Albion Park (QLD)
123456
78
R6
Racing & Sports.com Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:13pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 47 to 52. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
7 - ART JESTER
  • 7 Art Jester (FR7)
  • D: Lorelei Limpus (C,5)
  • T: A J Finnis
  • 4-3-6-1-7-7-3-7-1-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
85-5-5-12
TRACK
48-2-3-5
DISTANCE
48-2-3-5
TRK / DIST
41-1-3-6
LAST SEASON
28-5-0-5
THIS SEASON
4/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
41%
PLACE S/RATE
153-21-13-29
CAREER
$157,683
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
17
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total153-21-13-2914%41%2
Distance48-2-3-54%21%9
Dist Range90-12-8-1413%38%2
Track85-5-5-126%26%5
Track / Dist48-2-3-54%21%8
This Season28-5-0-518%36%2
Last Season41-1-3-62%24%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.6MS1
Distance Best MR1:52.6MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Lorelei Limpus
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
A J Finnis
Trained at:Lowood
Owners:G J Garrod, D Guthridge, K A Fox, J J McRorie, A M Penna, M J Jones, T G Harrap
Breeder(s):Brooklyn Lodge Aberdeen Pty Ltd
Colours:Orange, Emerald Green Yoke & Braces, 3 White Stars, Blue & White Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Art Major USA - Charlotte Grace NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR57 (A52) B5
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 to 55. 1:52.4 (57.2, 29.5)
Finished 9/10btn 28.7m, $9000, Tom Callaghan (Fr6), $31.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell
1stOUR SWEET JESS (Fr4)
2ndCAMERINA (Fr2) 5.0m
3rdROCKY WINE (Sr3) 1.2m
1 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 1660m, NR 46 to 51. 1:54.8 (56.8, 29.0)
Finished 1/10 $9000, Tom Callaghan (Fr1), $2.80
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stART JESTER (Fr1)
2ndCAMERINA (Sr2) SHFHD
3rdOUR SWEET JESS (Sr1) SHFHD
7 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 1660m, NR 43 to 49. 1:54.5 (58.2, 29.7)
Finished 7/9btn 5.8m, $7880, Tamara Battle (Fr7), $16.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, held up late
1stBONNIES CAM (Fr6)
2ndPOCKET BOOK NZ (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdBETTOR CHEER NZ (Sr2) HFHD
3 of 910
REDCLIF(Good)07/09/2026, 1780m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.7 (58.1, 29.4)
Finished 3/9btn 4.9m, $4000, Lorelei Limpus (Fr3), $21.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stMERRY JEWEL (Fr2)
2ndSTORMTIDE (Fr4) 2.0m
3rdART JESTER (Fr3) 2.9m
7 of 915
REDCLIF(Good)28/08/2026, 1780m, NR 51 to 57. 1:55.0 (56.0, 28.0)
Finished 7/9btn 31.8m, $6200, Taleah McMullen (Fr5), $61.00
caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell
1stCAPTAIN JAZZ (Fr6)
2ndQUIK CHANGE (Fr1) 2.6m
3rdMARDIBRINGSAPARTY (Sr1) 14.9m
7 of 84
REDCLIF(Good)13/08/2026, 2040m, NR 51 to 57. 1:58.5 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 7/8btn 7.0m, $6260, Lorelei Limpus (Fr5), $16.00
restrained at start, 4th fence at bell
1stRICK REILLY NZ (Sr3)
2ndJIVE MASTER (Fr2) HD
3rdLITTLE HOOFANANNY NZ (Fr3) NK
1 of 96
MARBURG(Good)09/08/2026, 1850m, NR 43 to 48. 1:56.0 (57.4, 29.2)
Finished 1/9 $4000, Lorelei Limpus (Fr2), $3.20
gate speed, led, swabbed
1stART JESTER (Fr2)
2ndUBETONRED (Sr2) 4.2m
3rdROSIES BOY (Fr1) 2.0m
6 of 83
REDCLIF(Good)03/08/2026, 1780m, NR 50 to 55. 1:55.9 (58.7, 29.2)
Finished 6/8btn 28.2m, $4000, Tamara Battle (Fr1), $1.75
gate speed, checked, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell
1stNAUTIE GALVINATOR (Sr2)
2ndLITTLELIONELJAMES (Fr4) 6.7m
3rdKUZMA (Fr5) 5.5m
3 of 95
REDCLIF(Good)31/07/2026, 2040m, NR 54 to 62. 1:59.1 (57.8, 29.2)
Finished 3/9btn 5.7m, $6260, Taleah McMullen (Sr1), $3.60
behind leader at bell
1stUCANCALLME AL (Fr5)
2ndBORELLA NZ (Fr3) 2.9m
3rdART JESTER (Sr1) 2.9m
4 of 7N/A
MARBURG(Good)26/07/2026, 1850m, NR 49 to 54. 1:57.8 (58.1, 29.5)
Finished 4/7btn 5.7m, $4000, Adam Richardson (Sr3), $15.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stAT THE POINTY END (Fr1)
2ndHES SWEET (Fr2) 2.6m
3rdYNOBE NOVA (Sr1) 1.9m