Gloucester Park (WA)
123456789
10
R9
Open Disc Hcp SS Trot
2503m | Standing Start | Trotters | 12:40am
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$21,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
1 - BEE BEE BEROC
  • 1 Bee Bee Beroc (FT FR1)
  • D: Brock Johnson
  • T: G M Johnson
  • 7-6-4-2-1-7-9-1-3-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
36-3-8-3
TRACK
31-3-7-4
DISTANCE
30-3-7-3
TRK / DIST
22-1-1-3
LAST SEASON
31-2-5-6
THIS SEASON
4/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
112-10-14-16
CAREER
$101,888
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
4
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total112-10-14-169%36%9
Distance31-3-7-410%45%7
Dist Range44-4-9-79%45%8
Track36-3-8-38%39%8
Track / Dist30-3-7-310%43%7
This Season31-2-5-66%42%6
Last Season22-1-1-35%23%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR2:01.510
Distance Best MRTR2:03.18
Standing Starts72-6-10-128%39%8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Brock Johnson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G M Johnson
Trained at:North Dandelup
Owners:B W Johnson, G A Johnson, G M Johnson, J M Johnson, M Walker, A J Burnett, B A Burnett, J Hunter, C Hunter, B J Burrough
Breeder(s):C D Nott, V P Mehta
Colours:Red, Blue Diamonds, White Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Majestic Son CA - Jumanji Franco NZ (Cr Commando USA)
National Rating:NR59
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 117
PINJARA(Good)12/10/2026, 2185m, NR up to 70. 2:00.2 (60.9, 30.8)
Finished 3/11btn 8.9m, $9360, Brock Johnson (Sr4), $13.00
broke after start, continue right outside draw mobiles, inconvenienced, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stSUNNYS LITTLE ROSE (Fr4)
2ndLUVAFLAIR (Fr7) 7.1m
3rdBEE BEE BEROC (Sr4) 1.8m
3 of 117
PINJARA(Good)05/10/2026, 2116m, NR up to 70. 2:00.4 (60.7, 30.6)
Finished 3/11btn 5.7m, $9360, Brock Johnson (20 Fr1), $3.80
obtained trail early and middle, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stSKY EAGLE (30 Fr2)
2ndSELLUNE (30 Fr3) 4.2m
3rdBEE BEE BEROC (20 Fr1) 1.5m
1 of 117
PINJARA(Good)28/09/2026, 2631m, No NR. 2:03.1 (58.7, 29.6)
Finished 1/11 $9360, Brock Johnson (FT Fr2), $9.00
3 back pegs at bell, raced roughly
1stBEE BEE BEROC (FT Fr2)
2ndSKY EAGLE (10 Fr1) 1.3m
3rdJUSTLIKEFLAIR (10 Fr4) 6.8m
9 of 910
PINJARA(Good)21/09/2026, 2116m, NR up to 70. 2:01.0 (60.9, 30.8)
Finished 9/9btn 54.8m, $9360, Brock Johnson (30 Fr1), $13.00
stood flat footed at start, broke after start, continue ODS, trailed field, 7 back on pegs at bell, took no competitive part
1stSKY EAGLE (20 Fr2)
2ndJUSTLIKEFLAIR (20 Fr3) 4.0m
3rdTILTHESUNSETS NZ (FT Fr2) 5.7m
7 of 104
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2503m, No NR. 2:02.5 (59.8, 29.3)
Finished 7/10btn 34.1m, $21000, Garry Johnson (FT Fr2), $5.50
galloped out, obtained trail early, led one wide, outside leader at bell, out of draw stands
1stMYSTERY FRED (40 Fr3)
2ndMAJESTIC GA GA (50 Fr1) 1.6m
3rdQUIGGLEY (20 Fr1) 8.8m
1 of 127
PINJARA(Good)07/09/2026, 2116m, NR up to 70. 2:01.5 (60.6, 30.9)
Finished 1/12 $9360, Garry Johnson (20 Fr4), $7.50
led one wide, restrained for position, behind leader at bell, back in stand draw
1stBEE BEE BEROC (20 Fr4)
2ndSKY EAGLE (20 Fr2) 1.1m
3rdLAVRADORE NZ (20 Fr3) 7.1m
2 of 97
PINJARA(Good)31/08/2026, 2631m, No NR. 1:59.2 (59.9, 30.6)
Finished 2/9btn 11.3m, $9360, Garry Johnson (FT Fr1), $26.00
led, leader at bell
1stGRUMPEE (40 Fr1)
2ndBEE BEE BEROC (FT Fr1) 11.3m
3rdMAJESTIC GA GA (60 Fr1) 1.5m
4 of 1241
PINJARA(Good)24/08/2026, 2116m, NR up to 70. 2:02.8 (58.7, 28.9)
Finished 4/12btn 8.3m, $9360, Brock Johnson (10 Fr3), $23.00
5 back on pegs at bell
1stLAVRADORE NZ (10 Fr2)
2ndJUSTLIKEFLAIR (20 Fr4) 4.9m
3rdELISH STAR (FT Fr2) 1.9m
6 of 77
GLPARK(Good)14/07/2026, 2503m, NR 50 or better. 2:03.4 (59.6, 29.7)
Finished 6/7btn 18.7m, $9360, Garry Johnson (FT Fr3), $16.00
galloped out, continue ODS, 3 back pegs at bell
1stMYSTERY FRED (40 Fr2)
2ndMCGEE (40 Fr1) 1.8m
3rdMAJESTIC GA GA (60 Fr2) 3.2m
7 of 7N/A
GLPARK(Good)07/07/2026, 1730m, No NR. 1:58.5 (57.7, 28.5)
Finished 7/7btn 33.5m, $9360, Brock Johnson (Fr7), $126.00
out of position at start, continue ODM, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4 back pegs at bell
1stMCGEE (Fr3)
2ndLUVAFLAIR (Fr6) 7.0m
3rdMYSTERY FRED (Fr4) 1.4m