Redcliffe (QLD)
1234
56789
R4
Stevie Redback Pest Control Pace
1780m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 39. PBD/FSP
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
2 - OUR DOLLY
  • 2 Our Dolly (FR2)
  • D:
  • T: W E Hinze
  • 9-8-6-1-9-8-x-9-7-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
122-20-13-9
TRACK
98-16-11-6
DISTANCE
98-16-11-6
TRK / DIST
38-4-5-6
LAST SEASON
11-2-1-0
THIS SEASON
2/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
171-22-16-13
CAREER
$88,229
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
67
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total171-22-16-1313%30%3
Distance98-16-11-616%34%4
Dist Range107-16-11-615%31%2
Track122-20-13-916%34%1
Track / Dist98-16-11-616%34%4
This Season11-2-1-018%27%2
Last Season38-4-5-611%39%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.1MS9
Distance Best MR1:58.1MS9
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
W E Hinze
Trained at:Calvert
Owners:L R Hinze, W E Hinze
Breeder(s):Montana Park Pty Ltd
Colours:Gold, Brown Braces, Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:8 year old bay mare
Breeding:Lanercost NZ - Montana Tess (Dream Away USA)
National Rating:NR39
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 96
MARBURG(Good)09/08/2026, 1850m, NR 38 to 42. 2:00.1 (58.7, 29.3)
Finished 7/9btn 36.7m, $4000, Layne Dwyer (Fr4), $16.00
gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stTHE CASUAL GOOSE (Fr1)
2ndMAJOR SLIP UP (Fr3) 5.2m
3rdGRACENAVA (Sr1) 1.6m
9 of 9138
REDCLIF(Good)03/08/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 44. 1:58.7 (59.3, 29.8)
Finished 9/9btn 55.5m, $4000, Zac Chappenden (Sr1), $81.00
4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, tire badly, vet's examination after race, Slow Post-Race Recovery
1stCANDYKANE (Fr2)
2ndROLLYARRRZ NZ (Fr4) 2.7m
3rdTAKE COURAGE (Fr1) 4.6m
8 of 97
REDCLIF(Good)18/03/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 44. 1:59.8 (59.4, 30.2)
Finished 8/9btn 12.6m, $4660, Zac Chappenden (Sr3), $81.00
3rd fence at bell
1stRIGHTYO (Sr4)
2ndSNIP OF BEAUTY (Fr4) HFNK
3rdSMIRKS LIKA BOSS (Sr1) 1.7m
9 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)11/03/2026, 2040m, NR 41 to 46. 2:01.1 (58.0, 29.1)
Finished 9/9btn 32.0m, $6260, Nathan Dawson (Sr2), $11.00
pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages
1stTHERESACHANCE (Fr1)
2ndWELL SAID NUGGET (Fr5) 5.5m
3rdMALIBU DREAM (Fr2) HFNK
1 of 88
REDCLIF(Good)05/03/2026, 1780m, NR up to 40. 1:58.5 (58.6, 29.9)
Finished 1/8 $4600, Nathan Dawson (Sr1), $2.25
shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stOUR DOLLY (Sr1)
2ndWANDARY DELIGHT (Sr2) 14.6m
3rdROSARITO (Fr2) 1.9m
6 of 106
REDCLIF(Good)25/02/2026, 2040m, NR up to 40. 2:01.6 (60.1, 30.6)
Finished 6/10btn 8.4m, $4660, Zac Chappenden (Fr6), $11.00
3 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell
1stCONNIES SPIRIT (Fr4)
2ndIMPERIOUS (Fr2) 4.5m
3rdVERMONT (Sr1) NK
8 of 921
REDCLIF(Good)19/02/2026, 1780m, NR 41 to 47. 1:58.5 (58.3, 29.4)
Finished 8/9btn 14.4m, $6200, Zac Chappenden (Sr1), $126.00
3rd fence at bell
1stBETTYS GOLD CLASS (Fr3)
2ndTAYLORS FOUR (Sr3) HFNK
3rdPRECOCIOUS KATE (Fr2) 1.6m
9 of 98
REDCLIF(Good)29/01/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 45. 1:58.9 (59.7, 30.5)
Finished 9/9btn 19.0m, $4660, Zac Chappenden (Fr6), $41.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stDIPPED IN SILVER (Fr3)
2ndOYSTER STRIDE (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdWANDARY DELIGHT (Fr2) 1.8m
1 of 96
REDCLIF(Good)21/01/2026, 1780m, NR up to 39. 1:59.7 (58.7, 29.6)
Finished 1/9 $4600, Zac Chappenden (Fr2), $1.22
Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stOUR DOLLY (Fr2)
2ndTRACER BULLET (Sr1) 2.0m
3rdPINK RIVER DIAMOND (Fr1) 6.8m
2 of 10N/A
REDCLIF(Good)15/01/2026, 2040m, NR up to 39. 1:59.3 (58.3, 29.5)
Finished 2/10btn 4.6m, $4660, Zac Chappenden (Fr5), $3.90
3 wide early with trail, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stSPECIALANDIKNOWIT (Fr4)
2ndOUR DOLLY (Fr5) 4.6m
3rdTRACER BULLET (Sr4) 2.8m