Gloucester Park (WA)
123
45678910
R3
Kids Eat Free in Beau Rivage - Taste of WA MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 90 or better. PBD/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$31,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
12 - SWEET PINS NZ
  • 12 Sweet Pins NZ (SR3)
  • D: Gary Hall Jnr
  • T: G E Hall Snr
  • 9-6-3-2-3-1-0-2-0-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
31-9-6-3
TRACK
26-7-6-3
DISTANCE
26-7-6-3
TRK / DIST
9-4-1-1
LAST SEASON
23-6-5-2
THIS SEASON
4/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
33%
WIN S/RATE
61%
PLACE S/RATE
33-11-6-3
CAREER
$179,088
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total33-11-6-333%61%1
Distance26-7-6-327%62%4
Dist Range27-8-6-330%63%5
Track31-9-6-329%58%3
Track / Dist26-7-6-327%62%4
This Season23-6-5-226%57%2
Last Season9-4-1-144%67%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:51.3MS2
Distance Best MR1:56.0MS11
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Gary Hall Jnr
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G E Hall Snr
Trained at:Serpentine
Owners:M D Walker, J R Fairweather, S W Waters, G L Moore, R Patriarca, F Patriarca, D T Roberts, S L Beven
Breeder(s):T J McPherson, D L McPherson
Colours:Blue, Gold Yoke, Stripes, Cuffs & Blue Stars
Age/Sex:5 year old brown horse
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Pretty Pins (NZ) (American Ideal USA)
National Rating:NR120
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 127
GLPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 1730m, No NR. 1:51.3 (56.4, 28.5)
Finished 1/12 $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr7), $3.10
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stSWEET PINS NZ (Fr7)
2ndHUGOTASTIC NZ (Sr1) 8.6m
3rdMACHNIFICENT (Sr3) HD
10 of 117
GLPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.2 (55.7, 27.7)
Finished 10/11btn 13.2m, $31000, Stuart McDonald (Fr6), $16.00
restrained after start, 7 back on pegs at bell, held up for clear run
1stDELIGHTFUL PEG NZ (Fr1)
2ndMAXIMUM ROCK (Sr1) 4.4m
3rdCAPTAIN RAVISHING (Fr8) 2.1m
2 of 1014
GLPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2130m, NR 90 or better. 1:56.4 (56.2, 28.3)
Finished 2/10btn HFNK, $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr6), $11.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stBRICKIES DREAM NZ (Fr4)
2ndSWEET PINS NZ (Fr6) NK
3rdHARRISON JOHN NZ (Fr3) HFHD
10 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:56.8 (56.7, 28.7)
Finished 10/12btn 16.1m, $35000, Stuart McDonald (Sr2), $9.00
4 back pegs at bell, held up for clear run
1stYOURE SO FINE NZ (Fr8)
2ndPENNY BLACK NZ (Fr7) HFNK
3rdLUVBITE (Fr3) 1.4m
1 of 117
GLPARK(Good)28/08/2026, 1730m, No NR. 1:53.9 (55.8, 27.9)
Finished 1/11 $31000, Stuart McDonald (Sr1), $9.50
behind leader at bell
1stSWEET PINS NZ (Sr1)
2ndYOURE SO FINE NZ (Fr8) 1.8m
3rdPENNY BLACK NZ (Fr4) HFNK
3 of 1014
GLPARK(Good)21/08/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:54.4 (55.2, 27.7)
Finished 3/10btn 5.9m, $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Sr1), $23.00
4 back pegs at bell
1stMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr9)
2ndSOHO SHAKEDOWN (Fr1) 2.1m
3rdSWEET PINS NZ (Sr1) 3.7m
2 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)07/08/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:54.9 (56.7, 28.3)
Finished 2/12btn NK, $31000, Stuart McDonald (Fr2), $6.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stALTA TRIBUTE (Fr4)
2ndSWEET PINS NZ (Fr2) NK
3rdHOTLY PURSUED (Sr3) 7.1m
3 of 1114
GLPARK(Good)24/07/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.0 (56.0, 27.8)
Finished 3/11btn 4.5m, $31000, Stuart McDonald (Fr5), $14.00
gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stALTA TRIBUTE (Sr1)
2ndYOURE SO FINE NZ (Fr6) 2.4m
3rdSWEET PINS NZ (Fr5) 2.2m
6 of 127
GLPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:58.1 (55.8, 27.3)
Finished 6/12btn 14.2m, $50000, Stuart McDonald (Fr3), $10.00
gate speed, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stBETTORS PRIDE (Fr2)
2ndIM LIGHTNING BANNER NZ (Fr7) 6.6m
3rdSPYGLASS NZ (Fr1) 3.1m
9 of 11N/A
GLPARK(Good)03/07/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:56.3 (57.2, 28.6)
Finished 9/11btn 7.6m, $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Sr1), $3.80
behind leader at bell, held up for clear run
1stYOURE SO FINE NZ (Fr4)
2ndJUSTCALLMEMIKI NZ (Sr2) NK
3rdWATER LOU (Fr3) HD