Ballarat (VIC)
123456
78
R6
Eastwood Vets Pace
1710m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 42. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
7 - SKYZ ABOVE
  • 7 Skyz Above (FR7)
  • D: Blake Pace (C)
  • T: B J Alder
  • 5-6-3-7-1-1-8-5-4-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
32-6-0-5
TRACK
14-2-0-4
DISTANCE
14-2-0-4
TRK / DIST
6-2-0-0
LAST SEASON
16-3-0-2
THIS SEASON
3/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
27%
PLACE S/RATE
51-7-0-7
CAREER
$24,785
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total51-7-0-714%27%2
Distance14-2-0-414%43%2
Dist Range29-3-0-610%31%5
Track32-6-0-519%34%2
Track / Dist14-2-0-414%43%2
This Season16-3-0-219%31%4
Last Season6-2-0-033%33%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.6MS3
Distance Best MR1:56.6MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Blake Pace
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B J Alder
Trained at:Cape Clear
Owners:B J Alder, D L Davey
Breeder(s):D E Thurston, P N Thurston
Colours:Purple, Green Sleeves
Age/Sex:9 year old brown mare
Breeding:American Ideal USA - Perfezione (Life Sign USA)
National Rating:NR42 (A37)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 915
BALARAT(Rain Affected)01/10/2026, 1710m, NR 42 to 47. 1:58.2 (60.0, 29.7)
Finished 6/9btn 11.5m, $5000, Blake Pace (Fr4), $9.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted out, driver cautioned shifting ground
1stWINGATE GUY (Sr3)
2ndHURRICANE HOOLY (Fr2) HFHD
3rdREGAL ROCK NZ (Fr5) HFHD
4 of 628
BALARAT(Good)16/09/2026, 2200m, NR up to 49. 1:59.9 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 4/6btn 11.1m, $5000, Blake Pace (Fr2), $14.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stTED BEAR (Fr5)
2ndGUARANTEED TROUBLE (Fr6) 4.0m
3rdSUPER CODE (Fr3) HD
5 of 1014
BALARAT(Good)19/08/2026, 1710m, NR 38 to 44. 1:55.8 (57.7, 29.0)
Finished 5/10btn 17.6m, $5000, Riley Pace (Fr3), $13.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stWAR ZONE (Fr6)
2ndDANCEBYTHESEASIDE (Fr2) 2.6m
3rdGLENLINE (Fr1) 13.2m
8 of 107
BALARAT(Good)05/08/2026, 1710m, NR 40 to 45. 1:57.3 (57.1, 28.2)
Finished 8/10btn 9.5m, $5000, Riley Pace (Sr3), $6.50
1 out 4 back at bell
1stKNOW THE SCORE (Fr3)
2ndDANCEBYTHESEASIDE (Fr1) 4.0m
3rdARE WEASLEY (Sr2) 1.1m
1 of 106
BALARAT(Good)29/07/2026, 2200m, NR 40 to 45. 1:59.5 (57.0, 28.3)
Finished 1/10 $5000, Blake Pace (Fr1), $5.50
behind leader at bell
1stSKYZ ABOVE (Fr1)
2ndKIMCHI (Fr3) 1.7m
3rdWINGATE GUY (Sr3) 3.4m
1 of 914
BALARAT(Good)23/07/2026, 1710m, NR up to 49. 1:56.6 (57.9, 29.4)
Finished 1/9 $5000, Blake Pace (Fr3), $16.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stSKYZ ABOVE (Fr3)
2ndLIKE A GAZELLE (Sr1) HD
3rdLIVERMERE (Fr4) 5.9m
7 of 756
BALARAT(Good)09/07/2026, 2200m, NR up to 45. 1:59.1 (59.2, 29.7)
Finished 7/7btn 12.9m, $5000, Blake Pace (Fr1), $11.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stSUPER CODE (Fr2)
2ndBLUE MIKI (Fr4) 2.3m
3rdFREAK OUT (Fr3) 1.1m
3 of 1014
BALARAT(Good)14/05/2026, 1710m, NR up to 49. 1:57.1 (57.1, 28.3)
Finished 3/10btn 1.7m, $4000, Blake Pace (Fr1), $10.00
behind leader at bell
1stTREACHEROUSTIMES (Fr4)
2ndGALLICO (Sr2) HFHD
3rdSKYZ ABOVE (Fr1) 1.4m
6 of 821
BALARAT(Good)30/04/2026, 1710m, NR up to 40. 2:00.2 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 6/8btn 11.7m, $4000, Riley Pace (Sr2), $5.50
1 out 2 back at bell, hung out, locked wheels, checked
1stBLISSFULL LILLY (Fr3)
2ndEASY ROLLING (Sr1) HFNK
3rdSTELLAR QUEEN (Fr1) 1.3m
5 of 10N/A
BALARAT(Good)09/04/2026, 2200m, NR 38 to 42. 1:59.2 (59.7, 29.9)
Finished 5/10btn 5.5m, $4000, Blake Pace (Fr5), $14.00
pre race swab, restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stPRECIOUS BELLE NZ (Fr4)
2ndSHIRALEE (Fr3) 1.5m
3rdFREAK OUT (Fr2) SHFHD