Albion Park (QLD)
123456
78
R6
Racing & Sports.com Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:13pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 47 to 52. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
1 - SPLASHNDASH
  • 1 Splashndash (FR1)
  • D: Tom Callaghan (C,3)
  • T: J N McMullen
  • 4-8-7-3-5-6-9-6-2-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
70-7-7-12
TRACK
65-7-7-12
DISTANCE
65-7-7-12
TRK / DIST
33-3-4-5
LAST SEASON
39-6-4-3
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
111-13-14-13
CAREER
$88,219
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total111-13-14-1312%36%6
Distance65-7-7-1211%40%2
Dist Range81-7-9-139%36%8
Track70-7-7-1210%37%2
Track / Dist65-7-7-1211%40%2
This Season39-6-4-315%33%3
Last Season33-3-4-59%36%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.9MS3
Distance Best MR1:53.9MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Tom Callaghan
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J N McMullen
Trained at:Glamorgan Vale
Owners:J N McMullen, J P McMullen, T A Jones, K L Sparkes, M C Sparkes, J V Mole, J V Mole, J C March, B Vinter
Breeder(s):Burwood Stud
Colours:Red, White Braces & Yoke, Red Stars
Age/Sex:5 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Changeover NZ - Wandary Splash (Blissfull Hall USA)
National Rating:NR53 (A50)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 84
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 1660m, NR 48 to 53. 1:54.7 (56.1, 27.9)
Finished 1/8 $6260, Dannielle McMullen (Fr4), $1.60
gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSPLASHNDASH (Fr4)
2ndSO MANY MOMENTS (Fr6) 1.8m
3rdHES REGAL (Fr5) 5.1m
2 of 97
MARBURG(Good)05/10/2026, 2200m, NR 49 to 54. 1:58.3 (58.7, 30.1)
Finished 2/9btn 6.7m, $4000, Dannielle McMullen (Fr1), $2.30
gate speed, led, overraced, leader at bell
1stGLENLEDI BOY NZ (Sr1)
2ndSPLASHNDASH (Fr1) 6.7m
3rdLULU LUCIFER (Fr2) 2.9m
6 of 1013
ALBPARK(Good)28/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 to 55. 1:55.8 (57.6, 29.6)
Finished 6/10btn 5.9m, $4060, Dannielle McMullen (Fr4), $8.00
gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell
1stSTUDLEIGH ANNE (Fr2)
2ndBOSTON BRONSKI (Sr2) HD
3rdB MAC C NZ (Fr7) 1.6m
9 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 1660m, NR 43 to 49. 1:54.5 (58.2, 29.7)
Finished 9/9btn 7.7m, $7880, Lily McElhinney (Sr1), $10.00
3rd fence at bell
1stBONNIES CAM (Fr6)
2ndPOCKET BOOK NZ (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdBETTOR CHEER NZ (Sr2) HFHD
6 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)07/09/2026, 1780m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.7 (58.1, 29.4)
Finished 6/9btn 9.8m, $4000, Taleah McMullen (Sr1), $10.00
checked, 4th fence at bell
1stMERRY JEWEL (Fr2)
2ndSTORMTIDE (Fr4) 2.0m
3rdART JESTER (Fr3) 2.9m
5 of 87
MARBURG(Good)31/08/2026, 1850m, NR 49 to 54. 1:57.9 (56.7, 27.6)
Finished 5/8btn 14.6m, $4000, Dannielle McMullen (Sr2), $7.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stBELMER BETTY (Fr1)
2ndGLENLEDI BOY NZ (Fr3) NK
3rdVINCENT TIME (Fr4) 9.2m
3 of 87
REDCLIF(Good)24/08/2026, 1780m, NR 50 to 55. 1:55.9 (57.9, 28.8)
Finished 3/8btn 2.3m, $4000, Matt Elkins (Sr1), $11.00
3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs
1stDOCTA FEELGOOD (Fr2)
2ndIM BUSTED (Sr2) HFNK
3rdSPLASHNDASH (Sr1) 1.7m
7 of 88
REDCLIF(Good)17/08/2026, 2040m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.3 (58.1, 29.2)
Finished 7/8btn 29.6m, $4060, Adam Richardson (Fr4), $15.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell
1stSTUDLEIGH MARK (Sr1)
2ndDOCTA FEELGOOD (Fr1) HD
3rdSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr3) NK
8 of 934
MARBURG(Good)09/08/2026, 1850m, NR 43 to 48. 1:56.0 (57.4, 29.2)
Finished 8/9btn 25.7m, $4000, Lily McElhinney (Fr4), $17.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stART JESTER (Fr2)
2ndUBETONRED (Sr2) 4.2m
3rdROSIES BOY (Fr1) 2.0m
4 of 9N/A
MARBURG(Good)06/07/2026, 1850m, NR 43 to 48. 1:58.8 (58.6, 28.6)
Finished 4/9btn 18.1m, $4000, Tamara Battle (Fr4), $2.30
death seat at bell
1stLULU LUCIFER (Fr2)
2ndFLY BURRA (Sr3) HFNK
3rdLITTLEMICKEY (Sr2) 15.0m