Redcliffe (QLD)
123456
789
R6
Wolf Signs Pace
1780m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 72. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
5 - TILLY JAYNE
  • 5 Tilly Jayne (FR5)
  • D: Taleah McMullen
  • T: A J Finnis
  • 8-2-3-8-1-4-1-5-2-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-2-1-1
TRACK
3-1-2-0
DISTANCE
1-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
9-1-0-1
LAST SEASON
35-5-6-2
THIS SEASON
1/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
21%
WIN S/RATE
44%
PLACE S/RATE
68-14-13-3
CAREER
$118,939
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
9
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total68-14-13-321%44%2
Distance3-1-2-033%100%1
Dist Range43-6-10-114%40%8
Track4-2-1-150%100%1
Track / Dist1-0-1-00%100%5
This Season35-5-6-214%37%4
Last Season9-1-0-111%22%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.3MS1
Distance Best MR1:52.3MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Taleah McMullen
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
A J Finnis
Trained at:Lowood
Owners:A J Finnis, D M Dent, T J Dent, D Guthridge, H Guthridge
Breeder(s):A J Finnis
Colours:Orange, Emerald Green Yoke & Braces, 3 White Stars, Blue & White Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:5 year old bay mare
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Renesmae (Christian Cullen NZ)
National Rating:NR76 (A71) B4
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:53.0 (55.2, 27.1)
Finished 4/9btn 4.1m, $10880, Taleah McMullen (Sr2), $4.80
Led one wide line, death seat at bell, Obtained trail middle
1stAMAMI (Fr4)
2ndSWEET ROCKY (Fr2) 3.2m
3rdMARTIN MAGIC (Fr7) HD
2 of 77
ALBPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 1660m, NR 66 to 80. 1:54.5 (55.8, 27.4)
Finished 2/7btn 3.4m, $10500, Taleah McMullen (Fr4), $2.70
caught wide early, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stUNCLE TONY (Fr2)
2ndTILLY JAYNE (Fr4) 3.4m
3rdSCRUFFY NZ (Fr5) 6.7m
5 of 1015
ALBPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 70. 1:55.8 (56.4, 27.9)
Finished 5/10btn 7.6m, $10500, Taleah McMullen (Fr6), $6.50
restrained at start, restrained to rear, sulky contacted, flat tyre, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stSWEET DIOR NZ (Fr2)
2ndUNCLE TONY (Fr4) 3.8m
3rdHES SWEET (Fr1) HD
1 of 56
REDCLIF(Good)07/09/2026, 2280m, NR up to 70. 1:59.9 (56.7, 28.7)
Finished 1/5 $4060, Taleah McMullen (Fr5), $1.08
gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed
1stTILLY JAYNE (Fr5)
2ndLETHAL LOUIE (Fr2) 5.1m
3rdSON OF DOC NZ (Fr4) 7.3m
4 of 94
ALBPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 1660m, NR 66 to 80. 1:52.0 (54.6, 26.9)
Finished 4/9btn 10.9m, $10500, Jayson Finnis (Fr1), $11.00
3rd fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip
1stDRAGON (Fr4)
2ndSHADES OF MIKI (Fr5) 1.9m
3rdGLENEAGLE VEE CEE (Fr3) 6.2m
1 of 68
REDCLIF(Good)28/08/2026, 2040m, NR up to 75. 1:57.1 (56.3, 27.9)
Finished 1/6 $6260, Taleah McMullen (Fr3), $3.10
Worked Forward from the Start, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed
1stTILLY JAYNE (Fr3)
2ndWESTERN ARTERRA (Fr5) 1.9m
3rdWHOS DELIGHT NZ (Fr6) 1.8m
8 of 1017
ALBPARK(Good)20/08/2026, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:53.4 (54.5, 27.2)
Finished 8/10btn 10.5m, $6260, Jayson Finnis (Fr5), $41.00
restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stDOUGS FLAME (Sr2)
2ndLILSTREPO (Fr4) 3.3m
3rdQUEEN LILIBET (Sr3) 2.0m
3 of 910
REDCLIF(Good)03/08/2026, 2280m, NR up to 70. 1:57.6 (57.4, 28.5)
Finished 3/9btn 4.0m, $4060, Taleah McMullen (Fr5), $2.10
gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stGREAT ACHIEVER (Sr2)
2ndHES ALL TORQUE (Fr2) 3.4m
3rdTILLY JAYNE (Fr5) HFNK
2 of 810
REDCLIF(Good)24/07/2026, 1780m, NR up to 65. 1:55.1 (57.8, 28.9)
Finished 2/8btn 4.8m, $6200, Taleah McMullen (Fr6), $3.10
pre-race blood sample, Raced wide middle stqges, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, worked forward, 3 wide late with trail, Locked stays
1stMAJORITA JUJON (Fr5)
2ndTILLY JAYNE (Fr6) 4.8m
3rdLITTLELIONELJAMES (Fr1) 2.3m
8 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Good)14/07/2026, 1660m, NR 70 to 99. 1:51.9 (54.4, 27.3)
Finished 8/10btn 19.7m, $10500, Jayson Finnis (Fr2), $71.00
Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages
1stSPIRIT OF ANARCHY NZ (Sr2)
2ndMISTER REACTOR (Fr1) 6.4m
3rdO B LEGAL NZ (Fr3) 1.6m