Geelong (VIC)
1
234567
R1
Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 49. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
11 - BONA KHAN
  • 11 Bona Khan (SR4)
  • D: Taylor Ford
  • T: J F Pengelly
  • 1-1-1-3-6-2-7-5-5-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
24-1-2-2
TRACK
39-6-5-5
DISTANCE
15-1-1-2
TRK / DIST
33-3-0-3
LAST SEASON
25-4-1-2
THIS SEASON
4/11
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
34%
PLACE S/RATE
145-18-14-17
CAREER
$102,160
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
12
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total145-18-14-1712%34%3
Distance39-6-5-515%41%4
Dist Range81-9-8-1311%37%5
Track24-1-2-24%21%5
Track / Dist15-1-1-27%27%4
This Season25-4-1-216%28%5
Last Season33-3-0-39%18%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.3MS1
Distance Best MR1:55.3MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Taylor Ford
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J F Pengelly
Trained at:Elaine
Owners:A Pengelly, J F Pengelly, R Barrie, M Fraser, M Pengelly
Breeder(s):I D Venables, G W Doran
Colours:Black, White Diamonds, Collar And Waistband, White Sleeves With Black Horseshoes And Cuffs
Age/Sex:9 year old brown/black gelding
Breeding:Bonavista Bay - Rosie Khan (Pacific Fella USA)
National Rating:NR48
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 921
CRANBRN(Good)04/10/2026, 2080m, NR 45 to 50. 1:59.2 (58.4, 29.9)
Finished 7/9btn 20.8m, $6000, Chris Svanosio (Sr1), $15.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stROBLEN DEMON (Fr5)
2ndALTA BAYAMO (Sr2) 1.5m
3rdJUSTLIKEDAVE (Fr7) 3.0m
5 of 77
CRANBRN(Good)13/09/2026, 2080m, NR 50 to 55. 1:58.9 (57.2, 28.3)
Finished 5/7btn 12.7m, $6000, Taylor Ford (Fr1), $9.50
pulled hard in score-up, gate speed, led, leader at bell, pulled hard
1stALL THINGS SPICY (Fr3)
2ndMASTER LOUEY (Fr5) 3.5m
3rdWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Fr2) 1.2m
5 of 1016
CRANBRN(Good)06/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:55.4 (58.2, 30.0)
Finished 5/10btn 6.2m, $5000, Taylor Ford (Sr3), $12.00
Race stopped & rerun, vets examination before race, pulled hard, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stGUARANTEED TROUBLE (Sr4)
2ndWAR ZONE (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdSPEEDY HEALEY (Fr2) HD
7 of 85
MELTON(Good)21/08/2026, 1200m, NMWL6M (NR 80) 0:00.0 (55.6, 28.1)
Finished 7/8btn 3.0m, $8000, Taylor Ford (Fr1), $51.00
pulled hard in score-up, hung in score up, gate speed, used sprint lane
1stHIGHLANDHARTBREAKA (Fr6)
2ndPISTOL PEARCE (Fr4) 1.2m
3rdBULLETPROOF KID (Fr2) HD
2 of 104
CRANBRN(Good)16/08/2026, 1609m, NR 48 to 53. 1:55.4 (56.4, 28.8)
Finished 2/10btn 7.3m, $6000, Taylor Ford (Fr4), $7.00
gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell
1stCYCLONE JENNI (Sr1)
2ndBONA KHAN (Fr4) 7.3m
3rdREALLY SMARTIE (Sr4) 1.0m
6 of 1019
MELTON(Good)12/08/2026, 1720m, NR 45 to 50. 1:54.7 (58.5, 29.7)
Finished 6/10btn 19.9m, $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr1), $23.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stFOREGONE CONCLUSION NZ (Fr3)
2ndMONSIEUR FLAMEL (Fr7) NK
3rdPRECIOUS BELLE NZ (Sr2) 8.4m
3 of 99
MELTON(Good)24/07/2026, 1720m, NR 48 to 52. 1:56.0 (58.2, 29.6)
Finished 3/9btn 4.2m, $6000, Taylor Ford (Fr3), $9.50
pulled hard in score-up, gate speed, worked forward, led, pulled hard, leader at bell
1stBREATHE EASY (Fr2)
2ndBAYSTYLE (Sr3) HFNK
3rdBONA KHAN (Fr3) 3.6m
1 of 710
MELTON(Good)15/07/2026, 1200m, NR up to 50. (57.4, 29.2)
Finished 1/7 $6000, Taylor Ford (Fr6), $2.80
gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, swabbed
1stBONA KHAN (Fr6)
2ndELLEEGANT LANE (Fr5) HFNK
3rdHAPPENSTBABEACHBOY (Fr7) 1.6m
1 of 97
CRANBRN(Good)05/07/2026, 1609m, NR 40 to 45. 1:56.3 (57.9, 29.5)
Finished 1/9 $5000, Jodi Quinlan (Fr2), $7.50
pulled hard in score-up, gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, dropped foot, driver cautioned dropped foot
1stBONA KHAN (Fr2)
2ndHAVADASH JOH (Fr3) 1.9m
3rdBETTORSWEETVICTORY (Sr2) 2.0m
1 of 7N/A
CRANBRN(Good)28/06/2026, 1609m, NR 40 to 45. 1:58.2 (57.8, 29.3)
Finished 1/7 $4000, Taylor Ford (Fr1), $5.00
pre race swab, gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep.
1stBONA KHAN (Fr1)
2ndTOPHUT JOHNY (Fr5) NK
3rdMIKI MARK (Fr2) HD