Redcliffe (QLD)
12345
6789
R5
Mazda Aspley Pace
2040m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:33pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 40 to 46. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
1 - DOOO DONT THINK
  • 1 Dooo Dont Think (FR1)
  • D: Matt Elkins
  • T: M B Kendall
  • 6-5-1-4-5-1-7-5-9-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
40-2-1-8
TRACK
21-2-0-6
DISTANCE
21-2-0-6
TRK / DIST
41-6-5-5
LAST SEASON
40-3-2-6
THIS SEASON
4/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
109-11-9-13
CAREER
$61,921
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
4
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total109-11-9-1310%30%9
Distance21-2-0-610%38%7
Dist Range62-7-4-911%32%7
Track40-2-1-85%28%8
Track / Dist21-2-0-610%38%7
This Season40-3-2-68%28%8
Last Season41-6-5-515%39%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.5MS7
Distance Best MR1:58.1MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Matt Elkins
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M B Kendall
Trained at:Toorbul
Owners:R A Spice, Burchill Bloodstock, D H Spice, D G Carroll, T J French, M Demedio
Breeder(s):L J Bird, D J Earl, R J Kain
Colours:Black, Purple Hoops & Armbands
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Well Said USA - Tina Athena (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR41
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 95
KILCOY(Good)11/10/2026, 1820m, No NR. 2:06.4 (63.5, 32.9)
Finished 6/9btn 14.2m, $4000, Melissa Kendall (Sr1), $23.00
behind leader at bell
1stSAMMYS SECRET (Fr6)
2ndCOOL DUDE JOEY (Sr3) 4.8m
3rdDOOLITTLE DOOZZIE (Fr3) 4.9m
9 of 106
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 45. 1:54.2 (56.1, 27.6)
Finished 9/10btn 21.6m, $7880, Matt Elkins (Sr2), $34.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stSPORTS BOUNTY (Fr4)
2ndARKUNA (Fr1) 6.6m
3rdDIEGO DELGADO (Sr1) 6.2m
5 of 107
REDCLIF(Good)30/09/2026, 2040m, NR 41 to 45. 2:01.1 (58.5, 29.4)
Finished 5/10btn 10.6m, $4660, Matt Elkins (Fr5), $31.00
1 out 5 back at bell
1stBRITTS MATE NZ (Fr4)
2ndPLANET DOWNS (Fr1) 5.9m
3rdHYPNOTIZE ME (Sr4) 2.8m
7 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)23/09/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 44. 1:59.5 (60.7, 31.1)
Finished 7/9btn 6.1m, $4660, Matt Elkins (Sr4), $13.00
1 out 2 back at bell, held up, no clear run vital stage
1stOYSTER STRIDE (Sr1)
2ndLA BOMBA (Sr2) HD
3rdSNIP OF BEAUTY (Fr3) 1.7m
1 of 107
REDCLIF(Good)17/09/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 46. 2:01.4 (58.4, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $6260, Matt Elkins (Fr1), $4.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stDOOO DONT THINK (Fr1)
2ndWICKED MACK (Sr1) 2.6m
3rdASCOT ANNIE (Sr2) 7.4m
5 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)10/09/2026, 2040m, NR 39 to 45. 2:00.7 (58.9, 29.4)
Finished 5/9btn 7.6m, $6260, Taleah McMullen (Fr3), $13.00
Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stDIGBY DEVIL (Fr4)
2ndMISTER DELWIN (Fr5) 3.2m
3rdLAST CALL (Sr3) 2.8m
4 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 40. 1:56.7 (57.2, 28.5)
Finished 4/10btn 5.9m, $6260, Matt Elkins (Sr3), $7.50
pre-race blood sample, out of position at start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stGALVARINO (Fr2)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr4) HD
3rdROYAL WINKLE (Fr3) 4.0m
1 of 104
REDCLIF(Good)28/08/2026, 2040m, NR up to 38. 1:59.8 (58.9, 29.8)
Finished 1/10 $4660, Matt Elkins (Fr1), $1.85
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stDOOO DONT THINK (Fr1)
2ndDIAMOND DEANO (Sr1) 8.4m
3rdBETTOR DREAM SWEET (Sr2) 2.9m
5 of 86
REDCLIF(Good)24/08/2026, 2040m, NR up to 40. 2:00.8 (58.7, 29.9)
Finished 5/8btn 6.1m, $4060, Zac Chappenden (Fr1), $2.20
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs
1stIDEAL TIGER NZ (Sr2)
2ndROCKNROLL DA GAMA (Fr2) HD
3rdGRACENAVA (Fr3) 4.2m
6 of 12N/A
ALBPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 2138m, NR up to 42. 1:58.4 (57.2, 29.5)
Finished 6/12btn 10.3m, $8000, Zac Chappenden (Fr2), $101.00
1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late
1stMY ULTIMATE RUDI (Sr3)
2ndLUVN OSMAN (Sr2) 5.5m
3rdPLANET DOWNS (Fr3) HFNK