Gloucester Park (WA)
12345
678910
R5
The Schrader Fillies & Mares MS Pace (group 3)
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$50,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
11 - SISTER CHERIE NZ
  • 11 Sister Cherie NZ (SR2)
  • D: Dylan Egerton-Green
  • T: D Egerton-Green
  • 2-2-4-7-6-1-x-8-1-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
27-6-3-2
TRACK
25-6-3-2
DISTANCE
24-5-3-2
TRK / DIST
9-1-1-1
LAST SEASON
9-3-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
47%
PLACE S/RATE
47-11-7-4
CAREER
$106,176
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total47-11-7-423%47%11
Distance25-6-3-224%44%10
Dist Range40-9-6-423%48%10
Track27-6-3-222%41%10
Track / Dist24-5-3-221%42%12
This Season9-3-2-033%56%5
Last Season9-1-1-111%33%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.3MS14
Distance Best MR1:57.3MS13
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Dylan Egerton-Green
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D Egerton-Green
Trained at:Serpentine
Owners:Oz-West Pacing, D M Keating, P D Morris, L Bunney, D A Williams, R L Hoad
Breeder(s):P R Molloy
Colours:Blue, Gold Crown, Gold Crown & Cuffs On Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay mare
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Sheza Grunter (NZ) (Badlands Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR88
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 1210
GLPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2130m, 0-2W/17.0K stake 1:57.6 (56.4, 28.5)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Dylan Egerton-Green (Fr5), $2.35
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure
1stSISTER CHERIE NZ (Fr5)
2ndCIGANDA (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdTRAVELBAN (Fr6) HFHD
1 of 1135
GLPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 2536m, NR 65 to 85. 1:58.5 (56.9, 28.7)
Finished 1/11 $9360, Dylan Egerton-Green (Sr1), $8.50
3 back pegs at bell
1stSISTER CHERIE NZ (Sr1)
2ndBEYOND THE SEA (Fr7) HFHD
3rdRAKERO RAIDER NZ (Sr2) HD
8 of 984
GLPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 80. 1:57.0 (58.0, 28.4)
Finished 8/9btn 19.2m, $9360, Ryan Warwick (Fr6), $5.50
gate speed, 3 wide early, led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stTHE WAND WAVER (Fr2)
2ndFOLLOW ROCKNROLL (Fr5) 6.0m
3rdSHES A TINY DANCER (Fr3) 1.2m
1 of 77
GLPARK(Good)26/05/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 85. 1:57.3 (57.3, 28.7)
Finished 1/7 $9360, Ryan Warwick (Fr2), $6.50
behind leader at bell
1stSISTER CHERIE NZ (Fr2)
2ndLOU LAMOUR (Fr1) 1.1m
3rdGOODTIME LOUIS (Fr3) HFHD
6 of 1132
GLPARK(Good)19/05/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 79. 1:57.2 (56.8, 28.5)
Finished 6/11btn 8.7m, $9360, Ryan Warwick (Sr1), $41.00
inconvenienced in score up, broke , 5 back on pegs at bell
1stLOU LAMOUR (Fr1)
2ndCAPTAINS CREEK NZ (Fr4) HFNK
3rdDEL BOCAVISTA BAY (Sr2) HFHD
7 of 127
GLPARK(Good)17/04/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:57.4 (56.9, 28.3)
Finished 7/12btn 16.6m, $25000, Ryan Warwick (Fr6), $81.00
gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stCAPTAINSHAVTIME NZ (Fr5)
2ndXCEPTIONAL ARMA (Fr3) 6.8m
3rdSTORMYSKYES (Fr1) HD
4 of 1118
GLPARK(Good)10/04/2026, 2130m, NR 65 or better. 1:57.6 (55.4, 27.1)
Finished 4/11btn 7.0m, $25000, Ryan Warwick (Fr1), $41.00
behind leader at bell
1stDELIGHTFUL PEG NZ (Fr4)
2ndFAKENIT (Fr5) 1.3m
3rdSTARLIGHT DREAM (Sr1) 2.8m
2 of 76
PINJARA(Good)23/03/2026, 2185m, NR 70 to 89. 2:00.4 (57.1, 28.2)
Finished 2/7btn 1.5m, $9360, Ryan Warwick (Fr1), $6.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stINFINITE SIGN (Sr1)
2ndSISTER CHERIE NZ (Fr1) 1.5m
3rdSWIZZLESTICK (Sr2) HD
2 of 981
GLPARK(Good)17/03/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 75. 1:56.6 (56.5, 27.9)
Finished 2/9btn 14.5m, $9360, Ryan Warwick (Fr5), $11.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stTROUBADOUR NZ (Fr4)
2ndSISTER CHERIE NZ (Fr5) 14.5m
3rdTHE WILDCARD (Fr1) 6.7m
6 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)26/12/2025, 2130m, NR 65 to 85. 1:57.6 (57.8, 29.5)
Finished 6/12btn 6.0m, $21000, Dylan Egerton-Green (Fr4), $4.00
gate speed, led one wide, worked forward, led, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, held up for clear run
1stROCK ME OVER (Fr9)
2ndLOUIE LEBEAU NZ (Fr6) HFNK
3rdLORD TITANIUM (Sr1) 3.5m