Geelong (VIC)
1
234567
R1
Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 49. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
4 - WOODLEA DIEGO NZ
  • 4 Woodlea Diego NZ (FR3)
  • D: Ewa Justice (C)
  • T: P Sant
  • 3-5-3-x-8-7-6-3-4-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
13-0-1-3
TRACK
13-0-1-2
DISTANCE
12-0-1-2
TRK / DIST
26-0-1-3
LAST SEASON
20-3-0-6
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
32%
PLACE S/RATE
176-18-11-27
CAREER
$123,637
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total176-18-11-2710%32%6
Distance13-0-1-20%23%6
Dist Range87-8-3-119%25%8
Track13-0-1-30%31%4
Track / Dist12-0-1-20%25%5
This Season20-3-0-615%45%2
Last Season26-0-1-30%15%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.7MS2
Distance Best MR1:55.7MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Ewa Justice
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P Sant
Trained at:Rockbank
Owners:P Sant, J P Sant
Breeder(s):T M Twidle, S M Twidle
Colours:Purple, Gold Chi Rho Cross, White Sleeves, Purple Cuffs
Age/Sex:9 year old brown gelding
Breeding:The Gold Ace NZ - Woodlea Dj (NZ) (Mcardle USA)
National Rating:NR42
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 107
MELTON(Rain Affected)02/10/2026, 2240m, NR up to 50. 1:58.2 (59.1, 29.5)
Finished 9/10btn 35.8m, $6000, Ewa Justice (Fr3), $51.00
pre race swab, 1 out 1 back at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages
1stFEEL THE REIGN (Sr2)
2ndARZALI ROCKSTAR (Fr4) HFNK
3rdBLUE MIKI (Sr3) 6.3m
4 of 816
MELTON(Good)25/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 49. 1:55.5 (57.4, 29.1)
Finished 4/8btn 11.2m, $5000, Ewa Justice (Fr5), $9.00
caught wide early , restrained to rear, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stROSBERG NZ (Fr7)
2ndJUSTLIKEDAVE (Fr6) 5.5m
3rdBACKBEACH PETER (Sr1) NK
3 of 1012
MELTON(Good)09/09/2026, 2240m, NR up to 49. 1:58.6 (57.3, 28.1)
Finished 3/10btn 7.7m, $5000, Ewa Justice (Fr2), $41.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stBLUE MIKI (Fr1)
2ndPRECIOUS BELLE NZ (Sr1) 1.9m
3rdWOODLEA DIEGO NZ (Fr2) 5.8m
6 of 87
MELTON(Good)28/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 49. 1:55.8 (57.2, 28.7)
Finished 6/8btn 18.7m, $5000, Ewa Justice (Fr3), $9.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stLENARD ESS (Sr2)
2ndFREAK OUT (Fr5) 8.6m
3rdTED BEAR (Sr3) 1.0m
7 of 99
MELTON(Good)21/08/2026, 2240m, NR 42 to 46. 1:58.5 (57.8, 29.4)
Finished 7/9btn 19.8m, $5000, Ewa Justice (Fr2), $10.00
pre race swab, gate speed, unsuccessfully contested lead, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stLENARD ESS (Fr1)
2ndCINQUANTA (Sr1) 8.3m
3rdSPUN SILVER (Fr5) HFHD
8 of 1068
MELTON(Good)12/08/2026, 1720m, NR 45 to 50. 1:54.7 (58.5, 29.7)
Finished 8/10btn 23.3m, $6000, James Herbertson (Fr2), $14.00
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stFOREGONE CONCLUSION NZ (Fr3)
2ndMONSIEUR FLAMEL (Fr7) NK
3rdPRECIOUS BELLE NZ (Sr2) 8.4m
3 of 107
GEELONG(Good)05/06/2026, 1609m, NR 46 to 50. 1:57.4 (56.7, 28.3)
Finished 3/10btn 7.8m, $6000, Ewa Justice (Fr2), $9.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stTALKBABYTALK (Fr3)
2ndSHIFFRIN (Sr2) 2.5m
3rdWOODLEA DIEGO NZ (Fr2) 5.2m
5 of 914
MELTON(Good)29/05/2026, 2240m, NR up to 49. 2:00.5 (57.8, 28.8)
Finished 5/9btn 4.1m, $4000, James Herbertson (Fr6), $3.70
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell, held up
1stCALEDONIAN TERRA (Fr2)
2ndREALLY SMARTIE (Sr2) HD
3rdMY KGARI (Fr3) 1.2m
3 of 814
MELTON(Good)15/05/2026, 2240m, NR 46 to 49. 1:59.4 (58.6, 28.2)
Finished 3/8btn 5.6m, $4000, Ewa Justice (Fr1), $5.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stLENARD ESS (Fr5)
2ndOUR TRUE COLOURS (Fr3) 4.9m
3rdWOODLEA DIEGO NZ (Fr1) HFNK
5 of 7N/A
MELTON(Good)01/05/2026, 1720m, NR 46 to 49. 1:56.3 (56.7, 28.2)
Finished 5/7btn 22.3m, $4000, Ewa Justice (Fr4), $14.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stKYORETSU (Fr2)
2ndSHAZZA LOVE (Fr5) 8.8m
3rdAVEIRO (Fr7) 3.9m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
MELTON(Fast)24/04/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:58.0 (59.5, 29.4)
Finished 1/8 $4000, Ewa Justice (Fr4), $6.50
restrained after start, 3 back on pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stWOODLEA DIEGO NZ (Fr4)
2ndFREAK OUT (Fr1) 1.1m
3rdSHIRALEE (Fr2) 1.2m