Menangle (NSW)
123456789
10
R9
Nswbc 4yo Mares Semi 1
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:32pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$25,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
9 - PEACE OUT
  • 9 Peace Out (FR9)
  • D:
  • T: D A McDowell, K L McDowell
  • x-2-8-8-1-6-5-x-5-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
16-4-0-3
TRACK
18-5-0-3
DISTANCE
16-4-0-3
TRK / DIST
17-4-1-5
LAST SEASON
8-1-1-0
THIS SEASON
2/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
43%
PLACE S/RATE
35-8-2-5
CAREER
$126,666
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
28
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total35-8-2-523%43%3
Distance18-5-0-328%44%2
Dist Range22-7-1-332%50%2
Track16-4-0-325%44%2
Track / Dist16-4-0-325%44%2
This Season8-1-1-013%25%6
Last Season17-4-1-524%59%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.3MS2
Distance Best MR1:52.3MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D A McDowell, K L McDowell
Trained at:Mulgoa
Owners:McDowell Pacing & Trotting Pty Limited
Breeder(s):S C Robertson, K A Robertson
Colours:Black, Red Yoke & Braces, Black Collar & Waistband, Black Sleeves, Red Cuffs
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Our Classical Art NZ (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR89
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 129
MELTON(Good)19/09/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:53.9 (54.9, 27.8)
Finished 5/12btn 22.0m, $100000, Lleyton Green (Sr2), $61.00
1 out 4 back , raced roughly
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr4)
2ndMISS ARI (Fr2) HD
3rdWICKED CONFESSION (Fr6) 4.3m
5 of 1182
KILMORE(Good)10/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:57.8 (54.4, 28.0)
Finished 5/11btn 13.4m, $10000, Lleyton Green (Sr4), $34.00
1 out 2 back
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr2)
2ndWICKED CONFESSION (Sr1) 3.9m
3rdHAPPILY (Fr1) 4.4m
5 of 735
MENANGL(Fast)20/06/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:51.8 (55.7, 28.2)
Finished 5/7btn 11.2m, $20400, Lleyton Green (Fr6), $8.50
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, outside leader, 400m, 1 out 1 back
1stISLA ROCHELLE (Fr3)
2ndJILLIBY ILLUMINATE NZ (Fr2) 6.8m
3rdNAMAKA (Fr4) 3.1m
6 of 1021
MENANGL(Fast)16/05/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:51.6 (54.5, 27.0)
Finished 6/10btn 4.9m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr8), $23.00
inconvenienced, 800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs, held up early
1stMISSAUDACIOUS (Fr5)
2ndFARFALLA STRIDE (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdISLA ROCHELLE (Fr1) 2.1m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)25/04/2026, 1609m, NR up to 75. 1:52.3 (55.5, 27.6)
Finished 1/10 $20400, Lleyton Green (Fr8), $8.50
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back, shifted in under pressure, swabbed
1stPEACE OUT (Fr8)
2ndMISSAUDACIOUS (Fr7) HFHD
3rdNAMAKA (Fr9) 2.4m
8 of 914
MENANGL(Fast)18/04/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:53.8 (54.7, 26.5)
Finished 8/9btn 10.1m, $30600, Colin McDowell (Fr4), $126.00
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs, held up
1stSTENO (Fr7)
2ndGUNNA RELOAD (Fr5) 2.9m
3rdCAN BE A RUEBE NZ (Fr6) 1.7m
8 of 128
RIVERIN(Fast)04/04/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:53.9 (56.3, 29.0)
Finished 8/12btn 16.0m, $100000, Luke McCarthy (Sr2), $9.50
pre race blood test, inconvenienced, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stGUNNA RELOAD (Sr4)
2ndMY LITTLE BO (Fr8) 4.5m
3rdISLA ROCHELLE (Fr5) HD
2 of 797
RIVERIN(Fast)27/03/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:58.5 (58.6, 28.3)
Finished 2/7btn 6.5m, $11832, Lleyton Green (Fr5), $9.50
restrained after start, bell lap, 6 back on the pegs
1stGUNNA RELOAD (Fr7)
2ndPEACE OUT (Fr5) 6.5m
3rdISLA ROCHELLE (Fr3) 6.7m
5 of 87
MENANGL(Fast)20/12/2025, 1609m, No NR. 1:52.6 (55.8, 26.4)
Finished 5/8btn 8.5m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr4), $2.70
pre race blood test, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stSMIRKIN SERENE (Fr1)
2ndWITHDISTINCTION (Fr7) 6.1m
3rdWAT EVER YOU NEED (Fr2) HFNK
8 of 12N/A
MELTON(Good)13/12/2025, 2240m, No NR. 1:54.2 (56.2, 28.5)
Finished 8/12btn 24.6m, $100000, Lleyton Green (Fr5), $7.00
Pre race swab, gate speed, led, withstood challenge, leader, gave ground, run queried
1stBEACH DIAMOND (Fr7)
2ndSOHO AMERICANO (Sr4) 8.9m
3rdLET HER ROLL (Sr5) 7.2m