Menangle (NSW)
123456789
10
R9
Nswbc 4yo Mares Semi 1
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:32pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$25,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
6 - GUNNA RELOAD
  • 6 Gunna Reload (FR6)
  • D: Will Rixon
  • T: P H Rixon
  • 1-x-1-1-2-6-7-2-x-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
18-7-4-2
TRACK
15-7-3-1
DISTANCE
15-7-3-1
TRK / DIST
13-6-2-2
LAST SEASON
7-2-2-0
THIS SEASON
1/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
48%
WIN S/RATE
78%
PLACE S/RATE
27-13-5-3
CAREER
$349,370
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total27-13-5-348%78%1
Distance15-7-3-147%73%1
Dist Range21-11-4-252%81%1
Track18-7-4-239%72%1
Track / Dist15-7-3-147%73%1
This Season7-2-2-029%57%1
Last Season13-6-2-246%77%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:50.4MS1
Distance Best MR1:50.4MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Will Rixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P H Rixon
Trained at:Pheasants Nest
Owners:S A Dickinson, B J Kelly, Estate of G Cox, A Cox, C Wade
Breeder(s):S A Dickinson, B J Kelly, Estate of Gordon Cox, A Cox, C Wade
Colours:Yellow With Dark Green Shamrock, Light Blue Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Mile High Anvil NZ (Mcardle USA)
National Rating:NR117
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 8134
MENANGL(Fast)10/10/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.9 (56.0, 28.0)
Finished 8/8btn 9.3m, $30600, Will Rixon (Fr7), $5.00
gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to last, 800m, 1 out 4 back , 400m, 3 wide and 2 back, last
1stGOLLY GEE FELLAS (Fr6)
2ndMISSAUDACIOUS (Fr5) HD
3rdFARFALLA STRIDE (Fr4) HFNK
2 of 96
RIVERIN(Good)29/05/2026, 1740m, No NR. 1:53.2 (55.0, 26.6)
Finished 2/9btn 2.6m, $11832, Will Rixon (Fr2), $1.90
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, behind leader
1stDANGEROUS (Fr7)
2ndGUNNA RELOAD (Fr2) 2.6m
3rdBAINBRIDGE (Fr3) 2.4m
7 of 1021
MENANGL(Fast)23/05/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:49.1 (54.8, 27.6)
Finished 7/10btn 11.7m, $20400, Will Rixon (Fr9), $9.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 3 back
1stSUGAR PIE HONEY (Fr6)
2ndHARLEEQUIN (Fr2) 1.2m
3rdSTENO (Fr8) 3.1m
6 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)02/05/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:49.7 (53.3, 26.4)
Finished 6/10btn 19.6m, $200000, Will Rixon (Fr7), $41.00
pre race blood test, gate speed, tightened, checked and raced roughly, shifted in, driver rep. causing interference, 800m, 4 back on the pegs, checked, contacted marker pegs, raced roughly, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stCAPTAINS MISTRESS NZ (Fr2)
2ndSTENO (Fr5) 12.7m
3rdWICKED CONFESSION (Fr6) NK
2 of 914
MENANGL(Fast)18/04/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:53.8 (54.7, 26.5)
Finished 2/9btn 2.9m, $30600, Will Rixon (Fr5), $3.70
three wide middle, worked forward, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stSTENO (Fr7)
2ndGUNNA RELOAD (Fr5) 2.9m
3rdCAN BE A RUEBE NZ (Fr6) 1.7m
1 of 128
RIVERIN(Fast)04/04/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:53.9 (56.3, 29.0)
Finished 1/12 $100000, Will Rixon (Sr4), $1.85
pre race blood test, inconvenienced, bell lap, 1 out 3 back, swabbed
1stGUNNA RELOAD (Sr4)
2ndMY LITTLE BO (Fr8) 4.5m
3rdISLA ROCHELLE (Fr5) HD
1 of 7153
RIVERIN(Fast)27/03/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:58.5 (58.6, 28.3)
Finished 1/7 $11832, Will Rixon (Fr7), $4.80
restrained after start, bell lap, outside leader, swabbed
1stGUNNA RELOAD (Fr7)
2ndPEACE OUT (Fr5) 6.5m
3rdISLA ROCHELLE (Fr3) 6.7m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Good)25/10/2025, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.4 (54.7, 27.5)
Finished 1/10 $150000, Will Rixon (Fr8), $5.00
NSW Breeders Challenge Eligible Only, pre race blood test, gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, swabbed, 800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader
1stGUNNA RELOAD (Fr8)
2ndSUGAR PIE HONEY (Fr10) HFNK
3rdRIKIBREAL (Fr1) 6.1m
1 of 1011
MENANGL(Fast)18/10/2025, 1609m, No NR. 1:51.3 (55.1, 27.8)
Finished 1/10 $25000, Will Rixon (Fr3), $1.80
NSW Breeders Challenge Eligible Only, broke in score up, warning issued, gate speed, led, shifted out under pressure, warning issued, swabbed, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stGUNNA RELOAD (Fr3)
2ndRIKIBREAL (Fr2) 2.4m
3rdTHE SWIFT ONE (Fr7) 1.2m
1 of 9N/A
MENANGL(Fast)07/10/2025, 1609m, No NR. 1:52.2 (55.4, 27.1)
Finished 1/9 $15000, Will Rixon (Fr8), $1.75
NSW Breeders Challenge Eligible Only, pre race blood test, gate speed, led, swabbed, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stGUNNA RELOAD (Fr8)
2ndULTIMATE DIVA (Fr1) 8.0m
3rdBABY YOUR THE ONE (Fr5) HD