Redcliffe (QLD)
123456
789
R6
Wolf Signs Pace
1780m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 72. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
4 - O B LEGAL NZ
  • 4 O B Legal NZ (FR4)
  • D: Mitch Cox (C,5)
  • T: P J Greig
  • 5-7-3-4-3-5-1-5-6-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
21-8-1-4
TRACK
15-6-1-1
DISTANCE
15-6-1-1
TRK / DIST
29-2-0-4
LAST SEASON
20-1-1-6
THIS SEASON
4/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
15%
WIN S/RATE
44%
PLACE S/RATE
137-20-15-25
CAREER
$192,935
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total137-20-15-2515%44%5
Distance15-6-1-140%53%3
Dist Range90-12-12-1713%46%3
Track21-8-1-438%62%3
Track / Dist15-6-1-140%53%2
This Season20-1-1-65%40%7
Last Season29-2-0-47%21%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.4MS2
Distance Best MR1:52.4MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Mitch Cox
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P J Greig
Trained at:Lockyer Waters
Owners:A C Whitecross, M A Whitecross
Breeder(s):Bromac Lodge Ltd
Colours:Red, Black Sash, White Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Courage Under Fire NZ - Amaretto Bromac NZ (Falcon Seelster USA)
National Rating:NR68 (A63) B5
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 83
REDCLIF(Good)08/10/2026, 1780m, NR up to 75. 1:55.0 (57.2, 29.0)
Finished 6/8btn 18.0m, $6200, Mitch Cox (Fr5), $12.00
inconvenienced, restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stKICK THE SWITCH (Sr2)
2ndMISTER SEASIDE (Fr2) 2.1m
3rdMAJOR CRUNCH (Fr6) 13.2m
6 of 818
MARBURG(Good)05/10/2026, 2200m, NR up to 75. 1:58.5 (57.3, 28.0)
Finished 6/8btn 4.9m, $10000, Peter Greig (Fr4), $41.00
pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, restrained to rear, inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell
1stBARRACUDA NZ (Fr2)
2ndQUEEN LILIBET (Sr3) 2.4m
3rdBETTOR BE BODHI (Fr1) NK
5 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)17/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 72. 1:56.4 (58.8, 29.5)
Finished 5/9btn 15.9m, $6200, Mitch Cox (Sr3), $16.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stCAPTAIN JAZZ (Fr6)
2ndCALLING BUDDY (Fr5) 8.5m
3rdMISTER SEASIDE (Fr3) 3.6m
1 of 77
ALBPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2138m, NR up to 75. 1:55.9 (56.4, 28.9)
Finished 1/7 $6380, Mitch Cox (Fr3), $5.50
Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stO B LEGAL NZ (Fr3)
2ndSITTING ON EIGHT (Fr1) 3.3m
3rdGLENEAGLE VEE CEE (Fr4) HFNK
5 of 96
ALBPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 70. 1:51.9 (54.5, 27.5)
Finished 5/9btn 18.0m, $6260, Peter Greig (Fr6), $19.00
restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stOUR ROCKY (Fr4)
2ndPUNTERS JEWEL (Fr2) 5.6m
3rdMACH ASSASSIN (Fr1) 9.7m
3 of 99
ALBPARK(Good)29/08/2026, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:52.6 (55.1, 27.6)
Finished 3/9btn 4.9m, $10880, Matt Elkins (Sr2), $7.50
3rd fence at bell, driver reprimanded, careless driving
1stFIFTY THREE STARS (Fr2)
2ndFLYING COLOURS NZ (Fr1) HFHD
3rdO B LEGAL NZ (Sr2) 4.7m
4 of 1013
ALBPARK(Good)20/08/2026, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:53.4 (54.5, 27.2)
Finished 4/10btn 7.0m, $6260, Jack Chapple (Fr7), $34.00
restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw
1stDOUGS FLAME (Sr2)
2ndLILSTREPO (Fr4) 3.3m
3rdQUEEN LILIBET (Sr3) 2.0m
3 of 710
REDCLIF(Good)07/08/2026, 2040m, NR up to 72. 1:55.8 (55.8, 28.4)
Finished 3/7btn 25.7m, $6260, Peter Greig (Fr4), $6.50
gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stHELL IM SMOOTH (Fr5)
2ndMISTER REACTOR (Sr1) 15.0m
3rdO B LEGAL NZ (Fr4) 10.7m
7 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)28/07/2026, 1660m, NR 70 to 99. 1:50.4 (55.5, 27.6)
Finished 7/8btn 62.2m, $10500, Jack Chapple (Fr1), $10.00
broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, inconvenienced, leader at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race
1stSPIRIT OF ANARCHY NZ (Sr1)
2ndEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Sr2) NK
3rdAIR EXPRESS (Fr5) 2.0m
5 of 7N/A
ALBPARK(Good)21/07/2026, 2138m, NR 70 to 99. 1:54.0 (55.6, 28.2)
Finished 5/7btn 5.0m, $10620, Jack Chapple (Fr1), $7.50
pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell
1stBLUTO NZ (Fr5)
2ndKOSIMO (Fr3) 1.4m
3rdMY ULTIMATE FLYNN NZ (Sr1) HD