Menangle (NSW)
12345678910
R10
Nswbc 4yo Mares Semi 2
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 11:00pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$25,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R10
2 - OUR SPECIAL MEMORY
  • 2 Our Special Memory (FR2)
  • D:
  • T: R W Jack
  • 8-x-3-7-6-x-5-3-2-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-2-2-1
TRACK
7-3-2-1
DISTANCE
6-2-2-1
TRK / DIST
8-2-2-0
LAST SEASON
7-0-1-2
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
26%
WIN S/RATE
65%
PLACE S/RATE
23-6-5-4
CAREER
$73,596
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
13
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total23-6-5-426%65%3
Distance7-3-2-143%86%1
Dist Range16-6-4-438%88%2
Track7-2-2-129%71%2
Track / Dist6-2-2-133%83%2
This Season7-0-1-20%43%7
Last Season8-2-2-025%50%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.5MS4
Distance Best MR1:52.5MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R W Jack
Trained at:Lemnos
Owners:Howe Family Racing
Breeder(s):D J Howe, J M Howe
Colours:Tartan, Dark Blue Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old brown mare
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Hows the Memory (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR67
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 109
RIVERIN(Fast)04/10/2026, 2270m, NR up to 68. 1:55.8 (55.1, 28.0)
Finished 4/10btn 11.0m, $9792, Nathan Jack (Fr3), $3.80
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader
1stGUILTY PARTY (Fr7)
2ndTITIWHA (Fr6) 6.0m
3rdDONNIE MAC (Fr5) 1.6m
2 of 97
RIVERIN(Fast)25/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 63. 1:51.8 (55.0, 27.5)
Finished 2/9btn 2.6m, $9792, Mark Pitt (Fr4), $3.10
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader
1stOUR REBEL YELL (Fr1)
2ndOUR SPECIAL MEMORY (Fr4) 2.6m
3rdONTHADARKSIDE (Sr1) 2.1m
3 of 87
RIVERIN(Fast)18/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 58. 1:56.1 (56.0, 27.3)
Finished 3/8btn 2.7m, $9792, Tasmyn Potter (Fr5), $2.70
gate speed, shifted in, driver rep. tightening, bell lap, behind leader
1stBERRYLICIOUS (Fr4)
2ndJILLIBY RYDER (Fr6) 2.2m
3rdOUR SPECIAL MEMORY (Fr5) HD
5 of 10182
RIVERIN(Fast)11/09/2026, 2270m, NR up to 57. 1:55.0 (56.7, 28.5)
Finished 5/10btn 11.8m, $9792, Ky Bloomfield (Fr2), $12.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, behind leader
1stDONNIE MAC (Sr2)
2ndGO EASY ON ME (Sr1) 1.6m
3rdJILLIBY TOMCAT (Fr1) 3.8m
6 of 828
RIVERIN(Fast)13/03/2026, 2270m, NR 61 to 68. 1:54.6 (55.5, 27.5)
Finished 6/8btn 14.5m, $11832, Nathan Jack (Fr3), $3.90
restrained early stages, bell lap, 3 back on pegs, query performance
1stWAVES OF CHANCE (Fr2)
2ndKIMCANDO (Fr7) 3.7m
3rdBUBBY TO BASE (Fr1) 3.6m
7 of 1011
ALBURY(Fast)13/02/2026, 1770m, NR up to 60. 1:57.7 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 7/10btn 10.3m, $14280, Taylah Osmond (Sr4), $4.80
bell lap, 1 out 3 back, crossfired, query performance , vet's examination after race, No Abnormalities Reported
1stUSYK (Sr3)
2ndONTHADARKSIDE (Sr1) 2.5m
3rdSPORTS NARRATOR (Fr2) 4.8m
3 of 8206
RIVERIN(Fast)02/02/2026, 1740m, NR up to 80. 1:56.1 (56.5, 28.3)
Finished 3/8btn HFNK, $11832, Nathan Jack (Fr2), $1.30
pre race blood test, gate speed, led, bell lap, leader
1stSHADES OF MIKI (Fr4)
2ndCORTEZ (Fr3) HFHD
3rdOUR SPECIAL MEMORY (Fr2) HFNK
8 of 126
ALBPARK(Good)11/07/2025, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.7 (54.4, 27.2)
Finished 8/12btn 21.9m, $20000, Luke McCarthy (Sr4), $13.00
3 wide middle with trail, worked forward, outside leader
1stSOHO AMERICANO (Fr6)
2ndNAMAKA (Fr2) HD
3rdRUBY RULES (Sr1) 6.9m
9 of 1218
ALBPARK(Good)05/07/2025, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.3 (55.2, 27.3)
Finished 9/12btn 13.0m, $26000, Luke McCarthy (Sr6), $34.00
1 out 5 back
1stMANHATTEN CHICK (Sr2)
2ndSUGAR PIE HONEY (Fr1) HD
3rdNAMAKA (Fr3) NK
1 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Good)17/06/2025, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:52.5 (56.1, 27.3)
Finished 1/10 $9996, Luke McCarthy (Fr6), $2.90
worked forward, led, swabbed, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stOUR SPECIAL MEMORY (Fr6)
2ndSOHO THE REAL DEAL (Fr4) HFHD
3rdHEEZA MALTEEZA (Fr8) 1.8m