Gloucester Park (WA)
12345
678910
R5
The Schrader Fillies & Mares MS Pace (group 3)
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$50,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
1 - WAVE REBELLION
  • 1 Wave Rebellion (FR1)
  • D: Stuart McDonald
  • T: S A McDonald
  • 0-8-4-3-3-x-4-1-2-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
14-5-1-2
TRACK
12-4-1-2
DISTANCE
12-4-1-2
TRK / DIST
9-4-0-1
LAST SEASON
11-3-1-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
32%
WIN S/RATE
55%
PLACE S/RATE
22-7-2-3
CAREER
$75,307
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total22-7-2-332%55%4
Distance12-4-1-233%58%7
Dist Range18-6-1-333%56%6
Track14-5-1-236%57%5
Track / Dist12-4-1-233%58%7
This Season11-3-1-227%55%6
Last Season9-4-0-144%56%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.4MS4
Distance Best MR1:55.2MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Stuart McDonald
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S A McDonald
Trained at:Serpentine
Owners:M P Young, K M Logan
Breeder(s):M P Young, K M Logan
Colours:Blue, White Yoke & Braces, Black Stars On Yoke, Black Collar & Cuffs
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Mizuno (Parsons Den USA)
National Rating:NR80
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 127
GLPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2130m, 0W/30.0K stake 1:57.3 (56.0, 27.4)
Finished 9/12btn 18.1m, $30000, Stuart McDonald (Fr3), $8.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stEASTBRO CHRISSY (Fr1)
2ndSUGAR DELIGHT (Sr1) 6.6m
3rdUP AND ALIVE (Fr4) HD
2 of 914
GLPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2130m, NR 73 to 81. 1:59.3 (56.3, 28.2)
Finished 2/9btn HFHD, $21000, Stuart McDonald (Fr6), $3.70
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stART IDEAL (Fr3)
2ndWAVE REBELLION (Fr6) HFHD
3rdTRAVELBAN (Fr4) HFHD
1 of 117
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 79. 1:59.6 (56.2, 28.7)
Finished 1/11 $21000, Stuart McDonald (Fr5), $6.50
restrained after start, 3 wide and 1 back at bell
1stWAVE REBELLION (Fr5)
2ndGOODTIME LOUIS (Fr2) 2.6m
3rdPRINCE OF TRIBECA (Fr6) 1.4m
4 of 1070
GLPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:59.8 (56.1, 28.0)
Finished 4/10btn 9.0m, $100000, Stuart McDonald (Sr1), $21.00
inconvenienced after start, sulky contacted, 3 back pegs at bell
1stFAKENIT (Fr3)
2ndUP AND ALIVE (Fr4) 5.4m
3rdCIGANDA (Fr1) NK
3 of 117
GLPARK(Good)26/06/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 90. 1:56.8 (58.2, 29.8)
Finished 3/11btn 3.7m, $30000, Stuart McDonald (Sr1), $11.00
4 back pegs at bell
1stPOPPYONTHEBEACH (Fr4)
2ndUP AND ALIVE (Fr5) 3.2m
3rdWAVE REBELLION (Sr1) HD
3 of 1211
GLPARK(Good)19/06/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.5 (56.6, 29.0)
Finished 3/12btn 3.8m, $50000, Kyle Symington (Fr1), $41.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stFAKENIT (Fr2)
2ndEASTBRO CHRISSY (Fr3) 2.9m
3rdWAVE REBELLION (Fr1) NK
4 of 1110
PINJARA(Good)08/06/2026, 2185m, NR 66 to 70. 1:57.7 (57.4, 29.8)
Finished 4/11btn 4.5m, $9360, Stuart McDonald (Sr4), $7.50
1 out 4 back at bell
1stWALL STREET GIRL (Sr3)
2ndCAPTAIN SAID SO (Fr4) HFNK
3rdFLYIN DISCO (Sr2) 3.8m
8 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)29/05/2026, 2130m, 0W/30.0K stake 1:58.5 (57.0, 28.6)
Finished 8/12btn 7.6m, $30000, Stuart McDonald (Fr6), $19.00
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stLOCH TAY (Fr1)
2ndDELULU (Fr9) HFHD
3rdAMERICAN EYES (Fr8) SHFHD
10 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)15/05/2026, 2130m, NR up to 69. 1:56.8 (57.6, 28.8)
Finished 10/12btn 21.4m, $21000, Stuart McDonald (Fr9), $14.00
out of position at start, warning issued, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stKOOJAN (Fr2)
2ndWALL STREET GIRL (Sr3) 1.3m
3rdBEETASTIC NZ (Fr4) 1.8m
1 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)01/05/2026, 2130m, NR up to 65. 1:59.3 (59.1, 30.1)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Stuart McDonald (Fr6), $1.95
restrained after start, 3 wide late with trail, 3 wide and 2 back at bell
1stWAVE REBELLION (Fr6)
2ndBLITZAR (Fr4) 2.3m
3rdTRUE GRIT NZ (Fr5) NK