Penrith (NSW)
1234567
8
R7
Melbourne Cup Lunch @ Club Paceway Nov 3 Book Now Pace
2125m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:25pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 52. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
7 - GREY CADILLAC
  • 7 Grey Cadillac (SR1)
  • D: Cooper Griffiths (C,5)
  • T: T D Williams
  • 8-3-3-2-6-8-6-4-3-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
163-20-12-19
TRACK
103-11-8-13
DISTANCE
103-11-8-13
TRK / DIST
43-4-3-3
LAST SEASON
37-7-3-10
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
29%
PLACE S/RATE
255-29-19-25
CAREER
$214,858
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total255-29-19-2511%29%7
Distance103-11-8-1311%31%4
Dist Range144-16-10-1411%28%5
Track163-20-12-1912%31%5
Track / Dist103-11-8-1311%31%4
This Season37-7-3-1019%54%1
Last Season43-4-3-39%23%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.9MS3
Distance Best MR1:56.8MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Cooper Griffiths
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T D Williams
Trained at:South Windsor
Owners:T D Williams, B Walsh, A J Clark, R L Clark, P J Brady, S E Brady, C Clark
Breeder(s):A J Cormack, B J Cormack, T J Cormack
Colours:White, Orange Maltese Cross, Black & Orange Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:12 year old grey gelding
Breeding:Rocknroll Hanover USA - Lombo Regalia (Jet Laag USA)
National Rating:NR56 (A51)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)08/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:58.1 (57.0, 29.1)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Sr1), $6.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, 3 back on pegs, inconvenienced, swabbed
1stGREY CADILLAC (Sr1)
2ndKING COREY (Fr4) 1.8m
3rdHESAA LISTER (Sr2) 1.7m
3 of 93
PENRITH(Fast)01/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:56.5 (58.3, 29.4)
Finished 3/9btn 7.4m, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Fr5), $5.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 3 wide early stages, three wide middle, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stBRONSKI ROYAL (Fr1)
2ndKING COREY (Sr1) 5.2m
3rdGREY CADILLAC (Fr5) 2.2m
4 of 104
GOULBUR(Fast)28/09/2026, 1710m, NR up to 53. 1:57.2 (57.6, 29.3)
Finished 4/10btn 3.9m, $6936, Joshua Gallagher (Fr8), $18.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, three wide middle, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stALWAYSATTHEBEACH (Fr1)
2ndPRINCE OF PEACE (Fr2) 2.0m
3rdFREASON (Fr7) 1.7m
6 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)24/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:56.8 (58.4, 29.6)
Finished 6/10btn 12.7m, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Fr6), $15.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, bell lap, 1 out 3 back
1stLOOKIN GOOD MARGIE (Sr1)
2ndNITRO DANNY (Fr3) 1.2m
3rdRIPSTONE SNORTER (Sr2) 2.9m
8 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)17/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:56.4 (57.5, 28.5)
Finished 8/10btn 26.5m, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Fr2), $15.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, three wide middle, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stLA FAMILIA NZ (Sr4)
2ndRAINBOWSEND (Sr2) 9.3m
3rdSHARK DANCER (Sr1) HFHD
6 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)10/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:58.1 (58.7, 29.4)
Finished 6/10btn 11.2m, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Sr4), $4.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, three wide without cover, 3 wide latter stages
1stKING COREY (Fr3)
2ndMADAZALWAYS (Fr4) 1.4m
3rdROCKETON (Fr1) 1.8m
2 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)03/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:56.3 (58.9, 29.6)
Finished 2/9btn NK, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Fr2), $7.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, outside leader
1stCHARLIES ACE NZ (Fr4)
2ndGREY CADILLAC (Fr2) 1.0m
3rdADDOCAR (Fr5) 3.3m
3 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)27/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 52. 1:58.1 (60.1, 30.3)
Finished 3/10btn 4.7m, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Sr4), $19.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, bell lap, three wide without cover, 3 wide latter stages
1stOURTREACHEROUS REIGN NZ (Sr3)
2ndFINAL PROMISE (Fr2) 1.8m
3rdGREY CADILLAC (Sr4) 2.9m
3 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 48. 1:59.8 (58.9, 29.9)
Finished 3/10btn 1.7m, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Fr6), $19.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stBETTING STAR (Fr4)
2ndLOOKIN GOOD MARGIE (Fr2) HFNK
3rdGREY CADILLAC (Fr6) NK
8 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Good)13/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 50. 1:58.0 (59.4, 30.1)
Finished 8/10btn 16.6m, $6936, Cooper Griffiths (Sr4), $12.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader
1stKATES VIRTUE (Fr6)
2ndFINAL PROMISE (Fr4) 1.1m
3rdRIO DE JANEIRO BLUE NZ (Sr2) HFNK