Wagga (NSW)
123456
78
R6
Ranvet Pace
1740m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 48. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
9 - DIDNT I
  • 9 Didnt I (SR1)
  • D: Peter McRae
  • T: P W McRae
  • 4-3-2-2-1-1-6-3-4-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
43-4-1-5
TRACK
40-4-1-5
DISTANCE
39-4-1-5
TRK / DIST
37-0-3-4
LAST SEASON
19-3-3-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
29%
PLACE S/RATE
210-24-19-17
CAREER
$161,364
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
12
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total210-24-19-1711%29%6
Distance40-4-1-510%25%5
Dist Range154-18-15-1212%29%6
Track43-4-1-59%23%4
Track / Dist39-4-1-510%26%4
This Season19-3-3-316%47%1
Last Season37-0-3-40%19%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.5MS4
Distance Best MR1:55.5MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Peter McRae
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P W McRae
Trained at:Old Junee
Owners:T M (Tegan) Judd
Breeder(s):I S Webb
Colours:Navy Blue, Brown Yokes & Braces, 4 Navy Blue Diamonds & Collar, Navy Blue Sleeves With Brown Cuffs
Age/Sex:9 year old bay mare
Breeding:Million Dollar Cam USA - Kyallarama (Panorama USA)
National Rating:NR47
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 109
RIVERIN(Fast)04/10/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.3 (57.1, 28.6)
Finished 3/10btn 2.7m, $6936, Peter McRae (Fr7), $4.40
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 4 back , 3 wide latter stages
1stLESSISMORE (Fr8)
2ndTHE DEMOCRAT (Fr2) 2.3m
3rdDIDNT I (Fr7) HD
4 of 1014
RIVERIN(Fast)25/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.8 (55.5, 27.7)
Finished 4/10btn 5.5m, $6936, Peter McRae (Sr2), $7.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stMUFASA BART (Fr3)
2ndCRIMSON ROCK NZ (Fr4) 1.8m
3rdLESSISMORE (Fr1) HFHD
3 of 910
RIVERIN(Fast)11/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 47. 1:55.4 (56.0, 28.1)
Finished 3/9btn 4.5m, $6936, Peter McRae (Sr1), $4.20
Aged Horse Vet Examination, pre race blood test, bell lap, 3 back on pegs
1stALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr4)
2ndDANCINGONSTARLIGHT (Fr6) 4.5m
3rdDIDNT I (Sr1) SHFHD
6 of 97
LEETON(Fast)01/09/2026, 1758m, NR up to 50. 1:57.1 (57.8, 28.5)
Finished 6/9btn 34.7m, $6936, Peter McRae (Sr1), $7.50
pre race blood test, Aged Horse Vet Examination, inconvenienced, bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stANGELIC ATTITUDE (Fr4)
2ndOUR ULTIMATE JANE (Sr3) 13.0m
3rdMISS ARDLETHAN (Fr3) 12.6m
1 of 1014
RIVERIN(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 45. 1:55.5 (57.3, 28.3)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Peter McRae (Fr2), $3.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, gate speed, led, bell lap, leader, swabbed
1stDIDNT I (Fr2)
2ndSTIPULATING (Fr1) 2.4m
3rdTROUBLE IN HEAVEN (Fr8) 7.3m
1 of 914
ALBURY(Fast)11/08/2026, 1770m, NR up to 44. 2:01.5 (59.8, 29.8)
Finished 1/9 $6936, Peter McRae (Fr1), $1.85
Aged Horse Vet Examination, gate speed, bell lap, behind leader, swabbed
1stDIDNT I (Fr1)
2ndTHE DEMOCRAT (Sr1) 9.6m
3rdVALENTINI (Fr3) 4.4m
2 of 1014
RIVERIN(Good)28/07/2026, 1740m, NR up to 41. 1:57.7 (58.2, 28.2)
Finished 2/10btn 2.0m, $6936, Roger Strong (Fr7), $7.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stCENTREFIRE (Fr6)
2ndDIDNT I (Fr7) 2.0m
3rdJUNGLE SHARK (Fr4) HFHD
2 of 107
YOUNG(Fast)14/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 42. 2:01.9 (60.7, 30.4)
Finished 2/10btn 2.6m, $6936, Peter McRae (Fr6), $11.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 5 back
1stHESKOALATEE (Fr1)
2ndDIDNT I (Fr6) 2.6m
3rdJAKRYAN (Sr2) 2.7m
3 of 97
LEETON(Fast)07/07/2026, 1758m, NR up to 40. 1:59.5 (59.5, 29.4)
Finished 3/9btn 11.6m, $6936, Peter McRae (Sr2), $2.00
pre race blood test, Aged Horse Vet Examination, three wide middle, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stGIRL JUST FLY (Fr3)
2ndGLAMOUR FOX (Fr1) 8.4m
3rdDIDNT I (Sr2) 3.3m
4 of 10N/A
RIVERIN(Fast)30/06/2026, 1740m, NR up to 42. 1:56.3 (58.2, 28.8)
Finished 4/10btn 3.4m, $6936, Peter McRae (Fr7), $12.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stBIDGEE BABE (Fr3)
2ndBARWEN STORM (Sr2) HD
3rdSOPHIES SCOOTER (Fr2) 1.9m