Gloucester Park (WA)
123456789
10
R9
Open Disc Hcp SS Trot
2503m | Standing Start | Trotters | 12:40am
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$21,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
6 - MY LIGHTNING MCQUEEN NZ
  • 6 My Lightning Mcqueen NZ (20m FR1)
  • D: Stuart McDonald
  • T: M B Ferguson
  • 6-r-1-1-2-2-2-4-4-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-0-3-0
TRACK
2-0-2-0
DISTANCE
2-0-2-0
TRK / DIST
9-2-1-0
LAST SEASON
4-0-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
21%
WIN S/RATE
41%
PLACE S/RATE
39-8-7-1
CAREER
$77,474
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
228
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total39-8-7-121%41%6
Distance2-0-2-00%100%5
Dist Range11-2-3-018%45%4
Track4-0-3-00%75%6
Track / Dist2-0-2-00%100%5
This Season4-0-2-00%50%7
Last Season9-2-1-022%33%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:56.41
Distance Best MRTR2:00.12
Standing Starts24-5-5-121%46%6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Stuart McDonald
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M B Ferguson
Trained at:Serpentine
Owners:J H Abernethy, W S Abernethy
Breeder(s):J H Abernethy, W S Abernethy
Colours:Blue, Black Chevrons, White Trim, Collar, Waistband & Cuffs
Age/Sex:6 year old bay mare
Breeding:What the Hill CA - Jinxed Belle (NZ) (Love You (fra))
National Rating:NR78
Gear Changes
Removed: Burr - Rein N/S, Burr - Rein O/S, Deafeners - Removable Plugs; Added: HIDEZ Hood (Covered Ears), Buxton
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 1017
PINJARA(Good)02/03/2026, 1684m, NR 70 or better. 1:57.6 (58.8, 29.4)
Finished 4/10btn 9.9m, $11000, Chris Voak (Sr1), $8.50
behind leader at bell
1stMAJESTIC GA GA (Fr6)
2ndMRIYA DREAM (Fr1) 3.7m
3rdYANKEE LOVER (Sr2) SHFHD
4 of 814
GLPARK(Good)13/02/2026, 2130m, No NR. 2:00.7 (58.2, 28.9)
Finished 4/8btn 18.7m, $21000, Chris Voak (Fr3), $2.80
3 back pegs at bell
1stMAJESTIC GA GA (Fr5)
2ndYANKEE LOVER (Fr2) 3.1m
3rdLUVAFLAIR (Fr7) 15.2m
2 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)30/01/2026, 2503m, No NR. 2:02.4 (60.6, 30.7)
Finished 2/12btn HFNK, $50000, Chris Voak (20 Fr3), $4.00
galloped out, warning issued, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stGRUMPEE (20 Fr1)
2ndMY LIGHTNING MCQUEEN NZ (20 Fr3) NK
3rdMAJESTIC GA GA (50 Fr3) 14.5m
2 of 1245
GLPARK(Good)16/01/2026, 1730m, No NR. 1:58.0 (59.1, 30.2)
Finished 2/12btn 1.4m, $31000, Chris Voak (Fr5), $14.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stMAJESTIC GA GA (Fr9)
2ndMY LIGHTNING MCQUEEN NZ (Fr5) 1.4m
3rdALDEBARAN SUNDOWN (Fr1) 19.6m
2 of 88
GLPARK(Good)02/12/2025, 2503m, NR 70 or better. 2:05.6 (59.6, 30.0)
Finished 2/8btn 1.5m, $9360, Chris Voak (10 Fr1), $2.50
led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stQUIGGLEY (10 Fr3)
2ndMY LIGHTNING MCQUEEN NZ (10 Fr1) 1.5m
3rdMAJESTIC GA GA (30 Fr2) HFHD
1 of 1114
PINJARA(Good)24/11/2025, 2116m, NR up to 70. 2:03.2 (60.0, 29.3)
Finished 1/11 $9360, Chris Voak (40 Fr1), $3.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stMY LIGHTNING MCQUEEN NZ (40 Fr1)
2ndYOUR KIDDING (20 Fr1) 8.1m
3rdKYVALLEY CLICHY (20 Fr2) HD
1 of 117
PINJARA(Good)10/11/2025, 2116m, NR up to 70. 2:03.2 (63.0, 32.6)
Finished 1/11 $9360, Chris Voak (30 Fr1), $3.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stMY LIGHTNING MCQUEEN NZ (30 Fr1)
2ndARISTOTLE (20 Fr1) 3.3m
3rdLAVRADORE NZ (10 Fr1) 1.4m
r of 1042
PINJARA(Good)03/11/2025, 2185m, NR up to 70. 2:00.8 (62.2, 31.4)
Finished r/10btn , $9360, Chris Voak (Sr1), $4.00
inconvenienced, 3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell, gear failure, broke , no action taken
1stSELLUNE (Fr5)
2ndLAVRADORE NZ (Fr2) 3.1m
3rdARISTOTLE (Fr7) 1.5m
6 of 890
PINJARA(Good)22/09/2025, 1684m, No NR. 1:58.4 (60.4, 30.4)
Finished 6/8btn 29.6m, $9360, Chris Voak (Fr6), $1.95
3 wide early, led one wide, broke , Stood Down 6 days and 1 trial, 7 back on pegs at bell
1stSELLUNE (Sr1)
2ndDARK SECRET (Fr5) 6.4m
3rdELISH STAR (Fr4) 1.8m
8 of 9N/A
MENANGL(Good)24/06/2025, 1609m, NR up to 62. 1:57.3 (59.4, 30.0)
Finished 8/9btn 92.6m, $9996, Zara Fitzpatrick (Fr3), $26.00
raced roughly, broke , stood down 1 trial, 4 back pegs at bell, tailed off at bell
1stAFFAIRE DE COVER (Fr4)
2ndTOP OF THE MOMENT NZ (Fr9) 3.1m
3rdPROHIBITED LOVE (Fr6) 5.3m