Menangle (NSW)
123
45678910
R3
Success Stud Pace
2300m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:16pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 95. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$20,400
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
1 - MICK DANGER
  • 1 Mick Danger (FR1)
  • D: Jim Douglass
  • T: I C Wilson
  • 5-2-8-3-7-3-8-4-3-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
57-4-5-11
TRACK
11-3-0-2
DISTANCE
11-3-0-2
TRK / DIST
18-0-0-3
LAST SEASON
19-0-2-4
THIS SEASON
1/11
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
15%
WIN S/RATE
43%
PLACE S/RATE
82-12-10-13
CAREER
$172,070
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total82-12-10-1315%43%8
Distance11-3-0-227%45%1
Dist Range15-6-0-240%53%2
Track57-4-5-117%35%9
Track / Dist11-3-0-227%45%1
This Season19-0-2-40%32%11
Last Season18-0-0-30%17%11
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:50.5MS2
Distance Best MR1:54.3MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jim Douglass
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
I C Wilson
Trained at:Theresa Park
Owners:K N Whittaker, M C McGeechan, J W Edwards, G W Rice, S E Pomery, J L Whittaker
Breeder(s):M C McGeechan
Colours:Dark Blue, Light Blue Horseshoe & Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Captaintreacherous (US) - Queen Taia (Rock N Roll Heaven USA)
National Rating:NR68
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)10/10/2026, 2300m, NR up to 80. 1:54.0 (53.9, 26.2)
Finished 5/10btn 9.0m, $20400, Vaughan Duncan (Fr2), $13.00
800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 5 back on the pegs
1stFOREVER ONTHE PUNT (Fr6)
2ndNUGGET ROGERS (Fr1) 7.3m
3rdWICKED WIZARD (Fr9) HD
3 of 811
MENANGL(Good)03/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:51.9 (56.1, 27.8)
Finished 3/8btn 3.5m, $20400, Jim Douglass (Fr4), $21.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back, shifted in under pressure
1stHES A MEISTER NZ (Fr5)
2ndCATCHAFIRE NZ (Fr2) NK
3rdMICK DANGER (Fr4) 2.5m
4 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)22/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 75. 1:51.1 (56.7, 28.4)
Finished 4/10btn 5.0m, $9996, Jim Douglass (Fr4), $15.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs, held up early
1stOUTSIDE FIGHTER (Fr10)
2ndNUGGET ROGERS (Fr2) NK
3rdLETS TURN IT ON (Fr8) 3.3m
8 of 1011
MENANGL(Fast)12/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 75. 1:52.9 (54.1, 27.2)
Finished 8/10btn 43.5m, $20400, Jim Douglass (Fr5), $41.00
restrained after start, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stPALLADIUM NZ (Fr8)
2ndBUZZ BOMB (Fr9) 10.4m
3rdJILLIBY FABIO (Fr10) 5.5m
3 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)01/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 75. 1:52.4 (55.2, 27.5)
Finished 3/10btn 6.2m, $9996, Jim Douglass (Fr5), $21.00
800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stHUXTON NZ (Fr9)
2ndPARTY CENTRAL NZ (Fr7) 3.3m
3rdMICK DANGER (Fr5) 2.9m
7 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)22/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:51.7 (55.7, 27.0)
Finished 7/10btn 13.1m, $20400, Jim Douglass (Fr7), $19.00
800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 3 back
1stWICKED WIZARD (Fr3)
2ndIDEAL TIMING (Fr1) 1.1m
3rdALERT BAY (Fr4) 5.5m
3 of 107
MENANGL(Good)15/08/2026, 2300m, NR up to 80. 1:55.2 (56.6, 27.6)
Finished 3/10btn 7.5m, $20400, Jim Douglass (Fr3), $7.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs, held up early
1stIM ROCKIN IT (Fr9)
2ndTHE METAL FLYER (Fr10) 7.0m
3rdMICK DANGER (Fr3) HD
8 of 1011
MENANGL(Fast)08/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:51.8 (55.2, 27.0)
Finished 8/10btn 9.9m, $20400, Joshua Gallagher (Fr10), $51.00
restrained after start, inconvenienced, 800m, 1 out 4 back , 400m, 3 wide and 2 back
1stSOHO CHARMER (Fr8)
2ndGO WITHOUT (Fr4) HD
3rdIM ROCKIN IT (Fr5) HFNK
2 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)28/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 75. 1:51.9 (54.9, 27.0)
Finished 2/10btn 4.2m, $9996, Jim Douglass (Fr8), $14.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back
1stVINCENZO (Fr9)
2ndMICK DANGER (Fr8) 4.2m
3rdFASTING (Fr2) 4.4m
5 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)18/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:51.0 (55.1, 28.0)
Finished 5/10btn 10.6m, $30600, Jim Douglass (Fr3), $21.00
800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stOUR ROCKER (Fr5)
2ndTHE METAL FLYER (Fr2) 2.2m
3rdQUIET STORM (Fr10) 4.9m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)09/11/2024, 2300m, NR up to 95. 1:55.1 (56.5, 28.5)
Finished 1/10 $20400, Jim Douglass (Fr4), $4.80
restrained after start, swabbed, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back
1stMICK DANGER (Fr4)
2ndWHISKEY CAVALIER NZ (Fr9) HFHD
3rdDOUBLE ACT (Fr6) 5.2m