Shepparton (VIC)
1234
5678
R4
Stephen & Colleen Boyington Mares Pace
2190m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 7:34pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 49. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
5 - SHE HAUNTS EM
  • 5 She Haunts Em (FR5)
  • D: Joey Sharp (C,5)
  • T: M R Lee
  • 9-x-5-4-2-5-8-7-4-9
------
RACE COMMENT
OVERVIEW: MAJOR DRAMA (7) has been turning in some decent runs for the new stable, and she hasn’t had the best set-ups to put her best on display. She gets no favours with the draw, but this looks to be her most winnable race, dropping in class and looking well placed with the claim of in-form junior driver Blake Pace. She will need luck in running, but her second-last run was good enough to expect improvement. MADAM REACTOR (6) gets back to a more suitable grade, with some acceptable performances against tougher company. The map may be a bit sticky, but she looks well graded. PIRANI PERFECT (2) is a 3yo filly having her first run for the Rebecca Bartley stable, which deserves respect at its home track. She was a trial winner here recently and, from the positive draw, can race in a nice position. Her race form isn’t great, but any market push warrants attention. ROCK POSTER (4) is an honest mare who’s enjoying a solid season. She’s second up from a break and was good last time out when 3rd in the same race as the top pick. A positive draw helps her chances. It’s hard to know what to make of MIKIS PLEASURE (8) on current form, but she has won 3 from 12 starts, albeit with her best form coming a couple of years back. She’s had plenty of trials and is worth keeping safe for multiples.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
26-0-6-2
TRACK
11-0-2-1
DISTANCE
11-0-2-1
TRK / DIST
25-3-4-6
LAST SEASON
9-0-1-0
THIS SEASON
4/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
7%
WIN S/RATE
42%
PLACE S/RATE
57-4-11-9
CAREER
$52,435
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total57-4-11-97%42%4
Distance11-0-2-10%27%4
Dist Range18-2-2-211%33%3
Track26-0-6-20%31%3
Track / Dist11-0-2-10%27%4
This Season9-0-1-00%11%5
Last Season25-3-4-612%52%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.2MS1
Distance Best MR1:55.9MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Joey Sharp
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M R Lee
Trained at:Tallygaroopna
Owners:K J (Kerrie) Lee
Breeder(s):K J Lee
Colours:Dark Blue, Dark Green & White Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay mare
Breeding:For a Reason - House Haunter (Changeover NZ)
National Rating:NR51 (A46)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 97
SHEPPTN(Good)06/10/2026, 1690m, NR 52 to 56. 1:55.6 (57.0, 28.9)
Finished 9/9btn 43.5m, $6000, Mark Lee (Fr2), $61.00
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages
1stROM BARO (Sr3)
2ndMAJOR ORION (Fr5) 4.8m
3rdIM DUSTEE (Sr2) HD
4 of 1014
SHEPPTN(Good)29/09/2026, 2190m, NR 46 to 50. 1:57.8 (57.3, 29.4)
Finished 4/10btn 16.9m, $6000, Stacey Towers (Fr4), $19.00
1 out 1 back at bell, checked
1stMY MATE ACE (Fr6)
2ndKRISSY (Sr1) HD
3rdAUSSIE JAY MAC NZ (Sr4) 6.3m
7 of 1014
SHEPPTN(Good)15/09/2026, 2190m, NR 52 to 57. 1:57.5 (57.2, 28.7)
Finished 7/10btn 22.1m, $6000, Stacey Towers (Fr3), $41.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stSOHO PLAYGIRL (Sr2)
2ndBAY LA VILLE (Fr5) 14.8m
3rdCORNISHTOWN KID (Fr1) 1.2m
8 of 107
SHEPPTN(Good)01/09/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.1 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 8/10btn 16.8m, $6000, Mark Lee (Fr2), $17.00
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stMASTER MIKI (Fr7)
2ndMADAM REACTOR (Fr5) HD
3rdBULLETPROOF KID (Fr6) HFNK
5 of 1014
SHEPPTN(Good)25/08/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.9 (58.3, 29.9)
Finished 5/10btn 8.0m, $6000, Stacey Towers (Sr1), $7.50
pre race swab, behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stMICHEN ROY (Sr3)
2ndONTHADARKSIDE (Sr2) 2.9m
3rdCORNISHTOWN KID (Fr6) 2.6m
2 of 714
SHEPPTN(Good)11/08/2026, 1690m, NR 54 to 58. 1:54.9 (57.8, 29.2)
Finished 2/7btn 4.4m, $7000, Stacey Towers (Fr2), $16.00
behind leader at bell
1stCOVERED IN GOLD (Fr5)
2ndSHE HAUNTS EM (Fr2) 4.4m
3rdGINGER ELLA (Fr4) 2.8m
4 of 914
SHEPPTN(Good)28/07/2026, 1690m, NR 52 to 56. 1:56.2 (57.3, 27.6)
Finished 4/9btn 7.7m, $6000, Stacey Towers (Fr2), $11.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stMISTER JIMARINGLE (Fr5)
2ndWHATS GLENDA GOT (Sr2) 6.7m
3rdVINNI THE GANGSTER (Sr3) HD
5 of 872
SHEPPTN(Good)14/07/2026, 1690m, NR 50 to 55. 1:56.6 (56.8, 28.9)
Finished 5/8btn 6.3m, $6000, Stacey Towers (Fr6), $34.00
restrained after start, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stALLGOOD VINNIE (Fr3)
2ndMUSSEL SHOALS (Fr5) HFHD
3rdOUR CHEEKY DEVIL (Fr2) NK
9 of 10228
SHEPPTN(Slow)03/05/2026, 2190m, NR 52 to 55. 1:58.8 (58.1, 29.2)
Finished 9/10btn 39.2m, $6000, Stacey Towers (Sr3), $34.00
pre race swab, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stROAM (Fr3)
2ndLONGTAN VIPER (Fr5) 5.8m
3rdSPIRIT OF SAHARA (Fr1) HD
5 of 9N/A
BENDIGO(Good)17/09/2025, 1650m, NR up to 55. 1:55.7 (57.0, 27.2)
Finished 5/9btn 15.1m, $10000, Mark Lee (Sr2), $15.00
4 back on the pegs at bell
1stRUBY WINGATE (Sr1)
2ndOLIVIA ROSE (Fr5) 5.5m
3rdILLAWONG PHOENIX (Fr3) 3.7m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 9N/A
RIVERIN(Fast)16/05/2025, 2270m, NR up to 70. 1:55.9 (57.4, 29.0)
Finished 1/9 $14500, Will Rixon (Fr4), $2.50
gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, 800 metres, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stSHE HAUNTS EM (Fr4)
2ndVICTORTHEINFLICTOR (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdTUKAHA (Fr6) 7.0m