Redcliffe (QLD)
12345
6789
R5
Mazda Aspley Pace
2040m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 40 to 46. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
4 - DIEGO DELGADO
  • 4 Diego Delgado (FR4)
  • D: Matt Elkins
  • T: M B Kendall
  • 7-3-1-8-8-4-9-4-3-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
151-19-17-14
TRACK
43-4-5-2
DISTANCE
43-4-5-2
TRK / DIST
38-5-3-4
LAST SEASON
35-3-2-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
213-24-23-20
CAREER
$125,844
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
4
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total213-24-23-2011%31%6
Distance43-4-5-29%26%8
Dist Range54-6-5-211%24%9
Track151-19-17-1413%33%7
Track / Dist43-4-5-29%26%8
This Season35-3-2-39%23%9
Last Season38-5-3-413%32%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.0MS3
Distance Best MR1:57.7MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Matt Elkins
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M B Kendall
Trained at:Toorbul
Owners:M B Kendall, P R Chappenden
Breeder(s):J J Campbell
Colours:Black, Purple Hoops & Armbands
Age/Sex:10 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Union Guy USA - Miss Earl (Exotic Earl USA)
National Rating:NR43
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 85
KILCOY(Good)11/10/2026, 1820m, No NR. 2:07.6 (60.9, 29.9)
Finished 6/8btn 33.5m, $4000, Phil Chappenden (Fr1), $26.00
gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell
1stDUAL CAM (Sr2)
2ndPENNIE PACKER (Fr3) 23.1m
3rdLETHAL LOUIE (Sr1) 1.1m
3 of 105
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 45. 1:54.2 (56.1, 27.6)
Finished 3/10btn 12.9m, $7880, Narissa Elkins (Sr1), $19.00
4th fence at bell, used sprint lane
1stSPORTS BOUNTY (Fr4)
2ndARKUNA (Fr1) 6.6m
3rdDIEGO DELGADO (Sr1) 6.2m
4 of 98
REDCLIF(Good)01/10/2026, 1780m, NR 40 to 46. 1:58.1 (60.3, 31.4)
Finished 4/9btn 3.9m, $6200, Matt Elkins (Fr3), $23.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stWAR CLUB (Fr6)
2ndTHE TIGER ARMY (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdMACS A DUDE (Fr2) 2.7m
9 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)23/09/2026, 1780m, NR 45 to 51. 1:59.0 (57.6, 29.1)
Finished 9/9btn 12.6m, $6200, Matt Elkins (Fr3), $26.00
caught wide early, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stTERRAGONG SWINGER (Sr1)
2ndSHEZ A PUNTER (Fr5) 4.1m
3rdTHE HARRIS HAWK (Fr2) 1.8m
4 of 106
REDCLIF(Good)17/09/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 46. 2:00.9 (59.4, 30.2)
Finished 4/10btn 20.2m, $6260, Matt Elkins (Fr5), $26.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ (Fr3)
2ndMISTER DELWIN (Sr3) 15.9m
3rdHARRY KANE NZ (Sr1) HFNK
8 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 1660m, NR 42 to 47. 1:55.0 (57.1, 29.3)
Finished 8/9btn 31.0m, $6260, Zac Chappenden (Fr7), $151.00
1 out 4 back at bell
1stKONNYMARA (Fr1)
2ndBONNIES CAM (Fr4) HFNK
3rdTAKE A CHANCE (Sr2) 4.2m
8 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 2138m, NR 41 to 46. 1:59.1 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 8/12btn 9.6m, $6380, Matt Elkins (Fr7), $12.00
sulky contacted, flat tyre, 1 out 1 back at bell, Driver suspended, caused interference
1stSTAY DREAMY (Sr4)
2ndMISTER DELWIN (Sr1) HD
3rdJIMMY BLING (Fr3) 1.7m
1 of 94
REDCLIF(Good)28/08/2026, 1780m, NR 39 to 45. 1:57.4 (58.8, 29.9)
Finished 1/9 $6200, Matt Elkins (Sr2), $8.00
1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed
1stDIEGO DELGADO (Sr2)
2ndSAINT LOUIS BEAT (Fr1) 6.1m
3rdAQUA CRUISER (Sr1) HFNK
3 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)24/08/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 44. 1:58.0 (58.3, 30.0)
Finished 3/9btn 8.9m, $4000, Matt Elkins (Sr1), $7.50
1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late
1stWAR CLUB (Fr3)
2ndERASMUS (Fr2) 6.7m
3rdDIEGO DELGADO (Sr1) 2.2m
7 of 9N/A
ALBPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 1660m, NR 43 to 49. 1:54.0 (57.9, 29.5)
Finished 7/9btn 25.7m, $7880, Tamara Battle (Fr1), $15.00
gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell
1stLLANFAIR LLEWELLAN (Fr6)
2ndOCTOBER RACKETEER (Fr5) HFNK
3rdPOCKET BOOK NZ (Fr4) 5.8m