Wagga (NSW)
123456
78
R6
Ranvet Pace
1740m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 48. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
3 - HES A TERROR
  • 3 Hes A Terror (FR3)
  • D:
  • T: T L White
  • 3-8-2-2-5-1-4-5-6-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
155-9-23-18
TRACK
114-9-14-18
DISTANCE
113-9-14-17
TRK / DIST
46-4-8-5
LAST SEASON
36-3-8-2
THIS SEASON
1/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
37%
PLACE S/RATE
246-25-42-25
CAREER
$217,478
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total246-25-42-2510%37%3
Distance114-9-14-188%36%3
Dist Range183-22-25-2312%38%3
Track155-9-23-186%32%3
Track / Dist113-9-14-178%35%3
This Season36-3-8-28%36%7
Last Season46-4-8-59%37%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.3MS3
Distance Best MR1:55.3MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T L White
Trained at:Junee
Owners:R D (Ross) Fleming
Breeder(s):J W Catania, E A Catania, C Catania
Colours:Brown, White Spots, Yellow Sleeves
Age/Sex:9 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Western Terror USA - Artful Marie (Modern Art USA)
National Rating:NR44
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 105
RIVERIN(Fast)09/10/2026, 1740m, NR up to 45. 1:55.1 (56.8, 28.3)
Finished 4/10btn 6.8m, $6936, George Lee (Fr8), $41.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained early stages, bell lap, 1 out 2 back, inconvenienced
1stTHE DEMOCRAT (Sr2)
2ndROLL THE ACES (Fr5) NK
3rdTUFFASOLDBOOTS (Fr3) 4.3m
6 of 1012
RIVERIN(Fast)04/10/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.3 (57.1, 28.6)
Finished 6/10btn 8.0m, $6936, Roger Strong (Sr1), $31.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stLESSISMORE (Fr8)
2ndTHE DEMOCRAT (Fr2) 2.3m
3rdDIDNT I (Fr7) HD
5 of 811
RIVERIN(Fast)22/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 45. 1:57.6 (56.8, 28.5)
Finished 5/8btn 9.5m, $6936, George Lee (Fr6), $9.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stSTIPULATING (Fr2)
2ndMISTER RAUDONIKIS (Fr3) 3.8m
3rdROLL THE ACES (Fr5) 1.1m
4 of 93
RIVERIN(Fast)11/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 47. 1:55.4 (56.0, 28.1)
Finished 4/9btn 6.8m, $6936, George Lee (Fr5), $14.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr4)
2ndDANCINGONSTARLIGHT (Fr6) 4.5m
3rdDIDNT I (Sr1) SHFHD
1 of 1011
RIVERIN(Fast)08/09/2026, 1740m, NR up to 41. 1:59.0 (57.1, 28.1)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Peter McRae (Sr2), $4.40
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader, swabbed
1stHES A TERROR (Sr2)
2ndCRIMSON ROCK NZ (Fr5) 2.0m
3rdGLENBURNS WATERS (Sr1) 4.8m
5 of 93
RIVERIN(Fast)28/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 45. 1:57.1 (59.8, 30.0)
Finished 5/9btn 3.7m, $6936, Peter McRae (Fr5), $2.90
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 3 wide early stages, restrained early stages, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stTIGER CHEDDAR (Fr8)
2ndVILLAGE AREA (Fr6) 2.2m
3rdIM HARVEY SPECTER NZ (Fr4) HD
2 of 107
RIVERIN(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 43. 1:55.9 (56.7, 28.9)
Finished 2/10btn 2.9m, $6936, Peter McRae (Fr1), $5.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, pre race blood test, bell lap, 3 back on pegs
1stANGELIC ATTITUDE (Fr2)
2ndHES A TERROR (Fr1) 2.9m
3rdLETSTACOBOUTIT (Fr6) 4.9m
2 of 1011
YOUNG(Good)18/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 39. 2:01.3 (59.5, 29.2)
Finished 2/10btn 9.1m, $6936, Peter McRae (Sr4), $3.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, three wide middle, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stIDEAL TAO (Sr1)
2ndHES A TERROR (Sr4) 9.1m
3rdSPREAD THE FEAR (Fr6) HFHD
8 of 107
RIVERIN(Fast)07/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.7 (56.7, 27.8)
Finished 8/10btn 18.9m, $6936, Peter McRae (Fr3), $19.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 4 back
1stKRISTYSGIRL (Fr1)
2ndIM HARVEY SPECTER NZ (Sr1) 3.5m
3rdROCK THE NATION NZ (Sr2) 9.1m
3 of 9N/A
RIVERIN(Fast)31/07/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:57.5 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 3/9btn 8.7m, $6936, Peter McRae (Fr7), $3.40
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stTHE CLOCK WINDER (Fr6)
2ndBETTERTHANTHEBOYZ (Fr1) 1.2m
3rdHES A TERROR (Fr7) 7.5m