Menangle (NSW)
123
45678910
R3
Success Stud Pace
2300m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:16pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 95. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$20,400
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
8 - DOM TORETTO NZ
  • 8 Dom Toretto NZ (FR8)
  • D: Jye Coney (C)
  • T: C R Judd
  • 3-8-6-2-8-1-3-6-7-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
68-9-7-13
TRACK
26-5-5-4
DISTANCE
26-5-5-4
TRK / DIST
35-4-4-7
LAST SEASON
27-3-2-6
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
43%
PLACE S/RATE
99-13-15-15
CAREER
$217,990
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total99-13-15-1513%43%10
Distance26-5-5-419%54%3
Dist Range41-6-8-415%44%6
Track68-9-7-1313%43%6
Track / Dist26-5-5-419%54%3
This Season27-3-2-611%41%7
Last Season35-4-4-711%43%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.7MS9
Distance Best MR1:53.7MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jye Coney
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C R Judd
Trained at:Spring Farm
Owners:C R Judd, Somerton Corp Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):P G Kenny, M L Kenny
Colours:Black, Blue Yoke & Braces, White Horseshoes, Blue Sleeves, Black Cuffs
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Lady Smack NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR87
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)10/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:50.1 (56.7, 28.3)
Finished 8/10btn 5.6m, $20400, Jye Coney (Fr7), $41.00
800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stARGGGHHH (Fr8)
2ndBUZZ BOMB (Fr6) NK
3rdBARTELLO (Fr4) 1.2m
7 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)26/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 95. 1:53.9 (55.8, 27.3)
Finished 7/10btn 25.1m, $20400, Jye Coney (Fr7), $81.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 5 back
1stOUR SUNSET DELIGHT (Fr4)
2ndHUNGRY HIPPO (Fr6) NK
3rdQUIET STORM (Fr9) 9.9m
6 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)12/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:49.9 (54.7, 27.3)
Finished 6/9btn 19.0m, $20400, Cameron Hart (Fr4), $23.00
restrained after start, 800m, 6 back on the pegs, 400m, outside leader
1stSPRINGFIELD AFFAIR (Fr1)
2ndROCKNROLL HAMMER NZ (Fr6) 4.8m
3rdSOUTH SEAS ROCK NZ (Fr9) 7.9m
3 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)05/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 95. 1:53.8 (56.7, 28.7)
Finished 3/9btn 7.8m, $20400, Jye Coney (Fr9), $51.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, three wide without cover
1stQUIET STORM (Fr4)
2ndJAY OK (Fr7) 5.6m
3rdDOM TORETTO NZ (Fr9) 2.3m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)29/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:52.8 (56.5, 27.4)
Finished 1/10 $20400, Cameron Hart (Fr7), $6.00
gate speed, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back, swabbed
1stDOM TORETTO NZ (Fr7)
2ndALTA SIERRA (Fr10) HD
3rdVAN BASTEN (Fr1) 2.4m
8 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)22/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:51.8 (55.7, 27.6)
Finished 8/10btn 9.3m, $20400, Jye Coney (Fr5), $11.00
gate speed, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stROCKNROLL HAMMER NZ (Fr7)
2ndALTA SIERRA (Fr8) 1.2m
3rdMIKE ROSS NZ (Fr6) HD
2 of 109
MENANGL(Good)15/08/2026, 2300m, NR up to 95. 1:55.5 (54.8, 27.4)
Finished 2/10btn NK, $20400, Jye Coney (Fr4), $15.00
gate speed, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stQUIET STORM (Fr5)
2ndDOM TORETTO NZ (Fr4) NK
3rdDOUBLE FEAR (Fr2) 1.4m
6 of 95
PENRITH(Fast)06/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 90. 1:55.2 (59.1, 30.4)
Finished 6/9btn 2.3m, $11832, Jye Coney (Sr2), $6.50
3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stDOUGS PLATTER (Fr3)
2ndBLACK ONYX (Fr5) HD
2ndMONTALBANO (Fr2) HD
8 of 107
MENANGL(Rain Affected)01/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:52.2 (55.4, 27.5)
Finished 8/10btn 14.2m, $20400, Jye Coney (Fr8), $16.00
800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stERUPT STRIDE NZ (Fr5)
2ndWAMBOYNEINAMERICA (Fr10) 7.9m
3rdDOUBLE FEAR (Fr1) HFHD
3 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)25/07/2026, 2300m, NR up to 95. 1:54.9 (55.5, 27.8)
Finished 3/10btn 2.4m, $20400, Mat Rue (Fr1), $12.00
pre race blood test, gate speed, 800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs, held up early
1stVITE MONET (Fr4)
2ndMIKE ROSS NZ (Fr2) HFNK
3rdDOM TORETTO NZ (Fr1) 1.6m