
2ndIDEAL TIMING (Sr1) SHFHD
3rdBETTORS HOPE (Fr1) 4.1m
9 of 9N/A
BTHURST(Fast)20/05/2026, 1730m, NR up to 61. 1:55.8 (56.6, 28.2)
Finished 9/9btn 14.1m, $9792, Jason Hewitt (Fr5), $4.60
pre race blood test, restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 3 back, query performance , last
1stTAPAGANOOSH (Sr2)
2ndFLIPTOP BOTTLESHOP (Fr6) 7.1m
3rdBETTORS HOPE (Fr2) NK