Newcastle (NSW)
1
2345678910
R1
Woodlands Stud Shuttling the Worlds Best Sires Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 63. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,792
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
1 - TWO CRACKED CORN
  • 1 Two Cracked Corn (FR1)
  • D: Vaughan Duncan (C,5)
  • T: K A McDeed
  • 4-1-7-7-4-1-4-4-8-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
29-5-1-3
TRACK
39-7-2-6
DISTANCE
25-5-0-3
TRK / DIST
4-0-1-0
LAST SEASON
26-4-1-2
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
16%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
45-7-3-6
CAREER
$50,945
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
21
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total45-7-3-616%36%3
Distance39-7-2-618%38%4
Dist Range40-7-2-618%38%4
Track29-5-1-317%31%5
Track / Dist25-5-0-320%32%3
This Season26-4-1-215%27%5
Last Season4-0-1-00%25%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.6MS9
Distance Best MR1:54.6MS9
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Vaughan Duncan
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K A McDeed
Trained at:Whittingham
Owners:M A R Kirkwood, S L Kirkwood
Breeder(s):M A R Kirkwood, S L Kirkwood
Colours:
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Lazarus NZ - Grandma Gertie (Grinfromeartoear USA)
National Rating:NR61 (A51)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 1015
NEWCAST(Fast)25/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 52. 1:54.6 (57.7, 29.3)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Jye Coney (Fr5), $8.50
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader, swabbed
1stTWO CRACKED CORN (Fr5)
2ndMEDIA MOGUL (Fr1) 1.9m
3rdPELIGROSO (Sr2) 4.6m
8 of 106
TAMWORT(Fast)10/09/2026, 1980m, NR up to 57. 1:59.0 (60.7, 30.9)
Finished 8/10btn 20.6m, $9792, Daniel Jack (Fr1), $8.00
inconvenienced, bell lap, behind leader
1stTHREE RIVERS NZ (Fr5)
2ndTHE IRISH EAGLE (Sr1) 3.1m
3rdLEAVE IT TO LUCY (Fr2) 1.4m
3rdCOTE DAZUR NZ (Sr2) 1.4m
4 of 107
NEWCAST(Fast)04/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 57. 1:54.0 (56.4, 28.4)
Finished 4/10btn 6.9m, $9792, Jack Callaghan (Fr6), $19.00
worked forward, led, bell lap, leader
1stD J ROCK NZ (Sr2)
2ndPHAR LUME NZ (Fr2) HD
3rdULTIMATE RHAPSODY (Fr4) 3.8m
4 of 1014
NEWCAST(Fast)28/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 55. 1:54.2 (57.7, 29.2)
Finished 4/10btn 6.0m, $9792, Jye Coney (Sr2), $34.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stMAYWYNS MIGHTY MAC (Fr8)
2ndSURF ACE (Fr3) 3.1m
3rdMAJOR AUSTIN (Fr7) 2.5m
1 of 1021
NEWCAST(Fast)14/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 55. 1:54.6 (56.9, 28.6)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Jye Coney (Fr4), $3.80
pre race blood test, gate speed, led, bell lap, leader, swabbed
1stTWO CRACKED CORN (Fr4)
2ndBARRYS ROSE (Fr8) 5.5m
3rdELLEZIE (Fr6) 3.8m
4 of 715
NEWCAST(Fast)24/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 52. 1:56.8 (57.7, 29.0)
Finished 4/7btn 3.5m, $6936, Jye Coney (Fr4), $4.60
gate speed, bell lap, behind leader
1stSOME CHEVRON NZ (Fr7)
2ndSAINT KARAMARA (Fr2) 2.4m
3rdLOUIGI (Fr5) HFNK
7 of 96
TAMWORT(Fast)09/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 53. 1:57.2 (59.6, 30.4)
Finished 7/9btn 32.1m, $6936, Mitch Chapple (Fr2), $10.00
gate speed, bell lap, 1 out 1 back
1stAVENGER NZ (Fr4)
2ndCINNAMON (Fr5) 2.0m
3rdEBBONY STORM (Sr3) 9.1m
7 of 97
NEWCAST(Good)03/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 52. 1:56.0 (57.7, 28.8)
Finished 7/9btn 6.6m, $6936, Mitch Chapple (Fr3), $19.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, behind leader
1stRAINBOWSEND (Fr5)
2ndYESNOMAYBESO (Sr2) 3.0m
3rdJETASI NZ (Fr1) SHFHD
1 of 97
NEWCAST(Fast)26/06/2026, 1609m, NR up to 47. 1:56.2 (57.1, 28.8)
Finished 1/9 $6936, Will Rixon (Fr5), $3.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, swabbed, bell lap, behind leader
1stTWO CRACKED CORN (Fr5)
2ndKEAYANG HARLOW (Fr1) 3.9m
3rdELITE GEORGE (Fr6) 4.4m
4 of 10N/A
NEWCAST(Fast)19/06/2026, 1609m, NR up to 53. 1:55.5 (57.6, 29.5)
Finished 4/10btn 5.8m, $6936, Will Rixon (Fr2), $16.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stFOUR FEATHERS (Fr1)
2ndLOCKITINEDDY (Fr4) 2.9m
3rdD J ROCK NZ (Fr7) HFHD