Redcliffe (QLD)
1234
56789
R4
Stevie Redback Pest Control Pace
1780m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 39. PBD/FSP
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
3 - DOC HARVEY
  • 3 Doc Harvey (FR3)
  • D: Adam Richardson
  • T: E P O'Shea
  • 8-1-6-9-5-0-9-7-1-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
50-4-3-2
TRACK
47-4-2-2
DISTANCE
46-4-2-2
TRK / DIST
39-3-2-6
LAST SEASON
34-5-1-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
25%
PLACE S/RATE
151-13-11-13
CAREER
$66,816
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
10
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total151-13-11-139%25%8
Distance47-4-2-29%17%9
Dist Range104-7-7-67%19%9
Track50-4-3-28%18%9
Track / Dist46-4-2-29%17%9
This Season34-5-1-315%26%4
Last Season39-3-2-68%28%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.8MS6
Distance Best MR1:56.8MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Adam Richardson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E P O'Shea
Trained at:Sheldon
Owners:E P (Errol) O'Shea
Breeder(s):G T Hargreaves
Colours:Gold, Green Maltese Cross & Armbands
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Devilish Smile - Armbro Iris (Armbro Operative USA)
National Rating:NR39
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 97
MARBURG(Good)05/10/2026, 1850m, NR 38 to 42. 1:58.7 (58.4, 29.5)
Finished 8/9btn 24.2m, $4000, Adam Richardson (Sr2), $41.00
3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, query driver tactics, explanation noted
1stOCTOBER RACKETEER (Sr4)
2ndBEAU STEELE (Fr3) HD
3rdYOGI (Fr2) 4.1m
1 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)28/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 40. 1:58.1 (58.3, 29.6)
Finished 1/10 $4060, Adam Richardson (Fr1), $15.00
surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stDOC HARVEY (Fr1)
2ndKEAYANG TARA (Fr3) 4.2m
3rdSTONES (Fr4) HD
7 of 910
REDCLIF(Good)21/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 2:02.2 (58.4, 29.7)
Finished 7/9btn 14.0m, $4000, Adam Richardson (Sr3), $34.00
1 out 4 back at bell
1stPARTY CHANGER (Sr2)
2ndJUKEBOX JET (Fr6) 6.0m
3rdSKYLAR BREE (Fr5) 2.9m
9 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 41. 1:55.0 (58.6, 30.0)
Finished 9/10btn 36.1m, $6260, Adam Richardson (Fr3), $151.00
1 out 5 back at bell
1stMIGHTY IDEAL (Sr3)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr4) 2.5m
3rdITS ONE LIFE NZ (Sr1) 5.1m
10 of 109
ALBPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 40. 1:56.7 (57.2, 28.5)
Finished 10/10btn 28.8m, $6260, Adam Richardson (Fr7), $151.00
restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages
1stGALVARINO (Fr2)
2ndROSIE POLLEN (Fr4) HD
3rdROYAL WINKLE (Fr3) 4.0m
5 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)26/08/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 1:58.3 (58.6, 29.9)
Finished 5/9btn 6.2m, $4600, Adam Richardson (Fr1), $26.00
behind leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs
1stLA BOMBA (Fr3)
2ndEMMALEEN (Fr2) 3.0m
3rdMILLIONDOLLAR KISS (Fr6) 1.7m
9 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)19/08/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 45. 1:56.6 (58.0, 29.2)
Finished 9/9btn 73.6m, $4600, Adam Richardson (Fr5), $151.00
restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages
1stPRINCE JOY (Sr1)
2ndROCK IT BABY (Fr4) 1.2m
3rdBRACKEN WARRIOR (Fr1) 3.5m
6 of 812
REDCLIF(Good)12/08/2026, 1780m, NR 40 to 44. 1:58.9 (58.3, 29.7)
Finished 6/8btn 13.3m, $4600, Shane Graham (Fr1), $26.00
obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, raced roughly
1stSHEZ A WARRIOR (Sr1)
2ndFAVREAU (Fr3) 4.3m
3rdROCKY LEIGH (Fr2) 2.2m
1 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)31/07/2026, 1780m, NR up to 39. 2:02.9 (59.1, 30.0)
Finished 1/9 $4600, Adam Richardson (Fr2), $23.00
1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stDOC HARVEY (Fr2)
2ndFILLY THIRTEEN (Fr1) HD
3rdCONNIES SPIRIT (Sr1) HD
8 of 9N/A
REDCLIF(Good)24/07/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 1:59.6 (59.5, 29.4)
Finished 8/9btn 17.3m, $4600, Adam Richardson (Fr5), $41.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stBEACH MAGIC (Fr4)
2ndJILLIBY PANDA (Fr1) 5.9m
3rdTHREE CHORD RIFF (Fr2) 1.7m