Ballarat (VIC)
12
345678
R2
Lake Eyewear Trot
1710m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 6:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
3 - POPPY POPSTAR
  • 3 Poppy Popstar (FR3)
  • D: James Herbertson
  • T: T M McNamara
  • 5-4-1-7-4-8-2-6-8-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
8-0-1-1
TRACK
4-0-1-1
DISTANCE
4-0-1-1
TRK / DIST
35-4-0-3
LAST SEASON
31-5-9-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
121-13-13-17
CAREER
$70,745
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total121-13-13-1711%36%7
Distance4-0-1-10%50%4
Dist Range44-3-7-67%36%7
Track8-0-1-10%25%8
Track / Dist4-0-1-10%50%4
This Season31-5-9-216%52%5
Last Season35-4-0-311%20%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:58.4MS1
Distance Best MRTR1:58.4MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
James Herbertson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T M McNamara
Trained at:Wedderburn
Owners:J McNamara, T M McNamara
Breeder(s):G T Hargreaves
Colours:Blue, White Lighting Bolt, Red Sleeves Collar & Waistband
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Danny Bouchea - Windsor Block (Crazed (US))
National Rating:NR51 (A46)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 67
BALARAT(Good)07/10/2026, 1710m, NR up to 55. 2:00.4 (58.9, 28.7)
Finished 4/6btn 11.0m, $6000, Jack Laugher (Fr1), $7.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stWHY NOW (Fr4)
2ndNIGHT FLIGHT (Fr3) HD
3rdJAKARTA NZ (Fr6) 1.9m
8 of 89
KILMORE(Good)30/09/2026, 2180m, NR 52 to 56. 2:04.0 (59.2, 28.6)
Finished 8/8btn 18.3m, $6000, Liam Older (Fr5), $34.00
restrained after start, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stLITTLE MISS MORGAN (Fr2)
2ndSTRAIGHT TO THETOP (Fr4) 4.4m
3rdABBIE (Fr7) 4.1m
6 of 107
CHARLTN(Good)21/09/2026, 2100m, No NR. 2:03.6 (59.6, 30.8)
Finished 6/10btn 22.1m, $6000, Scott Torney (20 Fr1), $41.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stBOUTIKA (20 Fr2)
2ndNEDZA THRILLER (FT Fr2) 2.1m
3rdCADENCE LANE (10 Fr2) 8.9m
2 of 912
STAWELL(Good)14/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 2:05.9 (62.8, 31.9)
Finished 2/9btn HD, $5000, James Herbertson (30 Fr1), $2.60
1 out 2 back at bell, hung in under pressure
1stWHOSHOTTHEPIEMAN (30 Fr2)
2ndPOPPY POPSTAR (30 Fr1) HFNK
3rdSONARMI JOH (40 Fr1) 5.2m
8 of 109
BALARAT(Good)02/09/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 55. 2:00.3 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 8/10btn 27.2m, $6000, Scott Torney (Fr6), $101.00
restrained after start, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stSOLOTREKK (Sr1)
2ndCONSTANT (Fr4) 3.1m
3rdRASTAMON (Fr5) 2.8m
4 of 1011
MARYBRO(Good)24/08/2026, 1690m, NR 44 to 49. 1:59.2 (58.9, 30.3)
Finished 4/10btn 14.4m, $5000, James Herbertson (Sr2), $2.90
1 out 2 back at bell
1stRASTAMON (Fr4)
2ndLOVE WHO (Fr1) 9.8m
3rdCAITHNESS LADY (Fr3) 2.5m
7 of 1010
KILMORE(Good)13/08/2026, 2180m, NR 50 to 55. 2:01.4 (59.8, 30.1)
Finished 7/10btn 22.6m, $6000, James Herbertson (Fr5), $6.00
outside leader at bell
1stBUSLIN BRODY (Fr2)
2ndSTRAIGHT TO THETOP (Fr3) HD
3rdMAJESTIC MONARCH (Sr3) 2.0m
1 of 85
MARYBRO(Good)03/08/2026, 2190m, NR up to 50. 2:03.4 (58.5, 28.9)
Finished 1/8 $6000, James Herbertson (Fr7), $3.50
outside leader at bell, swabbed
1stPOPPY POPSTAR (Fr7)
2ndBOUTIKA (Fr5) HFHD
3rdMETRO SWISH NZ (Fr4) 5.6m
4 of 99
BALARAT(Good)29/07/2026, 1710m, NR up to 55. 2:00.1 (58.0, 29.1)
Finished 4/9btn 6.5m, $6000, James Herbertson (Fr6), $8.50
3 wide early, hung in, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stCHAMPAGNES (Fr2)
2ndNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr5) 5.1m
3rdMETRO SWISH NZ (Fr3) HD
5 of 10N/A
STAWELL(Good)20/07/2026, 2180m, NR up to 45. 2:02.3 (62.0, 31.3)
Finished 5/10btn 8.7m, $5000, James Herbertson (Sr2), $1.90
1 out 2 back at bell
1stRASTAMON (Fr5)
2ndBOUTIKA (Sr1) HD
3rdMATTYO (Fr3) HFNK