Shepparton (VIC)
1234
5678
R4
Stephen & Colleen Boyington Mares Pace
2190m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:34pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 49. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
6 - MADAM REACTOR
  • 6 Madam Reactor (FR6)
  • D: Corey O'Donoghue (C,5)
  • T: F Barac
  • 5-6-2-4-1-4-2-6-9-5
------
RACE COMMENT
OVERVIEW: MAJOR DRAMA (7) has been turning in some decent runs for the new stable, and she hasn’t had the best set-ups to put her best on display. She gets no favours with the draw, but this looks to be her most winnable race, dropping in class and looking well placed with the claim of in-form junior driver Blake Pace. She will need luck in running, but her second-last run was good enough to expect improvement. MADAM REACTOR (6) gets back to a more suitable grade, with some acceptable performances against tougher company. The map may be a bit sticky, but she looks well graded. PIRANI PERFECT (2) is a 3yo filly having her first run for the Rebecca Bartley stable, which deserves respect at its home track. She was a trial winner here recently and, from the positive draw, can race in a nice position. Her race form isn’t great, but any market push warrants attention. ROCK POSTER (4) is an honest mare who’s enjoying a solid season. She’s second up from a break and was good last time out when 3rd in the same race as the top pick. A positive draw helps her chances. It’s hard to know what to make of MIKIS PLEASURE (8) on current form, but she has won 3 from 12 starts, albeit with her best form coming a couple of years back. She’s had plenty of trials and is worth keeping safe for multiples.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
70-9-10-9
TRACK
51-7-9-7
DISTANCE
43-6-9-7
TRK / DIST
31-3-4-4
LAST SEASON
29-3-2-3
THIS SEASON
1/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
32%
PLACE S/RATE
182-17-20-22
CAREER
$124,350
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total182-17-20-229%32%5
Distance51-7-9-714%45%1
Dist Range96-10-14-1210%38%2
Track70-9-10-913%40%1
Track / Dist43-6-9-714%51%1
This Season29-3-2-310%28%2
Last Season31-3-4-410%35%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.5MS4
Distance Best MR1:55.5MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Corey O'Donoghue
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
F Barac
Trained at:Elmore
Owners:F Barac, L Barac
Breeder(s):F Barac, L Barac
Colours:Dark Blue, Orange Sash, Hooped Sleeves
Age/Sex:9 year old chestnut mare
Breeding:Auckland Reactor NZ - Madam Altissimo (Blissfull Hall USA)
National Rating:NR52 (A47)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 97
SHEPPTN(Good)06/10/2026, 1690m, NR 52 to 56. 1:55.6 (57.0, 28.9)
Finished 5/9btn 9.3m, $6000, Nathan Jack (Fr4), $26.00
3 wide early, worked forward, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stROM BARO (Sr3)
2ndMAJOR ORION (Fr5) 4.8m
3rdIM DUSTEE (Sr2) HD
9 of 1014
SHEPPTN(Good)29/09/2026, 2190m, NR 46 to 50. 1:57.8 (57.3, 29.4)
Finished 9/10btn 23.0m, $6000, Josh Duggan (Sr2), $31.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stMY MATE ACE (Fr6)
2ndKRISSY (Sr1) HD
3rdAUSSIE JAY MAC NZ (Sr4) 6.3m
6 of 1014
SHEPPTN(Good)15/09/2026, 2190m, NR 52 to 57. 1:57.5 (57.2, 28.7)
Finished 6/10btn 21.6m, $6000, Liam Older (Fr6), $18.00
restrained after start, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stSOHO PLAYGIRL (Sr2)
2ndBAY LA VILLE (Fr5) 14.8m
3rdCORNISHTOWN KID (Fr1) 1.2m
2 of 107
SHEPPTN(Good)01/09/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.1 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 2/10btn HFHD, $6000, Liam Older (Fr5), $10.00
shifted in, contacted sulky, driver fined, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stMASTER MIKI (Fr7)
2ndMADAM REACTOR (Fr5) HD
3rdBULLETPROOF KID (Fr6) HFNK
4 of 1014
SHEPPTN(Good)25/08/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.9 (58.3, 29.9)
Finished 4/10btn 7.1m, $6000, Liam Older (Fr4), $8.00
gate speed, worked forward, pulled hard, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stMICHEN ROY (Sr3)
2ndONTHADARKSIDE (Sr2) 2.9m
3rdCORNISHTOWN KID (Fr6) 2.6m
1 of 1014
SHEPPTN(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, NR 48 to 53. 1:59.5 (57.6, 29.2)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Liam Older (Fr2), $6.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, dropped foot, driver fined
1stMADAM REACTOR (Fr2)
2ndFLOPPA (Fr3) HD
3rdUNCLE TREV (Sr3) 4.3m
4 of 87
SHEPPTN(Good)28/07/2026, 1690m, NR 47 to 51. 1:55.4 (58.0, 29.1)
Finished 4/8btn 5.7m, $6000, Liam Older (Fr4), $6.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stMAURLEN COMPASS (Sr1)
2ndBETTORSWEETVICTORY (Fr5) 4.6m
3rdSWEET LOUANNE (Fr3) HD
2 of 77
SHEPPTN(Good)21/07/2026, 2190m, NR up to 50. 2:00.8 (58.2, 28.6)
Finished 2/7btn 3.2m, $6000, Liam Older (Fr2), $3.60
behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stMAJOR HAYLEY (Fr4)
2ndMADAM REACTOR (Fr2) 3.2m
3rdSCARLETT NIGHT (Fr1) HFHD
6 of 87
SHEPPTN(Good)14/07/2026, 1690m, NR 50 to 55. 1:56.6 (56.8, 28.9)
Finished 6/8btn 6.6m, $6000, Liam Older (Fr1), $6.00
outside leader at bell
1stALLGOOD VINNIE (Fr3)
2ndMUSSEL SHOALS (Fr5) HFHD
3rdOUR CHEEKY DEVIL (Fr2) NK
5 of 6N/A
ECHUCA(Good)07/07/2026, 1755m, NR 51 to 55. 1:57.3 (58.3, 29.0)
Finished 5/6btn 6.1m, $6000, Liam Older (Fr1), $4.00
pre race swab, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stLINE DANCE (Sr1)
2ndALLGOOD VINNIE (Fr4) 1.5m
3rdHEZ HARRYWHO (Fr3) 1.1m