Ballarat (VIC)
123456
78
R6
Eastwood Vets Pace
1710m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 42. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
6 - RIDDLEMETHIS
  • 6 Riddlemethis (FR6)
  • D:
  • T: D Zammit
  • 3-2-1-3-7-2-1-9-x-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-0-2-1
TRACK
2-0-0-1
DISTANCE
2-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
26-1-4-5
LAST SEASON
4-1-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
5%
WIN S/RATE
38%
PLACE S/RATE
42-2-7-7
CAREER
$19,685
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total42-2-7-75%38%4
Distance2-0-0-10%50%3
Dist Range27-1-2-44%26%7
Track7-0-2-10%43%4
Track / Dist2-0-0-10%50%3
This Season4-1-2-025%75%1
Last Season26-1-4-54%38%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:59.0MS7
Distance Best MR1:59.0MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D Zammit
Trained at:Parwan
Owners:D (Daniel) Zammit
Breeder(s):C J Hildebrandt, R L Hildebrandt, N A Bayliss, S F Bayliss
Colours:Purple, Black Horseshoes, Black Sleeves And Purple Stars
Age/Sex:6 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Tell All USA - Missrubyjoy (It is I)
National Rating:NR41
Gear Changes
Removed: Hopple Shorteners - Elastic; Added: Bit - Straight Headcheck, Burr - Bit N/S, Nose Band - Drop, Buxton
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 9251
KILMORE(Good)08/10/2026, 2180m, NR up to 42. 2:01.6 (59.7, 29.6)
Finished 2/9btn HFHD, $5000, Taylor Ford (Fr7), $7.00
out of position at start, driver cautioned score up, restrained after start, 5 back on the pegs at bell
1stREASON TO LAUGH (Fr5)
2ndRIDDLEMETHIS (Fr7) HFHD
3rdMIKI MARK (Sr1) 2.0m
9 of 98
MELTON(Good)30/01/2026, 1720m, NR 40 to 45. 1:58.2 (56.7, 28.2)
Finished 9/9btn 34.5m, $4000, Jodi Quinlan (Fr7), $12.00
restrained after start, 1 out 5 back at bell, pulled hard, 3 wide late with trail, Gave ground over concluding stages, run queried, vets examination after race, endoscopic exam, no abnormalities rep.
1stMIDNIGHT MOJO (Fr3)
2ndBREATHE EASY (Fr5) 5.8m
3rdMISS PIGGY WIGGY (Fr4) HFNK
1 of 1020
KILMORE(Good)22/01/2026, 1690m, NR up to 45. 1:59.0 (60.4, 31.6)
Finished 1/10 $4000, Taylor Ford (Fr5), $4.60
restrained after start, 3 wide early, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed
1stRIDDLEMETHIS (Fr5)
2ndLIVELY RASCAL (Sr2) SHFHD
3rdREGAL ROCK NZ (Sr1) HD
2 of 911
MELTON(Good)02/01/2026, 1720m, NR up to 39. 1:58.9 (58.7, 29.6)
Finished 2/9btn 1.3m, $4000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr2), $1.25
1 out 3 back at bell
1stRIVER PATROL NZ (Fr3)
2ndRIDDLEMETHIS (Sr2) 1.3m
3rdNORTHERN TERROR (Sr1) HD
7 of 1210
TERANG(Good)22/12/2025, 1680m, NR up to 49. 1:55.7 (56.5, 28.2)
Finished 7/12btn 12.0m, $7000, Jason Lee (Fr2), $5.50
4 back on the pegs at bell
1stI OF THE HURRIKANE (Sr6)
2ndHUXHAM CHUBB (Fr1) 6.8m
3rdSHIRALEE (Fr3) 2.3m
3 of 1211
GEELONG(Good)12/12/2025, 1609m, NR up to 49. 1:55.3 (56.7, 28.4)
Finished 3/12btn 2.5m, $4000, Jodi Quinlan (Fr3), $2.00
pre race swab, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stHUXHAM CHUBB (Fr4)
2ndGUARANTEED TROUBLE (Sr4) 1.0m
3rdRIDDLEMETHIS (Fr3) 1.5m
1 of 1012
MARYBRO(Good)01/12/2025, 2190m, MAIDEN 2:01.8 (57.0, 29.2)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr2), $2.10
pulled hard, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide latter
1stRIDDLEMETHIS (Sr2)
2ndFIRESIDE (Fr4) 2.2m
3rdONE LAST BELLE (Fr3) 11.4m
2 of 1020
BENDIGO(Good)19/11/2025, 1650m, MAIDEN 1:55.8 (57.5, 29.1)
Finished 2/10btn HFNK, $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Fr5), $1.60
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stBOUY (Sr3)
2ndRIDDLEMETHIS (Fr5) HFNK
3rdCOLMAN SIGN (Sr2) 2.1m
3 of 97
BALARAT(Good)30/10/2025, 1710m, MAIDEN 1:56.3 (56.3, 27.7)
Finished 3/9btn 15.0m, $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr2), $3.40
inconvenienced score up, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stJILLIBY KYMY LOU (Fr3)
2ndSMASHED IT (Fr1) 11.7m
3rdRIDDLEMETHIS (Sr2) 3.3m
2 of 11N/A
KILMORE(Good)23/10/2025, 2180m, MAIDEN 2:00.8 (57.5, 28.9)
Finished 2/11btn 2.3m, $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr3), $4.60
3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stROCKNLENA (Fr5)
2ndRIDDLEMETHIS (Sr3) 2.3m
3rdCOOL STORY (Fr4) 33.0m