Ballarat (VIC)
12
345678
R2
Lake Eyewear Trot
1710m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 6:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
8 - NO TELLING HEATHER
  • 8 No Telling Heather (SR1)
  • D: Brett Holloway
  • T: C W Holloway
  • 4-1-4-6-2-3-7-3-1-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
25-3-5-4
TRACK
15-3-3-3
DISTANCE
15-3-3-3
TRK / DIST
11-0-2-2
LAST SEASON
18-3-2-3
THIS SEASON
1/11
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
43%
PLACE S/RATE
51-5-10-7
CAREER
$88,385
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total51-5-10-710%43%5
Distance15-3-3-320%60%3
Dist Range25-3-6-512%56%3
Track25-3-5-412%48%6
Track / Dist15-3-3-320%60%3
This Season18-3-2-317%44%6
Last Season11-0-2-20%36%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR2:00.0MS8
Distance Best MRTR2:00.0MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Brett Holloway
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C W Holloway
Trained at:Sebastopol
Owners:C W Holloway, H A Holloway, B W Holloway, D A Candy
Breeder(s):Alabar Bloodstock
Colours:Black, White Yoke, Braces & Pinstipe On Cuffs
Age/Sex:5 year old bay mare
Breeding:Sebastian K (swe) - Illawong Shimmer (Muscle Mass USA)
National Rating:NR55 (A50)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 821
BALARAT(Good)07/10/2026, 1710m, NR up to 55. 2:00.0 (57.9, 29.0)
Finished 1/8 $6000, Brett Holloway (Fr4), $3.20
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr4)
2ndBUSLIN BRODY (Fr6) 1.3m
3rdARZALI (Fr1) 32.0m
1 of 714
BALARAT(Good)16/09/2026, 1710m, NR up to 49. 2:02.8 (57.9, 28.2)
Finished 1/7 $5000, Brett Holloway (Fr4), $1.55
gate speed, led, leader at bell, slow sectional, driver fined slow sectionals
1stNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr4)
2ndCHILLHUNNYBUNNY (Fr1) 12.4m
3rdSNICKERS EXPRESS (Fr5) 2.4m
3 of 97
BALARAT(Good)02/09/2026, 1710m, NR 44 to 49. 1:59.1 (58.7, 30.0)
Finished 3/9btn 11.9m, $5000, Brett Holloway (Fr5), $3.20
worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stDREAMS OF LOVE (Fr2)
2ndBUCKLES FOR BERRY (Fr1) 5.1m
3rdNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr5) 6.8m
7 of 107
BALARAT(Good)26/08/2026, 1710m, NR up to 55. 1:59.8 (58.8, 29.9)
Finished 7/10btn 23.3m, $6000, Brett Holloway (Fr1), $4.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stCHAMPAGNES (Sr2)
2ndCONSTANT (Fr4) 10.4m
3rdSILENT REVERIE (Fr2) NK
3 of 721
BALARAT(Good)19/08/2026, 1710m, NR 48 to 52. 2:00.6 (58.4, 28.6)
Finished 3/7btn 10.6m, $6000, Brett Holloway (Fr1), $8.50
gate speed, led, withstood challenge, leader at bell
1stVANCE LANE (Fr6)
2ndDEEJAY DEX (Fr7) HFHD
3rdNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr1) 10.4m
2 of 96
BALARAT(Good)29/07/2026, 1710m, NR up to 55. 2:00.1 (58.0, 29.1)
Finished 2/9btn 5.1m, $6000, Brett Holloway (Fr5), $5.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stCHAMPAGNES (Fr2)
2ndNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr5) 5.1m
3rdMETRO SWISH NZ (Fr3) HD
6 of 914
BALARAT(Good)23/07/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 55. 1:59.5 (60.0, 30.2)
Finished 6/9btn 26.4m, $6000, Brett Holloway (Fr6), $10.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stROSEOFTHEWINDS (Fr1)
2ndNIGHT FLIGHT (Fr5) 13.7m
3rdIM EDDIE (Sr2) 2.1m
4 of 1014
BALARAT(Good)09/07/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 55. 2:00.1 (58.4, 29.3)
Finished 4/10btn 3.4m, $6000, Brett Holloway (Fr5), $18.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell
1stPARIS KAY (Fr3)
2ndKEAYANG TWEETYBIRD (Sr4) 2.8m
3rdNIGHT FLIGHT (Fr2) HD
1 of 1014
BALARAT(Good)25/06/2026, 1710m, NR up to 55. 2:00.3 (58.1, 29.2)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Brett Holloway (Fr1), $11.00
behind leader at bell, swabbed, trainer fined
1stNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr1)
2ndNIGHT FLIGHT (Fr4) 1.5m
3rdPOPPY POPSTAR (Fr2) 9.9m
4 of 8N/A
BALARAT(Good)11/06/2026, 1710m, NR 44 to 48. 2:01.2 (59.8, 29.9)
Finished 4/8btn 2.4m, $4000, Brett Holloway (Fr4), $3.20
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, held up early, contact marker pegs, driver cautioned contacted marker pegs
1stAT THE DISTANCE (Fr3)
2ndWALKIN UNDERSTARZ (Fr6) NK
3rdAGAINST THE BRIDLE (Fr7) HFHD