Gorski Aluminium Tippers Stake Ctb Division1
6:52pm • 342m6:52pm • 342m • Market TBC
Age
03/05/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
15-1-3-3
Prize Money
$2,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 28 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.79, 8.06 | Slick Silas | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 8 | $18.00 | 15 days ago | 3 | 4.71, 7.93 | Alvin Evermore | - | Party Central 35.9kgs 3.5L |
| 3/5 | 6 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $150 | 6 | $4.40 | 26 days ago | 3 | 4.77, 8.18 | Doja Rose | - | Party Central 36kgs 10.25L |
| 6/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 14.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 7.68 | Dolan | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Aug 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.20 | 30 days ago | 1 | 4.68, 7.88 | Party Central | - | Whisper's Boy |
| 4/7 | 4 Jul 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.7825 | Paw Dippy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Jun 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 35 days ago | 5 | 6.815 | Drax Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 May 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 7 | 6.8385 | Doongalla Ziggy | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 May 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | - | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.74, 11.69 | Lady Natasha | Party Central 35.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Apr 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Doongalla Glory | - | Party Central 35.9kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
It's My Party
Trained at
Woodside
Owners
G Smith & S Kotze
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form of late has all been at Mount Gambier over the 305M, draw will help and is amongst the better chances.
Age
09/08/2024
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-2-2-3
Prize Money
$2,070
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 15 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $150 | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.72 | Saint Franklin | - | Bourne Munchkin 22.3kgs 4.75L |
| 1/5 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $545 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.75 | Bourne Munchkin | - | Pressure Point |
| 3/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Paperboy | - | Bourne Munchkin 22.4kgs 5.5L |
| 1/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $525 | 1 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.85 | Bourne Munchkin | - | Pickle Head |
| 3/6 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 7.0L | $140 | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.85 | Rebekah Joy | - | Bourne Munchkin 22.4kgs 7.0L |
| 2/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 6.25L | $280 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.84 | Moonlight Haze | Bourne Munchkin 22.3kgs 6.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | M | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.85 | Legacy to Burn | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 7.5L | $280 | 2 | $21.00 | - | 2 | 6.02 | Brian | Bourne Munchkin 22.3kgs 7.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
McInerney
Dam
Sweet On Me
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Dave Peckham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Has found one better at his last two over the short, needs to ping and stay out of trouble early to bounce back.
Age
02/01/2025
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
6-1-2-1
Prize Money
$2,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 12 Oct 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.78, 7.95 | Brindle Warrior | Dashing Steve 31.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 2 | $3.20 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.04 | Rock It Ronnie | Dashing Steve 31.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 5 Oct 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 4.66, 7.91 | Manhattan Magic | - | - |
| 3/5 | 14 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 4 | $8.00 | 18 days ago | 3 | 4.76, 7.99 | Alvin Evermore | - | Dashing Steve 31kgs 3.25L |
| 6/6 | 27 Aug 2026 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.37, 18.12, 18.15 | Springvale Magic | - | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 3.0L | $1,945 | 4 | $1.70 | - | 1 | 5.36, 17.97, 17.97 | Dashing Steve | - | Excuse Me Please |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dashing Wilma
Trained at
Mclaren Vale
Owners
Team Harris - MGR G Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

5 Vacant
Race comment
Placed here at her past two both over this trip, always a value runner who has trifecta claims.
Age
16/11/2024
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-1-1-3
Career
16-1-1-3
Prize Money
$1,900
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 12 Oct 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $340 | 4 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.68, 7.94 | Adhana Remi | Ratbag Ruby 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Oct 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 5 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.85, 8.18 | All In Angus | - | Ratbag Ruby 26.4kgs 3.5L |
| 5/6 | 28 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 15.5L | - | 2 | $101.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.82, 8.27 | Slick Silas | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 7 | $12.00 | 16 days ago | 3 | 4.87, 8.14 | He's a Monty | - | Ratbag Ruby 26.9kgs 3.0L |
| 6/6 | 6 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | 4.94, 8.24 | Claymore Lass | - | - |
| 5/5 | 25 Aug 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 9.04 | Turbo Avery | - | - |
| 5/5 | 17 Aug 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 16.75L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.95, 8.18 | Long Gully Larry | - | - |
| 6/6 | 3 Aug 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.91, 8.16 | Long Gully Larry | - | - |
| 1/5 | 27 Jul 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.78, 8.05 | Ratbag Ruby | - | Regal Mack |
| 3/5 | 20 Jul 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 7.5L | $140 | 4 | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 4.93, 8.3 | Kookaburra Emily | - | Ratbag Ruby 25.9kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lawrie Road
Trained at
Christie Downs
Owners
Alan Randall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Randall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

7 Vacant
Race comment
Tends to save his best form for the Gawler circuit, has good box speed and can't be over looked.
Age
16/11/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-3
Career
13-2-2-6
Prize Money
$3,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 12 Oct 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 4 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.69, 7.85 | Brindle Warrior | - | Long Gully Jack 29.7kgs 1.75L |
| 1/6 | 4 Oct 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.96 | Long Gully Jack | - | Mystic River |
| 5/6 | 27 Sep 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.8 | Bedrock Dino | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Sep 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.88 | Bedrock Dino | - | Long Gully Jack 29.4kgs 5.25L |
| 3/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 1 | $1.55 | 21 days ago | 3 | 8.94 | Peeping Pete | - | Long Gully Jack 29.7kgs 3.0L |
| 1/5 | 23 Aug 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $5.00 | 28 days ago | 1 | 8.75 | Long Gully Jack | - | Mystic River |
| 6/6 | 26 Jul 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | M | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 9.07 | Long Gully Larry | - | - |
| 2/5 | 12 Jul 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | $180 | 7 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.93 | Speed Raider | Long Gully Jack 29.5kgs 6.25L | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Jul 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 5.25L | $140 | 8 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.81 | Ribery | - | Long Gully Jack 29.4kgs 5.25L |
| 5/6 | 28 Jun 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 34 days ago | 5 | 8.87 | How It's Done | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lawrie Road
Trained at
Angaston
Owners
Paula Hearnden
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Hearnden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Struggled here last start when well beaten from a middle draw, has had a couple of weeks off and prefer to risk.