Gloucester Park (WA)
123
45678910
R3
Kids Eat Free in Beau Rivage - Taste of WA MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 90 or better. PBD/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$31,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
8 - MIGHTY RONALDO
  • 8 Mighty Ronaldo (FR8)
  • D: Will Rixon
  • T: J K Prentice
  • 4-2-3-2-5-8-x-4-9-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
73-15-10-10
TRACK
41-7-8-7
DISTANCE
41-7-8-7
TRK / DIST
17-4-2-2
LAST SEASON
10-0-2-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
20%
WIN S/RATE
49%
PLACE S/RATE
87-17-11-15
CAREER
$1,148,253
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total87-17-11-1520%49%9
Distance41-7-8-717%54%7
Dist Range44-8-8-818%55%9
Track73-15-10-1021%48%9
Track / Dist41-7-8-717%54%7
This Season10-0-2-10%30%11
Last Season17-4-2-224%47%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.6MS5
Distance Best MR1:54.0MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Will Rixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J K Prentice
Trained at:Boyanup
Owners:G A Mortimer, R Fitzgerald, R V Brennan, S C Brennan, T Florio, J Florio, J R Brennan, K Vallis, A D Vallis, J K Prentice, B L Jones, Hillbillies Syndicate, G S Thorn, B Thorn
Breeder(s):T G Lindsay
Colours:Purple, Gold Diamonds, Diamond Check Sleeves, Collar & Cuffs
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Alta Christiano NZ - Millwoods Delight NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR118
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 1156
GLPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.2 (55.7, 27.7)
Finished 7/11btn 11.3m, $31000, Maddison Brown (Sr3), $20.00
6 back on pegs at bell
1stDELIGHTFUL PEG NZ (Fr1)
2ndMAXIMUM ROCK (Sr1) 4.4m
3rdCAPTAIN RAVISHING (Fr8) 2.1m
9 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)07/08/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:54.9 (56.7, 28.3)
Finished 9/12btn 17.6m, $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr9), $5.50
restrained after start, 3 wide late, 3 wide without cover at bell, inconvenienced
1stALTA TRIBUTE (Fr4)
2ndSWEET PINS NZ (Fr2) NK
3rdHOTLY PURSUED (Sr3) 7.1m
4 of 1191
GLPARK(Good)24/07/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.0 (56.0, 27.8)
Finished 4/11btn 6.8m, $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr8), $10.00
3 wide middle, 3 wide without cover at bell
1stALTA TRIBUTE (Sr1)
2ndYOURE SO FINE NZ (Fr6) 2.4m
3rdSWEET PINS NZ (Fr5) 2.2m
8 of 127
GLPARK(Good)24/04/2026, 2936m, No NR. 1:58.8 (54.6, 26.7)
Finished 8/12btn 12.5m, $300000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr4), $16.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr1)
2ndGOLDEN LODE NZ (Sr1) 3.6m
3rdMAX DELIGHT (Fr5) HD
5 of 107
GLPARK(Good)17/04/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:54.9 (56.8, 29.0)
Finished 5/10btn 5.5m, $1250000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr6), $16.00
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stMAX DELIGHT (Fr3)
2ndGOLDEN LODE NZ (Fr7) NK
3rdMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr4) 1.7m
2 of 1213
GLPARK(Good)10/04/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.1 (55.7, 27.8)
Finished 2/12btn 2.1m, $50000, Gary Hall Jnr (Sr2), $17.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr8)
2ndMIGHTY RONALDO (Sr2) 2.1m
3rdFRANCO ENCORE NZ (Fr1) 6.1m
3 of 98
BUNBURY(Good)28/03/2026, 2569m, No NR. 1:56.8 (55.2, 27.1)
Finished 3/9btn 7.6m, $50000, Gary Hall Jnr (Sr3), $18.00
4 back pegs at bell
1stMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Fr2)
2ndHUGOTASTIC NZ (Fr1) 1.4m
3rdMIGHTY RONALDO (Sr3) 6.2m
2 of 918
GLPARK(Good)20/03/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:53.5 (56.3, 28.5)
Finished 2/9btn 5.9m, $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr6), $4.60
3 wide early, worked forward, led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stMINSTREL NZ (Fr8)
2ndMIGHTY RONALDO (Fr6) 5.9m
3rdGEE HEZA SPORT NZ (Fr7) HFHD
4 of 1210
PINJARA(Good)02/03/2026, 2692m, No NR. 1:55.3 (55.2, 27.2)
Finished 4/12btn 6.7m, $50000, Trent Wheeler (Fr6), $16.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stMAGNIFICENT STORM NZ (Sr4)
2ndMINSTREL NZ (Sr2) 4.6m
3rdOTIS (Fr7) 1.4m
11 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)20/02/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.3 (57.6, 28.7)
Finished 11/12btn 13.8m, $50000, Trent Wheeler (Fr9), $14.00
restrained after start, 1 out 5 back at bell, held up for clear run, query driving tactics
1stROLLING FIRE (Fr7)
2ndBETTER ECLIPSE (Fr4) 4.9m
3rdSORRIDERE (Sr1) HD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)05/09/2025, 2130m, NR 70 or better. 1:56.8 (57.1, 28.8)
Finished 1/12 $31000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr9), $1.80
3 wide late with trail, 3 wide and 1 back at bell
1stMIGHTY RONALDO (Fr9)
2ndCAMS BOULDER (Fr2) HFHD
3rdPAUL EDWARD (Fr4) SHFHD